ESG&EC Logo

ESG&EC NRL Tipping Competition

"A Competition With A Difference"

Celebrating Years Of Resch's Enhanced Sporting Excellence

This site is optimised for

Firefox logo
 

The ESG&EC proudly endorses the following products and services for their professional, nutritional, therapeutic and social cohesion values ..

Resch's Pilsener ideal at the 19th hole

Resch's Pilsener.
Ideal at the 19th hole

Resch's Pilsener Always the Favourite

Resch's Pilsener.
"Always the Favourite"

COOPER
CARPENTRY

 
Thinking about making changes
to your humble abode ??
 
Cooper Carpentry can make
your dream a reality.
 
Call Bluey, the man in the Dunlop Volleys, for a quote.
 
0411 226 085

Resch's Pilsener beach poster

Resch's Pilsener.
"Cool and Refreshing" when you're at the beach ...

... or after a hard
day at the office

Relaxing after work with Resch's Pilsener
Excel Logistics logo

Import or export, put
your load in our hands!

 

www.excellogistics.com.au

 

phone  (61 2) 9792 2802

Resch's beer tap with surfer

Resch's Draught.
The beer that makes
beautiful people so cool
and even more beautiful.

Resch's Pilsener pub poster of boxing event

Resch's Long Bottle Pilsener.
The beer for all
sporting occassions.

DeeDees Candles logo

Hand Made Candles -
Kitchen Candles, Mason Jars,
Tumblers, Tea Cups,
Vintage Glass and Votives.

 

www.deedeescandles.com.au

 

0431 697 705

Resch's Dinner Ale

Resch's Dinner Ale.
The beer of choice for
surf life savers.

CPA

Need help setting up or managing your SMSF?
We can't show you his face
but *Rob's a CPA who uses
an Oral-B toothbrush.
Contact Fatcat for a referral to
a business where the motto is
"All Kerr, No Responsibility".

COOPER
CARPENTRY

 
Where your building needs and our skills meet as neatly as tongue and groove flooring.
 
Call Bluey, the man in the Dunlop Volleys, for a quote.
 
0411 226 085

Resch's pub poster displayed in the NRL museum

"Resch's Refreshes" and
turns good club players into
great Test players.

Clemton Park Cake Shop pie menu

Clemton Park Cake Shop
208C William Street
Clemton Park NSW 2206
phone  9718 2571

 

Home of the acclaimed
Clemton Park meat pie range.

 

Plain
Tomato & Onion
Curry
Cheese & Bacon
Mushroom
Potato

Resch's DA ad

Resch's DA.
The ever popular and ...

... "Cool and Refreshing"
Dinner Ale.

Resch's pub poster of swimming carnival
Palmerbet logo

The 110% Australian owned
racing and sports bookmaker.

 

www.palmerbet.com

 

phone  1300 123 238

Resch's pub poster of Newtown v Eastern Suburbs match

Resch's.
The beer of choice for
rugby league's eye gougers.

COOPER
CARPENTRY

 
Where cooper rhymes with
super duper and carpentry
with er, um, arh ??
 
Lost for words over your building project ??
 
Call Bluey, the man in
the Dunlop Volleys, to fill in
the blanks.
 
0411 226 085

Resch's pub poster of Australia v England match

Resch's Dinner Ale.
The perfect post Test
match aperitif.

Newtown Jets logo

The mighty Newtown Jets,
2012 NSW Cup Premiers.

 
Resch's beer coaster

Like the immutable laws of
physics, somethings are just
universally acknowledged.

Resch's the beer we drink 'round here (NSW)

Resch's Draught.
Known to cure chronic
abscesses, tuberculosis,
cholera, "female complaints",
mercurial eruptions, paralysis and even restore life in the event of sudden death.

Resch's Long Bottle Pilsener

Resch's Pilsener.
Now for the best
round of them all -
Resch's Long Bottle Pilsener.

Queen's Slipper Playing Cards

Needing to win the final trick
and leading an off suit 7,
the euchre rascal's cry is,
"Get around little doggie!"

Fatcat Web Construction

WEEKLY RESULTS

Round 13 Results

*Melbourne 40 vs Newcastle (+16.5) 12
*Parramatta 32 vs Warriors (+2.5) 24
St.George 16 vs *Wests Tigers (+9.5) 12
Roosters 18 vs *Brisbane (+3.5) 16
*NQld 20 vs Gold Coast (+5.5) 8
Manly 20 vs *Canberra (+1.5) 20
Bulldogs (+2.5) 0 vs *Penrith 38

*denotes Handicap winner
Next Weeks Games

Sharks vs Melbourne
Manly vs Newcastle
Brisbane vs Souths
Gold Coast vs Warriors
Penrith vs Canberra
Parramatta vs NQld
Wests Tigers vs Roosters
Bulldogs vs St.George

home teams listed first
Information, Changes and Summary

$120 Handicap Knockout No.2 Week 5 - you must select at least 2 winners to stay alive (21 still in)

Top Score this Round - 19pts Peter Todd (average 13.2pts)

Rds 9-17 Overall leading scores - 75pts Gerry Braddon, 73pts Danny Downey
Rds 9-17 Handicap leading scores - 32pts Gerry Braddon

Finals Series Competition (refer to Finals Series Entry page for complete scores)
A-Z Top 3 Teams - B 516pts, D 501pts, A and K 498pts
(add the scores of the top 3 players linked to the letter)
Leading Handicap Club/s - Cba 69%

Tipster Ladder
Finals SeriesRound 13 ScoresPrevious RoundsAll UpTotal Rounds 18-26
TWLWTipsterK'outLetterClubScrH'capTotalScrH'capTotalTotalScrH'capTotal
13Danny Downey*BBull1261810563168186472673
21Barry SpenceKSou1221410465171185471865
32Mark CurachEMan921110167170181402870
48Joe BromhamABris96159463157172382159
54Clint AdamsQBull5499667163172352358
611Robert Rayner*JShk124169164155171442569
713John McGovern*DNQld124169656154170452572
85Vince Nevin*KNQld94139364157170402464
96Michael Blaser*NNewc94138176157170352257
1021Peter ToddDGC136199060150169432568
1118Anthony SheedyHNQld106169755152168452772
1216Gerry BraddonNWT96159657153168433275
1312Rocky PeruginiACba94138966155168312051
147Mark YoungBBris92119364157168442064
1514Mario SimonettiQBris102129064154166382058
169Jemima ToddIPar92118966155166392867
1710Wasim KhanGNewc92119659155166421860
1827Ross CaveJRoo124169752149165442064
1920Lester PetersonGRoo122148962151165401858
2017Fernandos ChickenCMan102128663153165422266
2115Marc TaylorHShk92119754153164452572
2219Dean StapletonLPar92119062152163392564
2330Michael Bown*OWar104149355148162412465
2424Maurice Curach*DMel94138465149162382462
2525Max WoodCWT941310247149162422062
2623Joe Bugner & SonsBGC102129058150162412568
2736Grant Hannah*MMel124169055145161432467
2838John & BJ Malone*OMel124169153144160402464
2926Danny HannahFMel74119257149160352459
3029John BradridgePCba92118762149160332356
3122Alan KatzmannFNQld100108961150160442569
3232David DowneyPMan94138957146159392261
3350Steve WestonDWar126188951140158432265
3443Ken WilsonAMan106168953142158362460
3546Connie SpenceMNQld124169547142158392160
3639Neil TaylorFSou122149054144158412061
3737Paul King*LShk76138758145158372663
3833Clint WallisMWar120129353146158431659
3951Robert Gray*DBris126189544139157452469
4047Alexandra PhillipsJPar79168655141157332356
4148Steve MulallyHPen124169546141157431861
4244Ashton CarmichaelMBris96159745142157411859
4334Jim HenneyBMel74119551146157392059
4428Dave Harvey*LWT4489257149157362460
4549Greg ChalmersJStG106168456140156362763
4645Terry RowneyGShk104148854142156381654
4741JT Felsch*HSou94139350143156392261
4853Tom Frank*NMan124168950139155402464
4935Ross KingGPar9098759146155371653
5058Shaun Froggatt*GStG124168750137153422264
5152Niall KearneyCBull122149445139153472269
5242Les NikoAGC82109051143153361854
5340Gary PhillipsIPen7299448144153432065
5431James IrvingQCba3369453147153372057
5555Mary MoroneyPWT94138749138151402365
5656Marion Weston*NStG94137860138151332053
5764Peter HannahPBull126189141132150452065
5862Peter Noble*IRoo124168054134150362258
5954Lionel WilliamsonNBull92117663139150332053
6071Tony HarrisOCba126188446130148362056
6157Gary ArmitageCNewc92118453137148412869
6259Teagan CaveIShk92118749136147331649
6360David RootsPGC74118350135146312354
6473John PurcellHRoo124168940129145422264
6575Tony CliftCCba124168643129145411455
6669Peter DempseyOGC86148744131145322254
6761Reg WalshEStG7297659135144271946
6881Clive GrayEWT126189134125143431861
6978Damian HandKRoo124168740127143402060
7065Peter EscottENewc92118646132143421658
7163Paul DawsonOBris7298351134143291645
7267John HermsenLNewc92117655131142322052
7368Steve StantonLStG92118744131142381856
7482Charles CliftJPen106167847125141311445
7580Vanessa McCoy*BCba96157353126141292453
7672Greg MeehanEPar74118545130141371956
7766Maria RootsABull5498943132141311647
7877David ToddISou94138245127140372562
7979Greg Noyes*FPen94137354127140332053
8074Jeremy GillingFWar73108148129139371956
8170Phil ToddMSou9097753130139421860
8276Danny White*QMan74117948127138282250
8384John Byrnes*KPen124168140121137382260
8483Froggy SmithQGC102128440124136361450
8585Peter DavidsonKWar94137343116129331851
Round 12 Results

Souths 16 vs *Parramatta (+2.5) 22
*Warriors 28 vs Brisbane (+4.5) 10
Sharks 9 vs *Bulldogs (+6.5) 8
*Canberra 24 vs Roosters (+4.5) 16

*denotes Handicap winner
Next Weeks Games

Melbourne vs Newcastle
Parramatta vs Warriors
St.George vs Wests Tigers
Roosters vs Brisbane
NQld vs Gold Coast
Manly vs Canberra
Bulldogs vs Penrith

home teams listed first
Information, Changes and Summary

$120 Handicap Knockout No.2 Week 4 - you must select at least 2 winners to stay alive (34 still in)

Top Score this Round - 20pts John McGovern, Marc Taylor and Mary Moroney (average 10.6pts)

Rds 9-17 Overall leading scores - 61pts Marc Taylor, 60pts Gerry Braddon
Rds 9-17 Handicap leading scores - 26pts Jemima Todd, Gary Armitage, Mark Curach and Gerry Braddon

Finals Series Competition (refer to Finals Series Entry page for complete scores)
A-Z Top 3 Teams - B 475pts, Q 464pts, A and K 455pts
(add the scores of the top 3 players linked to the letter)
Leading Handicap Club/s - StG 72%

Tipster Ladder
Finals SeriesRound 12 ScoresPrevious RoundsAll UpTotal Rounds 18-26
TWLWTipsterK'outLetterClubScrH'capTotalScrH'capTotalTotalScrH'capTotal
11Barry SpenceKSou64109861161171351651
22Mark CurachEMan66129561158170312659
33Danny Downey*BBull64109959158168352055
45Clint AdamsQBull69159058148163301949
59Vince Nevin*KNQld66128758145157312051
612Michael Blaser*NNewc66127570145157261844
76Mark Young*BBris64108760147157351853
84Joe BromhamABris5388960149157291544
918Jemima Todd*IPar69158357140155302656
1011Wasim KhanGNewc46109253145155331649
1110Robert Rayner*JShk64108560145155322153
127Rocky PeruginiACba4488562147155221638
1337John McGovern*DNQld99208747134154332156
1413Mario Simonetti*QBris64108460144154281846
1541Marc TaylorHShk99208845133153362361
1616Gerry BraddonNWT66129051141153342660
178Fernandos ChickenCMan5388160145153322054
1824Anthony SheedyHNQld69159146137152352156
1914Dean Stapleton*LPar64108458142152302353
2015Lester Peterson*GRoo64108358141151281644
2134Peter ToddDGC69158451135150301949
2222Alan Katzmann*FNQld66128355138150342559
2317Joe Bugner & Sons*BGC64108454140150312356
2436Maurice Curach*DMel96157559134149292049
2540Max WoodCWT96159341134149331649
2626Danny HannahFMel66128651137149282048
2727Ross CaveJRoo66129146137149321648
2820Dave Harvey*LWT46108851139149322052
2919John Bradridge*PCba64108158139149242145
3021Michael Bown*OWar46108949138148312051
3145James IrvingQCba96158547132147341751
3238David DowneyPMan66128351134146301848
3328Clint WallisMWar64108749136146311647
3429Jim HenneyBMel64108947136146321648
3530Ross King*GPar64108155136146281644
3651Grant Hannah*MMel96158149130145312051
3733Paul King*LShk46108352135145302050
3843John & BJ Malone*OMel66128547132144282048
3935Neil TaylorFSou46108648134144291847
4039Gary PhillipsIPen64108844134144361856
4148JT Felsch*HSou66128744131143301848
4249Les NikoAGC66128445131143281644
4346Ken WilsonAMan46108547132142261844
4444Ashton CarmichaelMBris64109141132142321244
4531Terry RowneyGShk4268452136142281240
4623Connie SpenceMNQld2249345138142271744
4742Alexandra PhillipsJPar4488251133141261440
4832Steve MulallyHPen4269144135141311445
4955Greg ChalmersJStG66127850128140262147
5050Steve WestonDWar46108545130140311647
5162Robert Gray*DBris96158638124139331851
5254Niall Kearney*CBull64108841129139352055
5347Tom Frank*NMan4488546131139282048
5425Lionel WilliamsonNBull0227661137139241842
5576Mary MoroneyPWT99207840118138311952
5656Marion Weston*NStG64107256128138241640
5767Gary Armitage*CNewc69157844122137322658
5860Shaun Froggatt*GStG66128144125137301848
5952Teagan CaveIShk2468545130136241438
6068David RootsPGC49137941122135241943
6153Reg Walsh*EStG2467455129135201737
6266Peter Noble*IRoo66127448122134241842
6358Paul DawsonOBris4487947126134221436
6475Peter HannahPBull94138237119132331447
6564Peter Escott*ENewc64108042122132331447
6669Maria RootsABull64108339122132261238
6763John HermsenLNewc5387152123131231841
6859Steve StantonLStG2468540125131291645
6961Peter DempseyOGC2468540125131241640
7081Phil ToddMSou96156847115130331851
7171Tony HarrisOCba64107842120130241438
7265Greg MeehanEPar5388042122130301545
7373John PurcellHRoo64108336119129301848
7470Jeremy GillingFWar6287546121129301646
7557Tony CliftCCba2028443127129291039
7684Danny White*QMan96157042112127211839
7779David ToddISou66127639115127282149
7877Damian HandKRoo64108136117127281644
7972Greg Noyes*FPen4486950119127241640
8078Vanessa McCoy*BCba64106749116126201838
8180Clive GrayEWT64108530115125311243
8274Charles CliftJPen426744511912521829
8383Froggy SmithQGC64107836114124261238
8485John Byrnes*KPen64107536111121261844
8582Peter DavidsonKWar0227341114116241438
Round 11 Results

Sharks 18 vs *NQld (+6.5) 14
Warriors 14 vs St.George (+6.5) 30
*Brisbane 36 vs Wests Tigers (+12.5) 0
Gold Coast 10 vs *Manly (+3.5) 30
Parramatta (+5.5) 16 vs *Canberra 22
*Newcastle (+11.5) 20 vs Penrith 30
*Bulldogs (+7.5) 18 vs Roosters 24
*Souths (+8.5) 6 vs Melbourne 14

*denotes Handicap winner
Next Weeks Games

Souths vs Parramatta
Warriors vs Brisbane
Sharks vs Bulldogs
Canberra vs Roosters

home teams listed first
Information, Changes and Summary

$120 Handicap Knockout No.2 Week 3 - you must select at least 2 winners to stay alive (40 still in)

Top Score this Round - 24pts Joe Bugner & Sons and Fernandos Chicken (average 14.6pts)

Rds 9-17 Overall leading scores - 48pts Gerry Braddon, 47pts Mark Curach and Alan Katzmann
Rds 9-17 Handicap leading scores - 20pts Mark Curach and Gerry Braddon

Finals Series Competition (refer to Finals Series Entry page for complete scores)
A-Z Top 3 Teams - B 445pts, A 428pts, Q 424pts
(add the scores of the top 3 players linked to the letter)
Leading Handicap Club/s - StG 72%

Tipster Ladder
Finals SeriesRound 11 ScoresPrevious RoundsAll UpTotal Rounds 18-26
TWLWTipsterK'outLetterClubScrH'capTotalScrH'capTotalTotalScrH'capTotal
11Barry SpenceKSou134178557144161291241
23Mark CurachEMan109198552139158252047
32Danny Downey*BBull136198653139158291645
45Joe Bromham*ABris104147956135149241236
54Clint AdamsQBull102128056136148241034
68Mark Young*BBris134177456130147291443
76Rocky PeruginiACba66127956135147181230
832Fernandos Chicken*CMan139246851121145271746
913Vince Nevin*KNQld136197452126145251439
1011Robert Rayner*JShk106167554129145261743
119Wasim KhanGNewc132157951130145291039
127Michael Blaser*NNewc104146566131145201232
1312Mario Simonetti*QBris106167454128144221436
1414Dean Stapleton*LPar89177649125142241943
1517Lester Peterson*GRoo106167352125141221234
1610Gerry BraddonNWT102128049129141282048
1749Joe Bugner & Sons*BGC139247145116140251946
1818Jemima Todd*IPar106167351124140241741
1919John Bradridge*PCba69157549124139181735
2015Dave Harvey*LWT104147847125139281442
2139Michael Bown*OWar136197643119138271441
2227Alan Katzmann*FNQld106167349122138281947
2323Connie SpenceMNQld132158043123138251540
2436Anthony SheedyHNQld134177842120137291241
2521Lionel Williamson*NBull86146855123137241640
2624Danny HannahFMel86147845123137221436
2716Ross CaveJRoo102128144125137261036
2847Clint WallisMWar136197443117136251237
2937Jim HenneyBMel106167941120136261238
3030Ross King*GPar104147151122136221234
3131Terry RowneyGShk104147448122136241034
3243Steve Mulally*HPen134177840118135271239
3338Paul King*LShk106167346119135261440
3422Peter ToddDGC102127449123135241034
3553Neil TaylorFSou136197342115134251237
3634Maurice Curach*DMel86146753120134201434
3733John McGovern*DNQld104147743120134241236
3826David DowneyPMan102127349122134241236
3929Gary PhillipsIPen102127842122134301446
4020Max WoodCWT100108341124134241034
4154Marc TaylorHShk136197539114133271441
4240Alexandra PhillipsJPar86147445119133221032
4342John & BJ Malone*OMel104147543118132221436
4444Ashton CarmichaelMBris10414813711813226834
4535James IrvingQCba102127545120132251136
4625Ken WilsonAMan82107745122132221234
4746Tom Frank*NMan86147740117131241640
4845JT Felsch*HSou104147740117131241236
4948Les NikoAGC104147441117131221032
5052Steve WestonDWar132157243115130271037
5141Grant Hannah*MMel84127345118130221436
5228Teagan CaveIShk6287943122130221032
5361Reg Walsh*EStG109196446110129181331
5455Niall Kearney*CBull106167835113129291645
5563Greg ChalmersJStG109196841109128201535
5650Marion Weston*NStG66126650116128181230
5759Tony Clift*CCba134177139110127271037
5851Paul DawsonOBris64107343116126181028
5967Steve StantonLStG134177236108125271239
6062Shaun Froggatt*GStG106167138109125241236
6158Peter DempseyOGC86147734111125221234
6260Robert Gray*DBris104147634110124241236
6370John HermsenLNewc89176343106123181533
6474Peter Escott*ENewc134176738105122271037
6575Greg MeehanEPar134176738105122251237
6664Peter Noble*IRoo104146444108122181230
6765Gary Armitage*CNewc104146840108122261743
6856David RootsPGC82107139112122201030
6957Maria RootsABull8210753711212220828
7073Jeremy Gilling*FWar106166540105121241438
7171Tony HarrisOCba104146838106120181028
7277Greg Noyes*FPen106165944103119201232
7378John PurcellHRoo106167330103119241438
7476Charles CliftJPen13215614310411917623
7569Peter HannahPBull102127235107119241034
7666Mary MoroneyPWT82107038108118221032
7768Damian HandKRoo82107334107117221234
7880Vanessa McCoy*BCba86145943102116141428
7985David ToddISou10919663096115221537
8084Clive GrayEWT13215722810011525833
8172Phil ToddMSou82106045105115241236
8279Peter DavidsonKWar102126339102114241236
8382Froggy SmithQGC10212683410211420828
8481Danny White*QMan64106438102112121224
8583John Byrnes*KPen64106932101111201434
Round 10 Results

Bulldogs 14 vs *NQld (+2.5) 30
*St.George (+8.5) 14 vs Sharks 18
Wests Tigers (+1.5) 8 vs *Souths 28
*Penrith 36 vs Warriors (+1.5) 28
Melbourne 36 vs *Gold Coast (+8.5) 38
Manly (+4.5) 14 vs *Brisbane 24
*Newcastle (+13.5) 34 vs Canberra 20
*Roosters 48 vs Parramatta (+5.5) 10

*denotes Handicap winner
Next Weeks Games

Sharks vs NQld
Warriors vs St.George
Brisbane vs Wests Tigers
Gold Coast vs Manly
Parramatta vs Canberra
Newcastle vs Penrith
Bulldogs vs Roosters
Souths vs Melbourne

home teams listed first
Information, Changes and Summary

$120 Handicap Knockout No.2 Week 2 - you must select at least 2 winners to stay alive (55 still in)

Top Score this Round - 17pts Gerry Braddon (average 9pts)

Rds 9-17 Overall leading scores - 36pts Gerry Braddon, 34pts Gazza Phillips
Rds 9-17 Handicap leading scores - 18pts Gerry Braddon

Finals Series Competition (refer to Finals Series Entry page for complete scores)
A-Z Top 3 Teams - A 392pts, B 389pts, Q 384pts
(add the scores of the top 3 players linked to the letter)
Leading Handicap Club/s - StG 70%

Tipster Ladder
Finals SeriesRound 10 ScoresPrevious RoundsAll UpTotal Rounds 18-26
TWLWTipsterK'outLetterClubScrH'capTotalScrH'capTotalTotalScrH'capTotal
11Barry SpenceKSou628795513614416824
25Danny Downey*BBull66128047127139161026
32Mark CurachEMan2248350135139151128
46Clint Adams*QBull6410745212613614822
54Joe Bromham*ABris448755212713514822
63Rocky PeruginiACba224775413113512618
79Michael Blaser*NNewc6612596011913110818
88Mark Young*BBris64106852120130161026
97Wasim KhanGNewc628734912213016824
1028Gerry Braddon*NWT89177240112129181836
1120Robert Rayner*JShk69156945114129161127
1214Mario Simonetti*QBris6612684811612812820
1313Vince Nevin*KNQld6410684811612612820
1424Dean Stapleton*LPar66127043113125161026
1522Dave Harvey*LWT84127043113125181028
1615Ross Cave*JRoo6410754011512516824
1712Lester Peterson*GRoo448694811712512618
1844Jemima Todd*IPar69156742109124141125
1921John Bradridge*PCba4610714311412412820
2017Max Wood*CWT64107737114124141024
2123Lionel Williamson*NBull64106251113123161026
2225Peter Todd*DGC6410684511312314822
2310Connie Spence*MNQld2467839117123121325
2411Danny HannahFMel426744311712314822
2547Ken Wilson*AMan86146939108122141024
2638David Downey*PMan66126743110122141024
2736Alan Katzmann*FNQld84126545110122181331
2831Teagan Cave*IShk6410733911212216824
2927Gary PhillipsIPen73107139112122201234
3018Ross King*GPar448674711412212820
3119Terry RowneyGShk628684611412214620
3234Fernandos Chicken*CMan6410624711112114822
3339John McGovern*DNQld6410713911012014822
3432Maurice Curach*DMel448634911212012820
3529James IrvingQCba538704211212015924
3630Anthony SheedyHNQld628724011212016824
3716Jim HenneyBMel606734111412016622
3841Paul King*LShk6410674210911916824
3943Michael Bown*OWar6410703910911914822
4026Alexandra PhillipsJPar426704311311914418
4155Grant Hannah*MMel86146539104118141024
4249John & BJ Malone*OMel66126937106118121022
4346Steve Mulally*HPen6410723610811814822
4440Ashton CarmichaelMBris808733711011816420
4560JT Felsch*HSou8614693410311714822
4651Tom Frank*NMan84126936105117161026
4733Clint WallisMWar426704111111712618
4835Les NikoAGC426703911111712618
4948Joe Bugner & Sons*BGC46106739106116121022
5050Marion Weston*NStG6410604610611612618
5137Paul DawsonOBris426694111011612618
5252Steve Weston*DWar6410663910511514822
5342Neil TaylorFSou426694010911512618
5445Marc TaylorHShk426713710811414822
5557Niall Kearney*CBull64107231103113191029
5653David Roots*PGC448673510411212820
5756Maria RootsABull628693510411212618
5858Peter DempseyOGC628713210311114620
5970Tony Clift*CCba841263359811014620
6064Robert Gray*DBris6410703010011014822
6161Reg Walsh*EStG44860421021108412
6268Shaun Froggatt*GStG641065349910914620
6359Greg ChalmersJStG426643910310910616
6477Peter Noble*IRoo66125838961088816
6569Gary Armitage*CNewc6410623698108161329
6662Mary MoroneyPWT628643610010814822
6763Steve StantonLStG628663410010814822
6872Damian Hand*KRoo6410673097107141024
6973Peter Hannah*PBull641066319710714822
7065John HermsenLNewc426594110010610616
7154Tony HarrisOCba02268361041068614
7278Phil Todd*MSou6410544195105161026
7379Jeremy Gilling*FWar641059369510514822
7480Peter Escott*ENewc641061349510514620
7567Greg MeehanEPar42663369910512820
7666Charles CliftJPen2245941100104448
7781Greg Noyes*FPen44855409510310616
7871John PurcellHRoo42669289710314822
7982Peter Davidson*KWar448593594102141024
8075Vanessa McCoy*BCba2465739961026814
8176Danny White*QMan2466234961026814
8274Froggy SmithQGC42664329610210616
8385John Byrnes*KPen6612632689101141024
8483Clive GrayEWT42668269410012618
8584David ToddISou4266228909612618
Round 9 Results

*Brisbane 32 vs Penrith (+7.5) 18
Souths (+2.5) 8 vs *Manly 46
NQld 6 vs *Parramatta (+1.5) 26
*Gold Coast 38 vs Newcastle (+10.5) 8
*Bulldogs (+5.5) 16 vs Canberra 10
Wests Tigers (+5.5) 16 vs *Sharks 22
*Warriors (+1.5) 14 vs Roosters 13
St.George (+1.5) 22 vs *Melbourne 34

*denotes Handicap winner
Next Weeks Games

Bulldogs vs NQld
St.George vs Sharks
Wests Tigers vs Souths
Penrith vs Warriors
Melbourne vs Gold Coast
Manly vs Brisbane
Newcastle vs Canberra
Roosters vs Parramatta

home teams listed first
Information, Changes and Summary

Provisional winner $120 Handicap Knockout No.1 - Clint Adams
Knockout No.2 starts with your Round 10 selections - you must select at least 2 winners to stay alive

Top Score this Round - 24pts Mark Curach and our man in Brexit Land, Gazza Phillips (average 12.6pts)

Rds 9-17 Overall leading scores - 24pts Mark Curach and Gazza Phillips
Rds 9-17 Handicap leading scores - 9pts Mark Curach, Connie Spence, Gazza Phillips, Gerry Braddon, Alan Katzmann and Gary Armitage

Finals Series Competition (refer to Finals Series Entry page for complete scores)
A-Z Top 3 Teams - A 369pts, B 361pts, Q 354pts
(add the scores of the top 3 players linked to the letter)
Leading Handicap Club/s - Bull, Cba, Man, StG 66%

Tipster Ladder
Finals SeriesRound 9 ScoresPrevious RoundsAll UpTotal Rounds 9-17
TWLWTipsterK'outLetterClubScrH'capTotalScrH'capTotalTotalScrH'capTotal
11Barry SpenceKSou10616694912013610616
27Mark CurachEMan13924704111113513924
32Rocky PeruginiACba10414675011713110414
44Joe BromhamABris10414654811312710414
56Danny DowneyBBull10414704311312710414
63Clint AdamsQBull841266481141268412
711Wasim KhanGNewc10616634310612210616
813Mark YoungBBris10616584610412010616
95Michael BlaserNNewc4265558113119426
1037Connie SpenceMNQld1091968309811710919
1119Danny HannahFMel10616643710111710616
129Lester PetersonGRoo821061461071178210
1310Vince NevinKNQld641062441061166410
148Mario SimonettiQBris6286246108116628
1520Ross CaveJRoo10414653610111510414
1634Jim HenneyBMel1061663359811410616
1722Max WoodCWT861469311001148614
1815Ross KingGPar841259431021148412
1916Terry RowneyGShk841260421021148412
2014Robert RaynerJShk10212594310211410212
2112John BradridgePCba821063411041148210
2238Dave HarveyLWT1061660379711310616
2341Lionel WilliamsonNBull1061652459711310616
2427Dean StapletonLPar1041460399911310414
2518Peter ToddDGC841260411011138412
2617Alexandra PhillipsJPar10212604110111310212
2767Gary PhillipsIPen1392458308811213924
2854Gerry BraddonNWT1091962319311210919
2944James IrvingQCba1061660369611210616
3046Anthony SheedyHNQld1061662349611210616
3133Teagan CaveIShk1041463359811210414
3221Maurice CurachDMel841255451001128412
3323Clint WallisMWar84126237991118412
3424Fernandos ChickenCMan84125443991118412
3526Les NikoAGC84126235991118412
3659Alan KatzmannFNQld1091955369111010919
3730Paul DawsonOBris84126137981108412
3831David DowneyPMan84125939981108412
3935John McGovernDNQld84126335981108412
4036Ashton CarmichaelMBris84126533981108412
4148Paul KingLShk1041457389510910414
4239Neil TaylorFSou84126136971098412
4340Michael BownOWar84126235971098412
4425Jemima ToddIPar82105940991098210
4557Marc TaylorHShk1061661319210810616
4643Steve MulallyHPen84126432961088412
4732Ken WilsonAMan64106335981086410
4849Joe Bugner & SonsBGC84125935941068412
4945John & BJ MaloneOMel64106333961066410
5028Marion WestonNStG628544498106628
5160Tom FrankNMan86146130911058614
5253Steve WestonDWar84125835931058412
5356David RootsPGC84125931921048412
5458Tony HarrisOCba84126032921048412
5550Grant HannahMMel64105935941046410
5651Maria RootsABull64106331941046410
5776Niall KearneyCBull1361959258410313619
5861Peter DempseyOGC84126328911038412
5952Greg ChalmersJStG64105835931036410
6047JT FelschHSou628633295103628
6129Reg WalshEStG404564298102404
6270Mary MoroneyPWT86145630861008614
6372Steve StantonLStG86145828861008614
6468Robert GrayDBris84126226881008412
6563John HermsenLNewc64105337901006410
6642Charles CliftJPen224573996100224
6774Greg MeehanEPar8614553085998614
6864Shaun FroggattGStG8210573289998210
6982Gary ArmitageCNewc109195227799810919
7062Tony CliftCCba62857339098628
7180John PurcellHRoo106165922819710616
7278Damian HandKRoo8614592483978614
7375Peter HannahPBull8412582785978412
7471Froggy SmithQGC6410582886966410
7565Vanessa McCoyBCba44853358896448
7666Danny WhiteQMan44858308896448
7755Peter NobleIRoo22456369296224
7881Phil ToddMSou106164435799510616
7977Jeremy GillingFWar8412513283958412
8073Peter EscottENewc8210533285958210
8169Greg NoyesFPen62849388795628
8284Peter DavidsonKWar106164929789410616
8379Clive GrayEWT8412602282948412
8483David ToddISou8412542478908412
8585John ByrnesKPen8412552277898412
Fatcat Web Construction
ESG&EC Logo