ESG&EC Logo

Fatcat's NRL Tipping Competition

"A Competition With A Difference"

Celebrating Years Of Resch's Enhanced Sporting Excellence

This site is optimised for

Firefox logo
 

The ESG&EC proudly endorses the following products and services for their professional, nutritional, therapeutic and social cohesion values ...

Resch's beer tap with surfer

Resch's Draught.
The refreshing beverage that turns ordinary people into urban sophisticates

Resch's Pilsener Always the Favourite

Resch's Pilsener.
"Always the Favourite"

 

COOPER
CARPENTRY

 
Thinking about making changes to your humble abode ??
 
Cooper Carpentry can make your dream a reality.
 
Call Bluey, the man in the Dunlop Volleys, for a quote.
 
0411 226 085

Resch's Pilsener beach poster

Resch's Pilsener.
"Cool and Refreshing" when you're at the beach ...
 
... or when you put your feet up at home after a hard day at the office

Relaxing after work with Resch's Pilsener
Excel Logistics logo

Import or export, put
your load in our hands!

 

www.excellogistics.com.au

 

phone  (61 2) 9792 2802

Resch's Pilsener pub poster of boxing event

Resch's Long Bottle Pilsener.
The beer for all
sporting occassions

Resch's Pilsener ideal at the 19th hole

Resch's Pilsener.
Ideal at the 19th hole

DeeDees Candles logo

Hand Made Candles -
Kitchen Candles, Mason Jars, Tumblers, Tea Cups, Vintage Glass and Votives

 

www.deedeescandles.com.au

 

0431 697 705

Resch's Dinner Ale

Resch's Dinner Ale.
The beer of choice for
active surf life savers

Resch's pub poster displayed in the NRL museum

Resch's Beer.
The beer that turns
good club players into
great Test players

CPA

Need help setting up or managing your SMSF?
We can't show you his face but *Rob's a CPA who uses an Oral-B toothbrush.
Contact Fatcat for a referral to a business where the motto is "All Kerr, No Responsibility"

COOPER
CARPENTRY

 
Where your building needs and our skills meet as neatly as tongue and groove flooring.
 
Call Bluey, the man in the Dunlop Volleys, for a quote.
 
0411 226 085

Resch's pub poster of Australia v England match

Resch's Dinner Ale.
The perfect post Test
match aperitif

Resch's pub poster of Newtown v Eastern Suburbs match

Resch's Beer.
The drink of choice for
rugby league's eye gougers

Clemton Park Cake Shop pie menu

Clemton Park Cake Shop
208C William Street
Clemton Park NSW 2206
phone  9718 2571

 

Home of the acclaimed
Clemton Park meat pie range

 

Plain, Pepper, Chilli, Tomato & Onion, Curry, Cheese & Bacon, Mushroom and Potato

Resch's DA ad

Resch's DA.
The ever popular and ...
 
... "Cool and Refreshing"
Dinner Ale

Resch's pub poster of swimming carnival
Palmerbet logo

The 110% Australian owned
racing and sports bookmaker

 

www.palmerbet.com

 

phone  1300 123 238

Resch's the beer we drink 'round here (NSW)

Resch's Draught.
Known to cure chronic abscesses, tuberculosis, cholera, "female complaints", mercurial eruptions, paralysis and even restore life in the event of sudden death

Resch's Long Bottle Pilsener

Resch's Pilsener.
Now for the best round
of them all - Resch's Long Bottle Pilsener

COOPER
CARPENTRY

 
Where cooper rhymes with super duper and carpentry with er, um, arh ??
 
Lost for words over your building project ??
 
Call Bluey, the man in the Dunlop Volleys, to fill in the blanks
 
0411 226 085

Newtown Jets logo

The mighty Newtown Jets,
2012 NSW Cup Premiers

 
Resch's beer coaster

Like the immutable laws of
physics, somethings are just
universally acknowledged

Queen's Slipper Playing Cards

Needing to win the final trick and leading an off suit 7, the euchre rascal's cry is, "Get around little doggie!"

ESG&EC Logo
 

WEEKLY RESULTS

Round 16 Results

*St.George (+4.5) 14 vs Melbourne 16
Wests Tigers (+2.5) 16 vs *Roosters 24
Newcastle 20 vs *Warriors (+2.5) 24
Sharks 22 vs *Brisbane (+8.5) 24

*denotes Handicap winner
Next Weeks Games

Penrith vs Gold Coast
Newcastle vs Bulldogs
Souths vs Manly
Brisbane vs Warriors
Melbourne vs Sharks
Roosters vs NQld
Wests Tigers vs Parramatta
St.George vs Canberra

home teams listed first
Information, Changes and Summary

$120 Handicap Knockout No.3 Week 3 - you must select at least 2 winners to stay alive (49 still in)

Top Score this Round - 15pts Steve Weston and the Baroness of Pudsey Leeds, Lady Lyn McGovern (average 8.2pts)

Provisional winners Rds 9-16 - Charbel Hatem (overall 109pts) Olga Lauricella (handicap 48pts)

Finals Series Competition (refer to Finals Series Entry page for complete scores)
A-Z Top 3 Teams - B 593pts, K 586pts, L 577pts
(add the scores of the top 3 players linked to the letter)
Leading Handicap Club/s - Manly 66%

** Your screen is too narrow to view all Tipster Ladder columns **

Tipster Ladder
Finals SeriesRound 16 ScoresPrevious RoundsAll UpRounds 9-16
TWLWTipsterK'outLetterClubScrH'capTotalScrH'capTotalTotalScrH'capTotal
11Karen Escott*BBull26811781200208504292
26Tony Harris*IParra661211372187199513790
34Geoff Clay*JNewc461011374189199504193
45Chris Ryan*BWar641012067187197554196
53Lionel WilliamsonKRoost62811671189197533487
612Charbel Hatem*LShks6612119621831956643109
79Peter EscottLManly461011667185195553895
88BJ Malone*KRoost641011372185195553590
911Neil TaylorKMelb641011470184194563793
102Mario Simonetti*PWT04411671189193433275
1113Rocky Perugini*OWar44812062182190573289
127Michael BownABris22411963186190492980
1317John PurcellBBull461010870178188493786
1414Reg Walsh*GNewc24610872182188474190
1510Belinda BlayneyDGC22411470184188503484
1620John Galluzzo*LShks661211263175187533790
1719Mark Young*LManly641010769176186433477
1816Peter DempseyJPenr42611267179185493584
1935Marion Weston*JNewc491310863171184444286
2021Maurice Curach*CCba641011064174184473683
2123Michael Blaser*EManly641010866174184463177
2225Marc TaylorJPenr641011361174184542882
2318Danny WhiteAWT53810868176184493483
2415Robert GrayMSouth02211071181183402868
2532Barry Spence*MGC461011458172182493483
2629Robbie Basha*NStG641010468172182514091
2724Ken WilsonMGC44811755174182502676
2836Vince Nevin*LShks641011259171181513586
2926Russell Boyns*NCba44811063173181483078
3038Anthony SheedyGPenr641011159170180543286
3122Steve StantonPBris42610965174180443276
3233Dean Stapleton*KMelb44810368171179564197
3327Greg Chalmers*KMelb24611360173179442468
3428Greg NoyesABris42610469173179433578
3541Maria Roots*CStG641010860168178533487
3642Connie Spence*LManly641010959168178533487
3744Mark OBrien*GNewc641011256168178503080
3831Deane RowleyHNQld42610567172178463076
3951Michael Harris*ABris661210164165177503484
4046John Dickson*AWT461010364167177373168
4140Tom Frank*KRoost44811356169177472673
4254Jemima Todd*PBris661210460164176574097
4356Ashton Carmichael*DSouth661211450164176553489
4447David DowneyGPenr641010858166176473077
4548Dave Harvey*BBull641010956165175453277
4652Jim Henney*CCba641010263165175463480
4745Simon Byron*MGC44811057167175462672
4839Max Wood*OBull24610762169175422870
4934Clint WallisJNewc22410467171175423173
5043Shea MoorCCba42611256168174442468
5130Peter NobleGPenr02210270172174423880
5271Steve Weston*NCba961510454158173563086
5357Gerry Braddon*EShks641010855163173482472
5449Olga Lauricella*OBull26810362165173494897
5560Ross King*FRoost641010357162172483280
5637John BradridgeHNQld02210565170172362460
5762Alan KatzmannINQld641010754161171512879
5863John MaloneFMelb641010457161171573794
5953Peter DavidsonCStG42610459165171442670
6066Gary Armitage*DGC641010256160170462672
6177Gary PhillipsFRoost661210453157169512374
6267Aaron Shields*OWar64109960159169463278
6368Phil Todd*OBull64109960159169423476
6469Ross CaveOWar641010356159169473077
6570Robert RaynerHParra641010554159169412667
6658Trevor CollinsFMelb42610457163169422870
6765Shaun Froggatt*BWar44810456160168433073
6859Terry RowneyIParra42610161162168493685
6961James IrvingDGC42610359162168452671
7055Peter ToddMSouth13411252164168412768
7150John HermsenEManly02210560165167452671
7283The ChampsCStG661210450154166453277
7380Danny Downey*GNewc461010550155165442266
7491Lyn McGovernDSouth96159651149164432265
7573Clive GrayAWT42610553158164422264
7676Peter HannahPBris42610157158164503080
7764Paul JacombsHParra02210556161163422870
7882Joe Bromham*DSouth44810153154162463581
7984Steve MulallyNCba44810252154162452469
8078Niall KearneyJPenr42610155156162442771
8179Les NikoCCba42610351156162462672
8272Tony CliftBWar22410256158162452873
8374JT FelschHNQld22410058158162403070
8486Mark Adams*EShks46109556151161393877
8587Teagan Cave*INQld64109754151161462874
8681Vanessa McCoyNStG4269560155161453277
8793Wasim KhanEManly661210048148160473279
8885Mary MoroneyINQld5389755152160402464
8975Lump RamsayMSouth20210058158160372259
9089John McGovern*EShks46109851149159403373
9192Clint Adams*BBull64109554149159463076
9288Annie MustowFRoost4489357150158463783
9390Fernandos Chicken*PWT4489752149157452267
9495David Roots*NStG2469453147153402666
9597Peter MaloneFMelb5389450144152351752
9696Froggy SmithPWT4269351144150362763
9794John ByrnesIParra2028958147149372461
9898Greg Meehan*HParra64109045135145422668
9999Danny HannahABris1347741118122312455
Round 15 Results

*Wests Tigers (+5.5) 14 vs Souths 9
*St.George 22 vs NQld (+5.5) 14
Roosters 12 vs *Melbourne (+1.5) 14
Gold Coast (+3.5) 12 vs *Manly 30
*Newcastle 26 vs Brisbane (+2.5) 12
*Parramatta (+2.5) 22 vs Canberra 16
Warriors 18 vs *Penrith (+3.5) 18
*Bulldogs (+8.5) 14 vs Sharks 12

*denotes Handicap winner
Next Weeks Games

St.George vs Melbourne
Wests Tigers vs Roosters
Newcastle vs Warriors
Sharks vs Brisbane

home teams listed first
Information, Changes and Summary

$120 Handicap Knockout No.3 Week 2 - you must select at least 2 winners to stay alive (75 still in)

Top Score this Round - 19pts Max Wood (average 10.3pts)

Rds 9-16 Overall leading scores - 97pts Charbel Hatem, 89pts Olga Lauricella and Dean Stapleton
Rds 9-16 Handicap leading scores - 42pts Olga Lauricella, 37pts Chris Ryan, Charbel Hatem, Reg Walsh and Dean Stapleton

Finals Series Competition (refer to Finals Series Entry page for complete scores)
A-Z Top 3 Teams - B 565pts, K 558pts, L 544pts
(add the scores of the top 3 players linked to the letter)
Leading Handicap Club/s - Manly 66%

** Your screen is too narrow to view all Tipster Ladder columns **

Tipster Ladder
Finals SeriesRound 15 ScoresPrevious RoundsAll UpRounds 9-16
TWLWTipsterK'outLetterClubScrH'capTotalScrH'capTotalTotalScrH'capTotal
11Karen Escott*BBull961510875185200483684
210Mario Simonetti*PWT961510765174189432871
34Lionel Williamson*KRoost841210867177189473279
43Geoff Clay*JNewc561110868178189463583
511Chris Ryan*BWar761311361174187493786
62Tony Harris*IParra54910868178187453178
76Michael Bown*ABris641011359176186472776
89BJ Malone*KRoost641010768175185493180
95Peter EscottLManly62811065177185513285
108Belinda Blayney*DGC44811066176184483280
117Neil TaylorKMelb62810868176184503383
1214Charbel Hatem*LShks761311256170183603797
1315Rocky Perugini*OWar661211456170182532881
1412Reg Walsh*GNewc54910368173182453784
1516Robert Gray*MSouth561110565170181402666
1613Peter Dempsey*JPenr54910763170179453378
1717John PurcellBBull62810268170178453176
1827Danny White*AWT861410062162176443175
1921Mark Young*LManly641010165166176373067
2018John Galluzzo*LShks44810859167175473178
2139Maurice Curach*CCba961510158159174413273
2228Steve Stanton*PBris761310259161174403070
2330Michael Blaser*EManly761310160161174402767
2419Ken WilsonMGC62811153166174462268
2520Marc TaylorJPenr62810759166174482472
2632Russell Boyns*NCba761310357160173442670
2726Greg Chalmers*KMelb741110656162173422062
2822Greg Noyes*ABris5499965164173393372
2950Robbie Basha*NStG99189559154172453681
3044Peter Noble*GPenr69159661157172423678
3124Deane Rowley*HNQld64109963162172422870
3225Barry Spence*MGC641010854162172452873
3340Dean Stapleton*KMelb84129564159171523789
3431Clint Wallis*JNewc74119763160171402969
3533Marion Weston*JNewc741110159160171403373
3629Vince Nevin*LShks641010655161171453176
3737John Bradridge*HNQld561110059159170362258
3823Anthony SheedyGPenr42610757164170482876
3968Max Wood*OBull109199753150169402464
4045Tom Frank*KRoost761310650156169432265
4149Maria Roots*CStG861410054154168473077
4241Connie Spence*LManly641010355158168473077
4334Shea Moor*CCba54910752159168402262
4438Mark OBrien*GNewc54910752159168442670
4546Simon Byron*MGC741110353156167422264
4643John Dickson*AWT46109958157167332558
4736David DowneyGPenr52710356159166412667
4863Dave Harvey*BBull861410150151165392867
4958Olga Lauricella*OBull49139953152165474289
5057John Hermsen*EManly66129954153165452469
5148Michael Harris*ABris74119460154165442872
5252Jim Henney*CCba74119559154165403070
5353Peter Davidson*CStG74119755154165402464
5465Jemima Todd*PBris76139754151164513485
5566Peter Todd*MSouth761310546151164402464
5655Ashton Carmichael*DSouth741110746153164492877
5751Gerry Braddon*EShks54910351154163422062
5854Trevor Collins*FMelb5499953154163382664
5962Terry Rowney*IParra56119655151162453479
6060Ross King*FRoost64109753152162422870
6135James IrvingDGC30310059159162412465
6261Alan KatzmannINQld72910052152161452469
6356John MaloneFMelb6289855153161513384
6442Paul JacombsHParra40410156157161422668
6576Shaun Froggatt*BWar66129850148160392665
6672Gary Armitage*DGC74119552149160402262
6774Aaron Shields*OWar74119256148159402868
6867Phil Todd*OBull4489556151159363066
6959Ross CaveOWar5279854152159412667
7047Robert RaynerHParra40410154155159352257
7177Steve Weston*NCba64109850148158472471
7278Tony Clift*BWar64109652148158432669
7379Clive Gray*AWT64109949148158382058
7471JT Felsch*HNQld5499554149158382866
7573Lump Ramsay*MSouth5499554149158352257
7664Peter HannahPBris5279655151158462874
7769Gary PhillipsFRoost5279951150157451762
7886Niall Kearney*JPenr79169446140156402565
7970Les NikoCCba5279849149156422466
8083Danny Downey*GNewc66129944143155401656
8182Vanessa McCoy*NStG64108956145155413071
8284Joe Bromham*DSouth66129547142154423173
8380The ChampsCStG6289848146154392665
8475Steve MulallyNCba4269850148154412061
8581Mary MoroneyINQld4269353146152352156
8693Mark Adams*EShks59149047137151353267
8789Teagan Cave*INQld74119050140151402464
8895Annie MustowFRoost122148155136150423375
8994John McGovern*EShks76139145136149362763
9088Fernandos Chicken*PWT5499248140149411859
9190Lyn McGovernDSouth7298949140149341650
9285Clint Adams*BBull3479250142149402666
9387Wasim KhanEManly6289446140148412667
9496John Byrnes*IParra94138054134147352459
9592David Roots*NStG5498949138147382260
9697Froggy Smith*PWT66128745132144322557
9791Peter MaloneFMelb3259148139144301444
9898Greg Meehan*HParra5498541126135362258
9999Danny HannahABris3367438112118302151
Round 14 Results

*Canberra 22 vs Sharks (+1.5) 20
Gold Coast (+1.5) 20 vs *Warriors 24
NQld 26 vs *Wests Tigers (+2.5) 26
*Melbourne 34 vs Newcastle (+7.5) 4
Souths 18 vs *Penrith (+6.5) 19
*Parramatta 38 vs Brisbane (+1.5) 10
*Manly 34 vs St.George (+4.5) 14
*Roosters 38 vs Bulldogs (+13.5) 12

*denotes Handicap winner
Next Weeks Games

Wests Tigers vs Souths
St.George vs NQld
Roosters vs Melbourne
Gold Coast vs Manly
Newcastle vs Brisbane
Parramatta vs Canberra
Warriors vs Penrith
Bulldogs vs Sharks

home teams listed first
Information, Changes and Summary

Winner $120 Handicap Knockout No.2 Karen Escott.  Everyone's back in for Knockout No.3 - you must select at least two winners to stay alive

Top Score this Round - 21pts Froggy Smith (average 11.2pts)

Rds 9-16 Overall leading scores - 84pts Charbel Hatem, 77pts Dean Stapleton and Peter Escott
Rds 9-16 Handicap leading scores - 33pts Olga Lauricella, Reg Walsh and Dean Stapleton

Finals Series Competition (refer to Finals Series Entry page for complete scores)
A-Z Top 3 Teams - B 529pts, K 528pts, J and L 514pts
(add the scores of the top 3 players linked to the letter)
Leading Handicap Club/s - Cba, Manly 64%

** Your screen is too narrow to view all Tipster Ladder columns **

Tipster Ladder
Finals SeriesRound 14 ScoresPrevious RoundsAll UpRounds 9-16
TWLWTipsterK'outLetterClubScrH'capTotalScrH'capTotalTotalScrH'capTotal
11Karen Escott*BBull761310169172185393069
28Tony HarrisIParra96159962163178402769
32Geoff ClayJNewc100109868168178412972
44Lionel WilliamsonKRoost94139963164177392867
53Peter EscottLManly821010263167177453077
610Michael BownABris861410553162176412366
76Neil TaylorKMelb94139964163176443175
87Belinda BlayneyDGC941310162163176442872
99BJ MaloneKRoost94139864162175432770
1013Mario SimonettiPWT104149761160174342256
1111Chris RyanBWar941310457161174423173
125Reg WalshGNewc5499864164173403375
1325Peter DempseyJPenr109199754151170402969
1421Charbel HatemLShks1261810050152170533184
1522Rocky PeruginiOWar1261810250152170472269
1614Robert GrayMSouth74119861159170352055
1712John PurcellBBull7299566161170392968
1817John GalluzzoLShks92119957156167432770
1934Ken WilsonMGC126189947148166402060
2026Marc TaylorJPenr96159853151166422264
2115Mark YoungLManly5279663159166312657
2219Greg NoyesABris6289363156164342963
2316Anthony SheedyGPenr52710255157164442670
2445Deane RowleyHNQld126188757144162362460
2530Barry SpenceMGC94139950149162392463
2631Greg ChalmersKMelb94139752149162351651
2728Danny WhiteAWT84129258150162362561
2829Steve StantonPBris74119555150161332457
2923Vince NevinLShks7299953152161392766
3018Michael BlaserEManly5059660156161332154
3158Clint WallisJNewc99188854142160332558
3240Russell BoynsNCba96159451145160372057
3324Marion WestonJNewc7299457151160332962
3447Shea MoorCCba96159846144159351853
3539James IrvingDGC86149253145159382462
3641David DowneyGPenr86149550145159362460
3736John BradridgeHNQld94139155146159311647
3837Mark OBrienGNewc94139848146159392261
3927Maurice CurachCCba6289556151159322658
4020Dean StapletonKMelb4049164155159443377
4150Connie SpenceLManly96159449143158412667
4249Paul JacombsHParra86149350143157382664
4344John DicksonAWT94139054144157291948
4433Peter NobleGPenr5499157148157362763
4553Tom FrankKRoost94139746143156361652
4643Simon ByronMGC74119649145156351853
4735Robert RaynerHParra7299452146155312253
4879Michael HarrisABris126188254136154372461
4961Maria RootsCStG94139150141154392463
5063Robbie BashaNStG94138655141154362763
5164Gerry BraddonEShks94139447141154371653
5254Jim HenneyCCba74118855143154332659
5342Peter DavidsonCStG7299053145154332053
5432Trevor CollinsFMelb5059453149154332255
5565Ashton CarmichaelDSouth94139842140153422466
5655John MaloneFMelb74119151142153453176
5759John HermsenEManly74119250142153391857
5868Olga LauricellaOBull94139049139152433376
5962Ross CaveOWar74119150141152362460
6057Ross KingFRoost82108951142152362460
6152Alan KatzmannINQld7299350143152382260
6260Terry RowneyIParra64109051141151402868
6356Dave HarveyBBull7299448142151312253
6448Peter HannahPBris6289053143151412667
6551Jemima ToddPBris8088954143151442872
6646Peter ToddMSouth43710143144151331851
6738Phil ToddOBull4269154145151322658
6876Max WoodOBull94138849137150301545
6967Gary PhillipsFRoost82109149140150401555
7078Les NikoCCba76139143136149372259
7173JT FelschHNQld74118850138149332457
7274Gary ArmitageDGC74118848138149331851
7372Lump RamsayMSouth64108950139149301848
7484Aaron ShieldsOWar96158350133148332457
7575Steve MulallyNCba74119146137148371855
7677Shaun FroggattBWar74119146137148332053
7769Steve WestonNCba7299148139148412061
7870Tony CliftBWar7298950139148372259
7966Clive GrayAWT6289347140148321648
8083The ChampsCStG94138944133146332457
8185Mary MoroneyINQld94138449133146311950
8286Vanessa McCoyNStG76138250132145352661
8371Danny DowneyGNewc4049544139143341044
8481Joe BromhamDSouth5279045135142362561
8580Clint AdamsBBull7078550135142372259
8694Niall KearneyJPenr94138542127140331649
8792Wasim KhanEManly74118742129140352459
8889Fernandos ChickenPWT100108248130140361450
8987Teagan CaveINQld7298348131140332053
9088Lyn McGovernDSouth7298247131140271441
9191Peter MaloneFMelb7298446130139271239
9293David RootsNStG74118245127138331851
9390Mark AdamsEShks5278545130137302353
9495John McGovernEShks74118441125136292150
9582Annie MustowFRoost1238053133136303161
9697John ByrnesIParra86147248120134262046
9798Froggy SmithPWT129217536111132261945
9896Greg MeehanHParra3038241123126311849
9999Danny HannahABris2357235107112271845
Round 13 Results

Souths 12 vs *Newcastle (+5.5) 20
Wests Tigers 0 vs *Canberra (+1.5) 28
Warriors (+4.5) 10 vs *Melbourne 32
*Sharks 42 vs Parramatta (+4.5) 22
NQld 20 vs *Manly (+2.5) 22
Brisbane 18 vs *Gold Coast (+8.5) 26
*Penrith (+6.5) 19 vs Roosters 10
Bulldogs (+3.5) 12 vs *St.George 36

*denotes Handicap winner
Next Weeks Games

Canberra vs Sharks
Gold Coast vs Warriors
NQld vs Wests Tigers
Melbourne vs Newcastle
Souths vs Penrith
Parramatta vs Brisbane
Manly vs St.George
Roosters vs Bulldogs

home teams listed first
Information, Changes and Summary

$120 Handicap Knockout No.2 Week 7 - you must select at least three winners to stay alive (4 still in)

Top Score this Round - 19pts Dean Stapleton and John Malone (average 9.7pts)

Rds 9-16 Overall leading scores - 73pts Dean Stapleton, 67pts Peter Escott
Rds 9-16 Handicap leading scores - 33pts Dean Stapleton

Finals Series Competition (refer to Finals Series Entry page for complete scores)
A-Z Top 3 Teams - B 494pts, K 489pts, L 482pts
(add the scores of the top 3 players linked to the letter)
Leading Handicap Club/s - Cba, Manly 61%

** Your screen is too narrow to view all Tipster Ladder columns **

Tipster Ladder
Finals SeriesRound 13 ScoresPrevious RoundsAll UpRounds 9-16
TWLWTipsterK'outLetterClubScrH'capTotalScrH'capTotalTotalScrH'capTotal
11Karen Escott*BBull66129563160172322456
22Geoff ClayJNewc64109264158168312962
38Peter EscottLManly89179454150167372867
46Lionel WilliamsonKRoost66129357152164302454
53Reg WalshGNewc64109260154164352966
610Neil TaylorKMelb86149158149163352762
711Belinda BlayneyDGC86149356149163352459
87Tony HarrisIParra66129356151163312154
917BJ MaloneKRoost89179055145162342357
104Michael BownABris6289951154162331752
1114Chris RyanBWar69159848146161332760
125John PurcellBBull4489162153161322759
139Mario SimonettiPWT64109157150160241842
1418Robert GrayMSouth86149055145159281644
1513Mark Young*LManly66129057147159262450
1615Anthony Sheedy*GPenr66129649145157392463
1732John GalluzzoLShks89179148139156342559
1835Michael BlaserEManly89178851139156282149
1912Greg NoyesABris4488959148156282755
2042Dean Stapleton*KMelb109198155136155403373
2136Charbel HatemLShks86149244138152412566
2238Rocky PeruginiOWar86149444138152351651
2319Vince NevinLShks4489549144152322557
2431Marion WestonJNewc66128851139151262753
2526Peter DempseyJPenr64109150141151302050
2627Marc TaylorJPenr64109249141151331649
2721Maurice CurachCCba2689350143151262450
2822Danny WhiteAWT6288656142150282149
2920Steve StantonPBris4269153144150262046
3033Barry SpenceMGC64109346139149302050
3134Greg ChalmersKMelb64109148139149261238
3216Trevor CollinsFMelb2249251145149282250
3353Peter NobleGPenr69158548133148312354
3428Ken WilsonMGC4489543140148281442
3537Robert RaynerHParra4489048138146242044
3639John BradridgeHNQld4488751138146221234
3740Mark OBrienGNewc4489444138146301848
3844Phil ToddOBull64108550135145282452
3947James IrvingDGC64108649135145301848
4049Russell BoynsNCba64108847135145281442
4129David DowneyGPenr4269148139145281846
4224Peter DavidsonCStG2248851141145261844
4325Simon ByronMGC2249447141145281442
4461John DicksonAWT49138645131144201535
4550Deane RowleyHNQld46108351134144241842
4641Peter ToddMSouth5389640136144291544
4723Shea MoorCCba2029646142144261238
4872Peter HannahPBris86148247129143352459
4960Paul JacombsHParra66128744131143302050
5062Connie SpenceLManly66128843131143322052
5159Jemima ToddPBris84128150131143362864
5254Alan KatzmannINQld64108746133143312051
5343Tom FrankKRoost4489342135143271239
5445Jim HenneyCCba4488451135143262248
5586John MaloneFMelb109198142123142382765
5666Dave HarveyBBull66128842130142242044
5767Ross KingFRoost66128345130142282250
5869Clint WallisJNewc66128248130142241640
5951John HermsenEManly6288648134142321446
6071Terry RowneyIParra84128247129141342458
6164Maria RootsCStG64108546131141302050
6255Ross CaveOWar4488746133141292049
6346Robbie BashaNStG4268253135141272350
6430Gerry BraddonEShks2029247139141281240
6577Ashton CarmichaelDSouth86149036126140332053
6670Clive GrayAWT64108743130140261440
6752Gary PhillipsFRoost4268747134140321345
6879Olga LauricellaOBull86148243125139342963
6982Steve WestonNCba86148342125139341852
7074Tony CliftBWar66128344127139302050
7163Danny DowneyGNewc6288942131139301040
7248Lump RamsayMSouth2248748135139241438
7365JT FelschHNQld4488446130138262046
7468Gary ArmitageDGC6288246130138261440
7575Steve MulallyNCba64108542127137301444
7657Max WoodOBull2248647133137211132
7756Shaun FroggattBWar4048746133137261642
7888Les NikoCCba86148337122136301646
7958Michael HarrisABris2248052132136251843
8084Clint AdamsBBull66127944123135302252
8187Joe BromhamDSouth66128439123135312354
8289Annie MustowFRoost66127447121133292958
8380The ChampsCStG4488540125133242044
8481Aaron ShieldsOWar4487946125133241842
8573Mary MoroneyINQld4268047127133221537
8676Vanessa McCoyNStG4267848126132282048
8785Teagan CaveINQld4487944123131261844
8883Lyn McGovernDSouth4267845125131201232
8992Fernandos ChickenPWT64107644120130261440
9093Mark AdamsEShks73107842120130252146
9178Peter MaloneFMelb2248244126130201030
9295Wasim KhanEManly66128136117129282048
9390David RootsNStG4267843121127261440
9491Niall KearneyJPenr4268140121127241236
9594John McGovernEShks4268039119125221739
9696Greg MeehanHParra4267839117123281846
9797John ByrnesIParra2247046116120181432
9898Froggy SmithPWT2247334107111141024
9999Danny HannahABris3366932101107251540
Round 12 Results

*Penrith (+1.5) 15 vs Manly 12
*Parramatta (+1.5) 26 vs Souths 14
*Bulldogs (+2.5) 10 vs Canberra 12
Gold Coast 4 vs *NQld (+2.5) 6

*denotes Handicap winner
Next Weeks Games

Souths vs Newcastle
Wests Tigers vs Canberra
Warriors vs Melbourne
Sharks vs Parramatta
NQld vs Manly
Brisbane vs Gold Coast
Penrith vs Roosters
Bulldogs vs St.George

home teams listed first
Information, Changes and Summary

$120 Handicap Knockout No.2 Week 6 - you must now select at least three winners to stay alive (13 still in)

Top Score this Round - 15pts Neil Taylor, Anthony Sheedy, Charbel Hatem, Tom Frank, Peter Noble and Olga Lauricella (average 8.5pts)

Rds 9-16 Overall leading scores - 56pts Reg Walsh, 54pts Dean Stapleton
Rds 9-16 Handicap leading scores - 25pts Reg Walsh and Geoff Clay

Finals Series Competition (refer to Finals Series Entry page for complete scores)
A-Z Top 3 Teams - B 459pts, K 446pts, A 444pts
(add the scores of the top 3 players linked to the letter)
Leading Handicap Club/s - Roost, WT 63%

** Your screen is too narrow to view all Tipster Ladder columns **

Tipster Ladder
Finals SeriesRound 12 ScoresPrevious RoundsAll UpRounds 9-16
TWLWTipsterK'outLetterClubScrH'capTotalScrH'capTotalTotalScrH'capTotal
11Karen Escott*BBull4489159152160261844
23Geoff Clay*JNewc46108858148158252552
36Reg Walsh*GNewc46108854144154292556
44Michael BownABris4269549148154271544
59John Purcell*BBull29118953142153282351
68Lionel WilliamsonKRoost46108951142152241842
72Tony HarrisIParra2029156149151251542
811Peter EscottLManly64108850140150291950
95Mario SimonettiPWT0229155148150181432
1023Neil TaylorKMelb69158549134149272148
117Belinda BlayneyDGC2469152143149271845
1214Greg Noyes*ABris46108553138148242347
1310Mark Young*LManly2468853141147201838
1415Chris RyanBWar46109442136146271845
1534Anthony Sheedy*GPenr96158743130145331851
1619Trevor Collins*FMelb46108845135145262046
1712BJ MaloneKRoost4268653139145261440
1813Robert GrayMSouth4268653139145201030
1930Vince Nevin*LShks49139140131144282149
2022Steve StantonPBris46108747134144221840
2131Maurice CurachCCba66128744131143241842
2217Danny WhiteAWT2468452136142221941
2316Shea MoorCCba4269244136142241236
2432Peter DavidsonCStG46108445131141241640
2533Simon ByronMGC64108843131141261238
2620Peter DempseyJPenr2468946135141241640
2721Marc TaylorJPenr4268847135141271239
2835Ken WilsonMGC64108939130140241034
2936David DowneyGPenr46108742129139241640
3039Gerry BraddonEShks64108643129139261238
3129Marion WestonJNewc4488447131139202141
3225John GalluzzoLShks2468944133139261642
3324Barry SpenceMGC4268944133139241640
3426Greg ChalmersKMelb426874613313920828
3518Michael BlaserEManly2248649135139201232
3659Charbel HatemLShks69158635123138331952
3743Robert RaynerHParra46108642128138201636
3845Rocky PeruginiOWar64108840128138271037
3928John BradridgeHNQld246854713213818826
4027Mark OBrienGNewc4269042132138261440
4156Peter ToddMSouth66129034124136241236
4248Dean Stapleton*KMelb46107749126136302454
4375Tom FrankKRoost9615843612013523831
4449Phil Todd*OBull46108144125135222042
4550Jim Henney*CCba46108045125135221840
4651Robbie BashaNStG46107847125135232144
4737James IrvingDGC4268247129135241438
4838Lump RamsayMSouth4268346129135221234
4940Russell BoynsNCba4268445129135221032
5057Deane RowleyHNQld46107945124134201232
5153John HermsenEManly64108044124134261238
5244Gary PhillipsFRoost4268345128134281139
5380Peter NobleGPenr96157642118133251439
5458Alan KatzmannINQld46108340123133251641
5561Ross CaveOWar46108340123133251641
5646Shaun FroggattBWar2468542127133221638
5747Max WoodOBull426824512713319928
5864Michael HarrisABris46107646122132231639
5965Jemima ToddPBris46107744121131282452
6069Paul JacombsHParra46108338121131241438
6172John DicksonAWT4610823912113116622
6267Connie SpenceLManly64108239121131261440
6370Danny DowneyGNewc6410833812113124832
6471Maria RootsCStG64107942121131241640
6574JT FelschHNQld46108040120130221638
6663Dave HarveyBBull2688636122130181432
6752Ross KingFRoost2468141124130221638
6854Gary ArmitageDGC2468042124130201232
6941Clint WallisJNewc0228246128130181028
7042Clive GrayAWT2028543128130201030
7176Terry RowneyIParra46107841119129262046
7277Peter HannahPBris46107841119129271845
7382Mary MoroneyINQld29117838116127181331
7466Tony CliftBWar4267942121127241438
7568Steve MulallyNCba4268140121127241034
7673Vanessa McCoy*NStG2467644120126241842
7762Ashton CarmichaelDSouth2248834122126251439
7855Peter MaloneFMelb202804412412618826
7993Olga LauricellaOBull69157634110125262349
8085The ChampsCStG46108134115125201636
8186Aaron ShieldsOWar46107540115125201434
8278Steve WestonNCba4267940119125261238
8360Lyn McGovernDSouth2027645123125161026
8487Clint AdamsBBull46107538113123241640
8590Teagan CaveINQld46107538113123221436
8688John MaloneFMelb64107538113123281846
8783Joe BromhamDSouth5387936115123251742
8881Les NikoCCba4267935116122221032
8992Annie MustowFRoost29117238110121232346
9084David RootsNStG2467639115121221234
9179Niall KearneyJPenr0228138119121201030
9294Fernandos ChickenPWT46107238110120201030
9391Mark AdamsEShks2687636112120181836
9489John McGovernEShks2467835113119181533
9597Wasim KhanEManly46107730107117221436
9696Greg MeehanHParra4487435109117241640
9795John ByrnesIParra2466842110116161228
9898Froggy SmithPWT461069289710712820
9999Danny HannahABris336662995101221234
Round 11 Results

Parramatta 10 vs *Penrith (+4.5) 16
Manly 18 vs *Gold Coast (+4.5) 36
*Newcastle (+6.5) 38 vs Roosters 12
Canberra 16 vs *NQld (+6.5) 22
Warriors 2 vs *Brisbane (+1.5) 8
*Souths 32 vs Wests Tigers (+8.5) 16
Bulldogs (+9.5) 6 vs *Melbourne 28
St.George 9 vs *Sharks (+1.5) 22

*denotes Handicap winner
Next Weeks Games

Penrith vs Manly
Parramatta vs Souths
Bulldogs vs Canberra
Gold Coast vs NQld

home teams listed first
Information, Changes and Summary

$120 Handicap Knockout No.2 Week 5 - you must select at least two winners to stay alive (15 still in)

Top Score this Round - 16pts Dean Stapleton (average 7.4pts)

Rds 9-16 Overall leading scores - 46pts Reg Walsh, 44pts Dean Stapleton
Rds 9-16 Handicap leading scores - 19pts Reg Walsh and Geoff Clay

Finals Series Competition (refer to Finals Series Entry page for complete scores)
A-Z Top 3 Teams - B 430pts, A 422pts, J 418pts
(add the scores of the top 3 players linked to the letter)
Leading Handicap Club/s - Cba, Manly, Roost, Sou, WT 63%

** Your screen is too narrow to view all Tipster Ladder columns **

Tipster Ladder
Finals SeriesRound 11 ScoresPrevious RoundsAll UpRounds 9-16
TWLWTipsterK'outLetterClubScrH'capTotalScrH'capTotalTotalScrH'capTotal
11Karen Escott*BBull4488755144152221436
22Tony HarrisIParra4268754143149231540
35Geoff Clay*JNewc46108452138148211942
44Michael BownABris6288947140148231338
53Mario SimonettiPWT4268753142148181230
614Reg Walsh*GNewc86148048130144251946
76Belinda BlayneyDGC4268750137143251439
817Lionel WilliamsonKRoost66128345130142201232
912John Purcell*BBull84128149130142261440
107Mark Young*LManly4488449133141181432
1116Peter EscottLManly64108246130140231540
1210BJ MaloneKRoost6288051131139221234
138Robert GrayMSouth426825113313916824
1411Greg Noyes*ABris4488149130138201737
1513Chris RyanBWar4269040130136231235
1615Shea MoorCCba4268842130136201030
179Danny WhiteAWT4048052132136201535
1830Michael BlaserEManly46108243125135181028
1929Trevor Collins*FMelb64108241125135221436
2018Peter DempseyJPenr4268544129135221234
2119Marc TaylorJPenr4268445129135231033
2223Steve StantonPBris4488343126134181230
2321Neil TaylorKMelb4268147128134211233
2428Barry Spence*MGC4488540125133201434
2527John GalluzzoLShks6288342125133241236
2620Greg ChalmersKMelb404834612913316622
2737Mark OBrien*GNewc64108438122132221234
2825John BradridgeHNQld426814512613216420
2939Marion WestonJNewc46108041121131161733
3040Vince Nevin*LShks64108536121131241236
3133Maurice CurachCCba4488340123131181230
3235Peter DavidsonCStG6287843123131201030
3322Simon ByronMGC404844312713120828
3443Anthony Sheedy*GPenr64108139120130241236
3532Ken WilsonMGC426853712413018624
3656David DowneyGPenr66128136117129201030
3757James IrvingDGC84127443117129201232
3849Lump RamsayMSouth64107742119129181028
3934Gerry BraddonEShks426824112312920828
4036Russell BoynsNCba426804312312918826
4147Clint WallisJNewc448784212012818826
4248Clive GrayAWT4488139120128181028
4338Robert RaynerHParra4268240122128161026
4431Gary PhillipsFRoost404794512412824933
4524Rocky PeruginiOWar202864012612821627
4641Shaun FroggattBWar4268140121127201232
4742Max WoodOBull426784312112715722
4881Dean Stapleton*KMelb106166743110126261844
4952Phil Todd*OBull4487740117125181432
5053Jim Henney*CCba4487641117125181230
5126Robbie BashaNStG0007847125125191534
5273Ross KingFRoost66127535112124201232
5359John HermsenEManly628744211612420828
5460Gary ArmitageDGC628744011612418826
5550Peter MaloneFMelb426764211812416824
5644Peter ToddMSouth404863412012418624
5746Deane RowleyHNQld404754512012416622
5863Alan KatzmannINQld4487936115123211031
5962Charbel HatemLShks6288033115123271037
6054Lyn McGovernDSouth4267243117123141024
6155Ross CaveOWar4267938117123211031
6265Ashton CarmichaelDSouth4488430114122231235
6366Dave HarveyBBull448823211412216824
6445Michael HarrisABris2027446120122191029
6583Jemima ToddPBris66127138109121241842
6668Tony CliftBWar4487538113121201232
6770Connie SpenceLManly4487835113121201030
6871Steve MulallyNCba628753811312120828
6972Paul JacombsHParra628773611312120828
7064Danny DowneyGNewc606773811512118422
7151Maria RootsCStG2247740117121181230
7258John DicksonAWT404783911712112012
7386Vanessa McCoy*NStG66127038108120221436
7475JT FelschHNQld6287438112120181028
7561Tom FrankKRoost404803611612014216
7688Terry RowneyIParra66127235107119221436
7784Peter HannahPBris64107237109119231235
7877Steve WestonNCba6287338111119221032
7969Niall KearneyJPenr426773611311920828
8074Peter NobleGPenr426724011211816824
8190Les NikoCCba6410733110611618826
8276Mary MoroneyINQld404743811211616420
8387Joe BromhamDSouth4487532107115201434
8479David RootsNStG404723911111520828
8580The ChampsCStG4047734111115161026
8667Aaron ShieldsOWar202734011311516824
8795Clint AdamsBBull8614673299113201030
8893John MaloneFMelb66126932101113221436
8985John McGovernEShks2247633109113161127
9078Teagan CaveINQld202733811111318826
9192Mark AdamsEShks46107230102112161228
9296Annie MustowFRoost4913682997110211435
9391Olga LauricellaOBull2467430104110201434
9489Fernandos ChickenPWT404683810611016420
9582John ByrnesIParra000684211011014822
9697Greg MeehanHParra6612682997109201232
9794Wasim KhanEManly426732810110718826
9898Froggy SmithPWT202672895978210
9999Danny HannahABris5386126879519928
Round 10 Results

Melbourne 24 vs *Wests Tigers 22
Penrith 10 vs *Warriors 30
*Brisbane 15 vs Roosters 10
Gold Coast 16 vs *Bulldogs 22
*NQld 17 vs Parramatta 10
Canberra 12 vs *Souths 16
St.George 12 vs *Newcastle 45
Sharks 14 vs *Manly 24

*denotes Handicap winner
Next Weeks Games

Parramatta vs Penrith
Manly vs Gold Coast
Newcastle vs Roosters
Canberra vs NQld
Warriors vs Brisbane
Souths vs Wests Tigers
Bulldogs vs Melbourne
St.George vs Sharks

home teams listed first
Information, Changes and Summary

$120 Handicap Knockout No.2 Week 4 - you must select at least two winners to stay alive (32 still in)

Top Score this Round - 15pts Greg Noyes and Robbie Basha (average 8.4pts)

Rds 9-16 Overall leading scores - 34pts Robbie Basha and Tony Harris
Rds 9-16 Handicap leading scores - 15pts Robbie Basha and Danny White

Finals Series Competition (refer to Finals Series Entry page for complete scores)
A-Z Top 3 Teams - B 404pts, A 402pts, J 396pts
(add the scores of the top 3 players linked to the letter)
Leading Handicap Club/s - Cba, Manly, Roost, WT 70%

** Your screen is too narrow to view all Tipster Ladder columns **

Tipster Ladder
Finals SeriesRound 10 ScoresPrevious RoundsAll UpRounds 9-16
TWLWTipsterK'outLetterClubScrH'capTotalScrH'capTotalTotalScrH'capTotal
16Karen Escott*BBull86147949130144181028
22Tony Harris*IParra64108150133143191334
33Mario Simonetti*PWT64108149132142141024
41Michael BownABris4268545134140171130
55Geoff Clay*JNewc4488048130138171332
610Belinda Blayney*DGC86147944123137211233
77Mark Young*LManly4488045125133141024
84Robert GrayMSouth202805113113312618
915Danny White*AWT66127446120132161531
1027BJ Malone*KRoost86147245117131161026
1133Greg Noyes*ABris69157540115130161329
1230John Purcell*BBull86147343116130181028
1317Chris RyanBWar64108436120130191029
1412Reg Walsh*GNewc4487644122130171332
1513Shea MoorCCba628824012213016824
168Peter EscottLManly4267844124130171130
179Lionel WilliamsonKRoost426794312413014620
1826Peter Dempsey*JPenr84127740117129181028
1919Marc TaylorJPenr6410784111912919827
2011Greg ChalmersKMelb426794412312912618
2116Neil Taylor*KMelb4487743120128171027
2221Simon ByronMGC628784111912716824
2324Steve StantonPBris448793911812614822
2423Rocky PeruginiOWar628803811812619625
2514John BradridgeHNQld404774512212612214
2652Robbie Basha*NStG69157238110125191534
2748John Galluzzo*LShks86147536111125181028
2831Barry Spence*MGC64107936115125161026
2932Trevor Collins*FMelb64107637115125161026
3022Michael BlaserEManly426784111912514418
3137Gary PhillipsFRoost7310724211412420929
3218Ken WilsonMGC404813712012414418
3350Maurice CurachCCba6612773411112314822
3434Gerry BraddonEShks628763911512316622
3525Peter DavidsonCStG426744111712314822
3620Russell BoynsNCba404764311912314620
3742Mark OBrien*GNewc6410783411212216824
3829Robert RaynerHParra426783811612212820
3964Marion WestonJNewc49137632108121121123
4058Vince Nevin*LShks8412773210912118826
4147Shaun Froggatt*BWar64107536111121161026
4235Max WoodOBull426744111512111516
4361Anthony Sheedy*GPenr8412733510812018826
4454Peter ToddMSouth7310793111012014620
4541Michael Harris*ABris4487042112120171027
4638Deane RowleyHNQld426714311412012618
4739Clint WallisJNewc426744011412014418
4828Clive GrayAWT404773911612014620
4951Lump RamsayMSouth448733811111912618
5044Peter MaloneFMelb426724011211812618
5177Maria Roots*CStG86146934103117161026
5271Phil Todd*OBull66127134105117141024
5365Jim Henney*CCba6410703710711714822
5459Lyn McGovern*DSouth448683910911710818
5546Ross CaveOWar426753611111717825
5649David DowneyGPenr426773411111714418
5740James IrvingDGC224724111311712820
5836John DicksonAWT2027639115117808
5953John HermsenEManly426704011011614620
6043Gary ArmitageDGC224723811211612618
6145Tom FrankKRoost224783411211610212
6275Charbel HatemLShks8412722910311521829
6355Alan KatzmannINQld426753410911517623
6460Danny DowneyGNewc426733610911512416
6572Ashton CarmichaelDSouth6410782610411419827
6663Dave HarveyBBull426783010811412416
6776Aaron Shields*OWar6410673610311314822
6868Tony CliftBWar628693610511316824
6969Niall KearneyJPenr628713410511316622
7070Connie SpenceLManly628723310511316622
7156Steve MulallyNCba404713810911314620
7257Paul JacombsHParra404733610911314620
7381Ross KingFRoost6410693110211214620
7473Peter NobleGPenr448683610411212618
7566JT FelschHNQld426703610611212820
7662Mary MoroneyINQld404703810811212416
7782Steve Weston*NCba6410673410111116824
7883Teagan Cave*INQld6410673410111116824
7984David RootsNStG6410663510111116824
8085The ChampsCStG64107130101111121022
8187Dean Stapleton*KMelb6612613798110161228
8278John Byrnes*IParra448643810211014822
8389Jemima ToddPBris8614633295109181230
8474Peter HannahPBris426683510310917825
8567John McGovernEShks404723310510914923
8688Vanessa McCoy*NStG841262349610816824
8790Joe BromhamDSouth6612692695107161026
8886Terry RowneyIParra62866339910716824
8980Fernandos ChickenPWT224663610210612416
9079Les NikoCCba404693110210612416
9197Olga LauricellaOBull8614662490104181028
9291Mark AdamsEShks44868269410212618
9395John MaloneFMelb641063289110116824
9492Wasim KhanEManly62867269310114620
9596Clint AdamsBBull6286130919912416
9698Annie MustowFRoost73106126879717522
9794Greg MeehanHParra4266427919714620
9893Froggy SmithPWT20265289395628
9999Danny HannahABris73105423778714620
Round 9 Results

Gold Coast (+2.5) 18 vs *Sharks 26
*Wests Tigers (+1.5) 30 vs Penrith 4
Manly (+4.5) 10 vs *Brisbane 26
Bulldogs (+3.5) 10 vs *Newcastle 22
*Warriors (+3.5) 26 vs St.George 18
*Melbourne 64 vs Parramatta (+6.5) 10
Roosters 30 vs *Canberra (+7.5) 24
*Souths 32 vs NQld (+9.5) 16

*denotes Handicap winner
Next Weeks Games

Melbourne vs Wests Tigers
Penrith vs Warriors
Brisbane vs Roosters
Gold Coast vs Bulldogs
NQld vs Parramatta
Canberra vs Souths
St.George vs Newcastle
Sharks vs Manly

home teams listed first
Information, Changes and Summary

$120 Handicap Knockout No.2 Week 3 - you must select at least two winners to stay alive (63 still in)

Top Score this Round - 24pts Michael Bown, Tony Harris, Geoff Clay, Peter Escott and Reg Walsh (average 14.4pts)

Rds 9-16 Overall leading scores - 24pts as above
Rds 9-16 Handicap leading scores - 9pts as above plus John McGovern and Danny White

Finals Series Competition (refer to Finals Series Entry page for complete scores)
A-Z Top 3 Teams - A and M 370pts, K 367pts
(add the scores of the top 3 players linked to the letter)
Leading Handicap Club/s - Cba, Roost 77%

** Your screen is too narrow to view all Tipster Ladder columns **

Tipster Ladder
Finals SeriesRound 9 ScoresPrevious RoundsAll UpRounds 9-16
TWLWTipsterK'outLetterClubScrH'capTotalScrH'capTotalTotalScrH'capTotal
16Michael Bown*ABris13924723611013413924
28Tony Harris*IParra13924684110913313924
31Mario Simonetti*PWT861473431181328614
43Robert Gray*MSouth10616704511513110616
513Geoff Clay*JNewc13924673910613013924
62Karen Escott*BBull10414694511613010414
710Mark Young*LManly10616703910912510616
838Peter Escott*LManly13924653510012413924
97Lionel Williamson*KRoost10414693911012410414
1018Belinda Blayney*DGC13619663810412313619
115Greg Chalmers*KMelb841271401111238412
1246Reg Walsh*GNewc1392463359812213924
1312Shea Moor*CCba10616723410612210616
144John BradridgeHNQld821069431121228210
1534Danny White*AWT10919643710112010919
1635Neil Taylor*KMelb13619643710112013619
1736Chris RyanBWar13619713010112013619
1814Ken Wilson*MGC10414713310612010414
1926Marc TaylorJPenr13417653710211913417
2020Russell Boyns*NCba10616663710311910616
2121Simon Byron*MGC10616683510311910616
2211Michael BlaserEManly10212683910711910212
2331Rocky Perugini*OWar13417673410111813417
2419Steve StantonPBris10414693510411810414
2528Peter Davidson*CStG10616643510111710616
2633Peter Dempsey*JPenr10616673410111710616
2715BJ Malone*KRoost841264411051178412
2837Clive Gray*AWT10616673310011610616
2923Robert Rayner*HParra861470321021168614
3024John Purcell*BBull10414633910211610414
3143Barry Spence*MGC1061669309911510616
3244Trevor Collins*FMelb1061666319911510616
3327Greg Noyes*ABris10414653610111510414
3429Gerry Braddon*EShks10414663510111510414
3516Max WoodOBull731067381051157310
369John DicksonAWT6067039109115606
3756Gary Phillips*FRoost1361959369511413619
3822Deane Rowley*HNQld841263391021148412
3925Clint WallisJNewc10212643810211410212
4051James Irving*DGC1061662359711310616
4163Michael Harris*ABris1361957369311213619
4247Mark OBrien*GNewc1041468309811210414
4350Gary ArmitageDGC1041462349811210414
4439Peter Malone*FMelb841264361001128412
4517Tom FrankKRoost8087034104112808
4665Ross Cave*OWar1361962309211113619
4757Shaun Froggatt*BWar1061665309511110616
4852John Galluzzo*LShks1041465329711110414
4942David DowneyGPenr1021267329911110212
5030Maurice CurachCCba821069321011118210
5132Lump RamsayMSouth821065361011118210
5272Robbie Basha*NStG1361959329111013619
5354John Hermsen*EManly1041460369611010414
5440Peter ToddMSouth731072281001107310
5568Alan KatzmannINQld1341762309210913417
5661Steve Mulally*NCba1061661329310910616
5762Paul Jacombs*HParra1061663309310910616
5858Vince Nevin*LShks1041467289510910414
5941Lyn McGovern*DSouth64106235991096410
6045Danny DowneyGNewc82106534991098210
6160Anthony Sheedy*GPenr1041463319410810414
6253Mary Moroney*INQld84126234961088412
6348Dave HarveyBBull82107028981088210
6449Marion WestonJNewc82106830981088210
6555Jim Henney*CCba84126233951078412
6666JT Felsch*HNQld86146230921068614
6784John McGovern*EShks1091962248610510919
6876Tony Clift*BWar1061659308910510616
6969Niall Kearney*JPenr1041461309110510414
7073Connie Spence*LManly1041462299110510414
7164Phil Todd*OBull84126330931058412
7282Ashton CarmichaelDSouth1341765228710413417
7359Peter NobleGPenr82106034941048210
7487Peter Hannah*PBris1361955298410313619
7585Charbel HatemLShks1341759258610313417
7670Aaron Shields*OWar84125932911038412
7771Maria Roots*CStG84126130911038412
7878John Byrnes*IParra1041454348810210414
7974Les Niko*CCba84126127901028412
8075Fernandos ChickenPWT1021256349010210212
8167Ross KingFRoost82106129921028210
8279Steve Weston*NCba1041457308710110414
8380Teagan Cave*INQld1041457308710110414
8483David RootsNStG1041456318710110414
8577The ChampsCStG66126524891016612
8689Terry RowneyIParra106165627839910616
8791Dean Stapleton*KMelb106165131829810616
8886Vanessa McCoy*NStG8412543084968412
8994Jemima ToddPBris106165326799510616
9092Joe BromhamDSouth104145922819510414
9188Mark AdamsEShks8210602484948210
9293Wasim KhanEManly8412592281938412
9381Froggy SmithPWT42661268793426
9495Greg Meehan*HParra104145423779110414
9596John MaloneFMelb104145324779110414
9690Clint AdamsBBull62855288391628
9797Olga LauricellaOBull104145620769010414
9898Annie MustowFRoost102125124758710212
9999Danny HannahABris7310472067777310
ESG&EC Logo