ESG&EC Logo

Fatcat's NRL Tipping Competition
"A Competition
With A Difference"

Making Rugby League Great Again, Game By Game, Week By Week

This site is optimised for

Firefox logo
 

The ESG&EC proudly endorses the following products and services for their professional, nutritional, therapeutic and social cohesion values ...

Resch's beer tap with surfer

Resch's Draught.
The refreshing beverage that turns ordinary people into urban sophisticates

Resch's Pilsener Always the Favourite

Resch's Pilsener.
"Always the Favourite"

 

COOPER
CARPENTRY

 
Thinking about making changes to your humble abode ??
 
Cooper Carpentry can make your dream a reality.
 
Call Bluey, the man in the Dunlop Volleys, for a quote.
 
0411 226 085

Resch's Pilsener beach poster

Resch's Pilsener.
"Cool and Refreshing" when you're at the beach ...
 
... or when you put your feet up at home after a hard day at the office

Relaxing after work with Resch's Pilsener
Excel Logistics logo

Import or export, put
your load in our hands!

 

www.excellogistics.com.au

 

phone  (61 2) 9792 2802

Resch's Pilsener pub poster of boxing event

Resch's Long Bottle Pilsener.
The beer for all
sporting occassions

Resch's Pilsener ideal at the 19th hole

Resch's Pilsener.
Ideal at the 19th hole

DeeDees Candles logo

Hand Made Candles -
Kitchen Candles, Mason Jars, Tumblers, Tea Cups, Vintage Glass and Votives

 

www.deedeescandles.com.au

 

0431 697 705

Resch's Dinner Ale

Resch's Dinner Ale.
The beer of choice for
active surf life savers

Resch's pub poster displayed in the NRL museum

Resch's Beer.
The beer that turns
good club players into
great Test players

CPA

Need help setting up or managing your SMSF?
We can't show you his face but *Rob's a CPA who uses an Oral-B toothbrush.
Contact Fatcat for a referral to a business where the motto is "All Kerr, No Responsibility"

COOPER
CARPENTRY

 
Where your building needs and our skills meet as neatly as tongue and groove flooring.
 
Call Bluey, the man in the Dunlop Volleys, for a quote.
 
0411 226 085

Resch's pub poster of Australia v England match

Resch's Dinner Ale.
The perfect post Test
match aperitif

Resch's pub poster of Newtown v Eastern Suburbs match

Resch's Beer.
The drink of choice for
rugby league's eye gougers

Clemton Park Cake Shop pie menu

Clemton Park Cake Shop
208C William Street
Clemton Park NSW 2206
phone  9718 2571

 

Home of the acclaimed
Clemton Park meat pie range

 

Plain, Pepper, Chilli, Tomato & Onion, Curry, Cheese & Bacon, Mushroom and Potato

Resch's DA ad

Resch's DA.
The ever popular and ...
 
... "Cool and Refreshing"
Dinner Ale

Resch's pub poster of swimming carnival
Palmerbet logo

The 110% Australian owned
racing and sports bookmaker

 

www.palmerbet.com

 

phone  1300 123 238

Resch's the beer we drink 'round here (NSW)

Resch's Draught.
Known to cure chronic abscesses, tuberculosis, cholera, "female complaints", mercurial eruptions, paralysis and even restore life in the event of sudden death

Resch's Long Bottle Pilsener

Resch's Pilsener.
Now for the best round
of them all - Resch's Long Bottle Pilsener

COOPER
CARPENTRY

 
Where cooper rhymes with super duper and carpentry with er, um, arh ??
 
Lost for words over your building project ??
 
Call Bluey, the man in the Dunlop Volleys, to fill in the blanks
 
0411 226 085

Newtown Jets logo

The mighty Newtown Jets,
2012 NSW Cup Premiers

 
Resch's beer coaster

Like the immutable laws of
physics, somethings are just
universally acknowledged

Queen's Slipper Playing Cards

Needing to win the final trick and leading an off suit 7, the euchre rascal's cry is, "Get around little doggie!"

ESG&EC Logo
 

WEEKLY RESULTS AND LADDER

** Your screen is too narrow to view all Tipster Ladder columns **

Tipster Ladder
Finals SeriesRound 16 ScoresPrevious RoundsAll UpRounds 9-16
TWLWTipsterK'outLetterClubScrH'capTotalScrH'capTotalTotalScrH'capTotal
11Karen Escott*BBull26811781200208504292
26Tony Harris*IParra661211372187199513790
34Geoff Clay*JNewc461011374189199504193
45Chris Ryan*BWar641012067187197554196
53Lionel WilliamsonKRoost62811671189197533487
612Charbel Hatem*LShks6612119621831956643109
79Peter EscottLManly461011667185195553895
88BJ Malone*KRoost641011372185195553590
911Neil TaylorKMelb641011470184194563793
102Mario Simonetti*PWT04411671189193433275
1113Rocky Perugini*OWar44812062182190573289
127Michael BownABris22411963186190492980
1317John PurcellBBull461010870178188493786
1414Reg Walsh*GNewc24610872182188474190
1510Belinda BlayneyDGC22411470184188503484
1620John Galluzzo*LShks661211263175187533790
1719Mark Young*LManly641010769176186433477
1816Peter DempseyJPenr42611267179185493584
1935Marion Weston*JNewc491310863171184444286
2021Maurice Curach*CCba641011064174184473683
2123Michael Blaser*EManly641010866174184463177
2225Marc TaylorJPenr641011361174184542882
2318Danny WhiteAWT53810868176184493483
2415Robert GrayMSouth02211071181183402868
2532Barry Spence*MGC461011458172182493483
2629Robbie Basha*NStG641010468172182514091
2724Ken WilsonMGC44811755174182502676
2836Vince Nevin*LShks641011259171181513586
2926Russell Boyns*NCba44811063173181483078
3038Anthony SheedyGPenr641011159170180543286
3122Steve StantonPBris42610965174180443276
3233Dean Stapleton*KMelb44810368171179564197
3327Greg Chalmers*KMelb24611360173179442468
3428Greg NoyesABris42610469173179433578
3541Maria Roots*CStG641010860168178533487
3642Connie Spence*LManly641010959168178533487
3744Mark OBrien*GNewc641011256168178503080
3831Deane RowleyHNQld42610567172178463076
3951Michael Harris*ABris661210164165177503484
4046John Dickson*AWT461010364167177373168
4140Tom Frank*KRoost44811356169177472673
4254Jemima Todd*PBris661210460164176574097
4356Ashton Carmichael*DSouth661211450164176553489
4447David DowneyGPenr641010858166176473077
4548Dave Harvey*BBull641010956165175453277
4652Jim Henney*CCba641010263165175463480
4745Simon Byron*MGC44811057167175462672
4839Max Wood*OBull24610762169175422870
4934Clint WallisJNewc22410467171175423173
5043Shea MoorCCba42611256168174442468
5130Peter NobleGPenr02210270172174423880
5271Steve Weston*NCba961510454158173563086
5357Gerry Braddon*EShks641010855163173482472
5449Olga Lauricella*OBull26810362165173494897
5560Ross King*FRoost641010357162172483280
5637John BradridgeHNQld02210565170172362460
5762Alan KatzmannINQld641010754161171512879
5863John MaloneFMelb641010457161171573794
5953Peter DavidsonCStG42610459165171442670
6066Gary Armitage*DGC641010256160170462672
6177Gary PhillipsFRoost661210453157169512374
6267Aaron Shields*OWar64109960159169463278
6368Phil Todd*OBull64109960159169423476
6469Ross CaveOWar641010356159169473077
6570Robert RaynerHParra641010554159169412667
6658Trevor CollinsFMelb42610457163169422870
6765Shaun Froggatt*BWar44810456160168433073
6859Terry RowneyIParra42610161162168493685
6961James IrvingDGC42610359162168452671
7055Peter ToddMSouth13411252164168412768
7150John HermsenEManly02210560165167452671
7283The ChampsCStG661210450154166453277
7380Danny Downey*GNewc461010550155165442266
7491Lyn McGovernDSouth96159651149164432265
7573Clive GrayAWT42610553158164422264
7676Peter HannahPBris42610157158164503080
7764Paul JacombsHParra02210556161163422870
7882Joe Bromham*DSouth44810153154162463581
7984Steve MulallyNCba44810252154162452469
8078Niall KearneyJPenr42610155156162442771
8179Les NikoCCba42610351156162462672
8272Tony CliftBWar22410256158162452873
8374JT FelschHNQld22410058158162403070
8486Mark Adams*EShks46109556151161393877
8587Teagan Cave*INQld64109754151161462874
8681Vanessa McCoyNStG4269560155161453277
8793Wasim KhanEManly661210048148160473279
8885Mary MoroneyINQld5389755152160402464
8975Lump RamsayMSouth20210058158160372259
9089John McGovern*EShks46109851149159403373
9192Clint Adams*BBull64109554149159463076
9288Annie MustowFRoost4489357150158463783
9390Fernandos Chicken*PWT4489752149157452267
9495David Roots*NStG2469453147153402666
9597Peter MaloneFMelb5389450144152351752
9696Froggy SmithPWT4269351144150362763
9794John ByrnesIParra2028958147149372461
9898Greg Meehan*HParra64109045135145422668
9999Danny HannahABris1347741118122312455

** Your screen is too narrow to view all Tipster Ladder columns **

Tipster Ladder
Finals SeriesRound 15 ScoresPrevious RoundsAll UpRounds 9-16
TWLWTipsterK'outLetterClubScrH'capTotalScrH'capTotalTotalScrH'capTotal
11Karen Escott*BBull961510875185200483684
210Mario Simonetti*PWT961510765174189432871
34Lionel Williamson*KRoost841210867177189473279
43Geoff Clay*JNewc561110868178189463583
511Chris Ryan*BWar761311361174187493786
62Tony Harris*IParra54910868178187453178
76Michael Bown*ABris641011359176186472776
89BJ Malone*KRoost641010768175185493180
95Peter EscottLManly62811065177185513285
108Belinda Blayney*DGC44811066176184483280
117Neil TaylorKMelb62810868176184503383
1214Charbel Hatem*LShks761311256170183603797
1315Rocky Perugini*OWar661211456170182532881
1412Reg Walsh*GNewc54910368173182453784
1516Robert Gray*MSouth561110565170181402666
1613Peter Dempsey*JPenr54910763170179453378
1717John PurcellBBull62810268170178453176
1827Danny White*AWT861410062162176443175
1921Mark Young*LManly641010165166176373067
2018John Galluzzo*LShks44810859167175473178
2139Maurice Curach*CCba961510158159174413273
2228Steve Stanton*PBris761310259161174403070
2330Michael Blaser*EManly761310160161174402767
2419Ken WilsonMGC62811153166174462268
2520Marc TaylorJPenr62810759166174482472
2632Russell Boyns*NCba761310357160173442670
2726Greg Chalmers*KMelb741110656162173422062
2822Greg Noyes*ABris5499965164173393372
2950Robbie Basha*NStG99189559154172453681
3044Peter Noble*GPenr69159661157172423678
3124Deane Rowley*HNQld64109963162172422870
3225Barry Spence*MGC641010854162172452873
3340Dean Stapleton*KMelb84129564159171523789
3431Clint Wallis*JNewc74119763160171402969
3533Marion Weston*JNewc741110159160171403373
3629Vince Nevin*LShks641010655161171453176
3737John Bradridge*HNQld561110059159170362258
3823Anthony SheedyGPenr42610757164170482876
3968Max Wood*OBull109199753150169402464
4045Tom Frank*KRoost761310650156169432265
4149Maria Roots*CStG861410054154168473077
4241Connie Spence*LManly641010355158168473077
4334Shea Moor*CCba54910752159168402262
4438Mark OBrien*GNewc54910752159168442670
4546Simon Byron*MGC741110353156167422264
4643John Dickson*AWT46109958157167332558
4736David DowneyGPenr52710356159166412667
4863Dave Harvey*BBull861410150151165392867
4958Olga Lauricella*OBull49139953152165474289
5057John Hermsen*EManly66129954153165452469
5148Michael Harris*ABris74119460154165442872
5252Jim Henney*CCba74119559154165403070
5353Peter Davidson*CStG74119755154165402464
5465Jemima Todd*PBris76139754151164513485
5566Peter Todd*MSouth761310546151164402464
5655Ashton Carmichael*DSouth741110746153164492877
5751Gerry Braddon*EShks54910351154163422062
5854Trevor Collins*FMelb5499953154163382664
5962Terry Rowney*IParra56119655151162453479
6060Ross King*FRoost64109753152162422870
6135James IrvingDGC30310059159162412465
6261Alan KatzmannINQld72910052152161452469
6356John MaloneFMelb6289855153161513384
6442Paul JacombsHParra40410156157161422668
6576Shaun Froggatt*BWar66129850148160392665
6672Gary Armitage*DGC74119552149160402262
6774Aaron Shields*OWar74119256148159402868
6867Phil Todd*OBull4489556151159363066
6959Ross CaveOWar5279854152159412667
7047Robert RaynerHParra40410154155159352257
7177Steve Weston*NCba64109850148158472471
7278Tony Clift*BWar64109652148158432669
7379Clive Gray*AWT64109949148158382058
7471JT Felsch*HNQld5499554149158382866
7573Lump Ramsay*MSouth5499554149158352257
7664Peter HannahPBris5279655151158462874
7769Gary PhillipsFRoost5279951150157451762
7886Niall Kearney*JPenr79169446140156402565
7970Les NikoCCba5279849149156422466
8083Danny Downey*GNewc66129944143155401656
8182Vanessa McCoy*NStG64108956145155413071
8284Joe Bromham*DSouth66129547142154423173
8380The ChampsCStG6289848146154392665
8475Steve MulallyNCba4269850148154412061
8581Mary MoroneyINQld4269353146152352156
8693Mark Adams*EShks59149047137151353267
8789Teagan Cave*INQld74119050140151402464
8895Annie MustowFRoost122148155136150423375
8994John McGovern*EShks76139145136149362763
9088Fernandos Chicken*PWT5499248140149411859
9190Lyn McGovernDSouth7298949140149341650
9285Clint Adams*BBull3479250142149402666
9387Wasim KhanEManly6289446140148412667
9496John Byrnes*IParra94138054134147352459
9592David Roots*NStG5498949138147382260
9697Froggy Smith*PWT66128745132144322557
9791Peter MaloneFMelb3259148139144301444
9898Greg Meehan*HParra5498541126135362258
9999Danny HannahABris3367438112118302151

** Your screen is too narrow to view all Tipster Ladder columns **

Tipster Ladder
Finals SeriesRound 14 ScoresPrevious RoundsAll UpRounds 9-16
TWLWTipsterK'outLetterClubScrH'capTotalScrH'capTotalTotalScrH'capTotal
11Karen Escott*BBull761310169172185393069
28Tony HarrisIParra96159962163178402769
32Geoff ClayJNewc100109868168178412972
44Lionel WilliamsonKRoost94139963164177392867
53Peter EscottLManly821010263167177453077
610Michael BownABris861410553162176412366
76Neil TaylorKMelb94139964163176443175
87Belinda BlayneyDGC941310162163176442872
99BJ MaloneKRoost94139864162175432770
1013Mario SimonettiPWT104149761160174342256
1111Chris RyanBWar941310457161174423173
125Reg WalshGNewc5499864164173403375
1325Peter DempseyJPenr109199754151170402969
1421Charbel HatemLShks1261810050152170533184
1522Rocky PeruginiOWar1261810250152170472269
1614Robert GrayMSouth74119861159170352055
1712John PurcellBBull7299566161170392968
1817John GalluzzoLShks92119957156167432770
1934Ken WilsonMGC126189947148166402060
2026Marc TaylorJPenr96159853151166422264
2115Mark YoungLManly5279663159166312657
2219Greg NoyesABris6289363156164342963
2316Anthony SheedyGPenr52710255157164442670
2445Deane RowleyHNQld126188757144162362460
2530Barry SpenceMGC94139950149162392463
2631Greg ChalmersKMelb94139752149162351651
2728Danny WhiteAWT84129258150162362561
2829Steve StantonPBris74119555150161332457
2923Vince NevinLShks7299953152161392766
3018Michael BlaserEManly5059660156161332154
3158Clint WallisJNewc99188854142160332558
3240Russell BoynsNCba96159451145160372057
3324Marion WestonJNewc7299457151160332962
3447Shea MoorCCba96159846144159351853
3539James IrvingDGC86149253145159382462
3641David DowneyGPenr86149550145159362460
3736John BradridgeHNQld94139155146159311647
3837Mark OBrienGNewc94139848146159392261
3927Maurice CurachCCba6289556151159322658
4020Dean StapletonKMelb4049164155159443377
4150Connie SpenceLManly96159449143158412667
4249Paul JacombsHParra86149350143157382664
4344John DicksonAWT94139054144157291948
4433Peter NobleGPenr5499157148157362763
4553Tom FrankKRoost94139746143156361652
4643Simon ByronMGC74119649145156351853
4735Robert RaynerHParra7299452146155312253
4879Michael HarrisABris126188254136154372461
4961Maria RootsCStG94139150141154392463
5063Robbie BashaNStG94138655141154362763
5164Gerry BraddonEShks94139447141154371653
5254Jim HenneyCCba74118855143154332659
5342Peter DavidsonCStG7299053145154332053
5432Trevor CollinsFMelb5059453149154332255
5565Ashton CarmichaelDSouth94139842140153422466
5655John MaloneFMelb74119151142153453176
5759John HermsenEManly74119250142153391857
5868Olga LauricellaOBull94139049139152433376
5962Ross CaveOWar74119150141152362460
6057Ross KingFRoost82108951142152362460
6152Alan KatzmannINQld7299350143152382260
6260Terry RowneyIParra64109051141151402868
6356Dave HarveyBBull7299448142151312253
6448Peter HannahPBris6289053143151412667
6551Jemima ToddPBris8088954143151442872
6646Peter ToddMSouth43710143144151331851
6738Phil ToddOBull4269154145151322658
6876Max WoodOBull94138849137150301545
6967Gary PhillipsFRoost82109149140150401555
7078Les NikoCCba76139143136149372259
7173JT FelschHNQld74118850138149332457
7274Gary ArmitageDGC74118848138149331851
7372Lump RamsayMSouth64108950139149301848
7484Aaron ShieldsOWar96158350133148332457
7575Steve MulallyNCba74119146137148371855
7677Shaun FroggattBWar74119146137148332053
7769Steve WestonNCba7299148139148412061
7870Tony CliftBWar7298950139148372259
7966Clive GrayAWT6289347140148321648
8083The ChampsCStG94138944133146332457
8185Mary MoroneyINQld94138449133146311950
8286Vanessa McCoyNStG76138250132145352661
8371Danny DowneyGNewc4049544139143341044
8481Joe BromhamDSouth5279045135142362561
8580Clint AdamsBBull7078550135142372259
8694Niall KearneyJPenr94138542127140331649
8792Wasim KhanEManly74118742129140352459
8889Fernandos ChickenPWT100108248130140361450
8987Teagan CaveINQld7298348131140332053
9088Lyn McGovernDSouth7298247131140271441
9191Peter MaloneFMelb7298446130139271239
9293David RootsNStG74118245127138331851
9390Mark AdamsEShks5278545130137302353
9495John McGovernEShks74118441125136292150
9582Annie MustowFRoost1238053133136303161
9697John ByrnesIParra86147248120134262046
9798Froggy SmithPWT129217536111132261945
9896Greg MeehanHParra3038241123126311849
9999Danny HannahABris2357235107112271845

** Your screen is too narrow to view all Tipster Ladder columns **

Tipster Ladder
Finals SeriesRound 13 ScoresPrevious RoundsAll UpRounds 9-16
TWLWTipsterK'outLetterClubScrH'capTotalScrH'capTotalTotalScrH'capTotal
11Karen Escott*BBull66129563160172322456
22Geoff ClayJNewc64109264158168312962
38Peter EscottLManly89179454150167372867
46Lionel WilliamsonKRoost66129357152164302454
53Reg WalshGNewc64109260154164352966
610Neil TaylorKMelb86149158149163352762
711Belinda BlayneyDGC86149356149163352459
87Tony HarrisIParra66129356151163312154
917BJ MaloneKRoost89179055145162342357
104Michael BownABris6289951154162331752
1114Chris RyanBWar69159848146161332760
125John PurcellBBull4489162153161322759
139Mario SimonettiPWT64109157150160241842
1418Robert GrayMSouth86149055145159281644
1513Mark Young*LManly66129057147159262450
1615Anthony Sheedy*GPenr66129649145157392463
1732John GalluzzoLShks89179148139156342559
1835Michael BlaserEManly89178851139156282149
1912Greg NoyesABris4488959148156282755
2042Dean Stapleton*KMelb109198155136155403373
2136Charbel HatemLShks86149244138152412566
2238Rocky PeruginiOWar86149444138152351651
2319Vince NevinLShks4489549144152322557
2431Marion WestonJNewc66128851139151262753
2526Peter DempseyJPenr64109150141151302050
2627Marc TaylorJPenr64109249141151331649
2721Maurice CurachCCba2689350143151262450
2822Danny WhiteAWT6288656142150282149
2920Steve StantonPBris4269153144150262046
3033Barry SpenceMGC64109346139149302050
3134Greg ChalmersKMelb64109148139149261238
3216Trevor CollinsFMelb2249251145149282250
3353Peter NobleGPenr69158548133148312354
3428Ken WilsonMGC4489543140148281442
3537Robert RaynerHParra4489048138146242044
3639John BradridgeHNQld4488751138146221234
3740Mark OBrienGNewc4489444138146301848
3844Phil ToddOBull64108550135145282452
3947James IrvingDGC64108649135145301848
4049Russell BoynsNCba64108847135145281442
4129David DowneyGPenr4269148139145281846
4224Peter DavidsonCStG2248851141145261844
4325Simon ByronMGC2249447141145281442
4461John DicksonAWT49138645131144201535
4550Deane RowleyHNQld46108351134144241842
4641Peter ToddMSouth5389640136144291544
4723Shea MoorCCba2029646142144261238
4872Peter HannahPBris86148247129143352459
4960Paul JacombsHParra66128744131143302050
5062Connie SpenceLManly66128843131143322052
5159Jemima ToddPBris84128150131143362864
5254Alan KatzmannINQld64108746133143312051
5343Tom FrankKRoost4489342135143271239
5445Jim HenneyCCba4488451135143262248
5586John MaloneFMelb109198142123142382765
5666Dave HarveyBBull66128842130142242044
5767Ross KingFRoost66128345130142282250
5869Clint WallisJNewc66128248130142241640
5951John HermsenEManly6288648134142321446
6071Terry RowneyIParra84128247129141342458
6164Maria RootsCStG64108546131141302050
6255Ross CaveOWar4488746133141292049
6346Robbie BashaNStG4268253135141272350
6430Gerry BraddonEShks2029247139141281240
6577Ashton CarmichaelDSouth86149036126140332053
6670Clive GrayAWT64108743130140261440
6752Gary PhillipsFRoost4268747134140321345
6879Olga LauricellaOBull86148243125139342963
6982Steve WestonNCba86148342125139341852
7074Tony CliftBWar66128344127139302050
7163Danny DowneyGNewc6288942131139301040
7248Lump RamsayMSouth2248748135139241438
7365JT FelschHNQld4488446130138262046
7468Gary ArmitageDGC6288246130138261440
7575Steve MulallyNCba64108542127137301444
7657Max WoodOBull2248647133137211132
7756Shaun FroggattBWar4048746133137261642
7888Les NikoCCba86148337122136301646
7958Michael HarrisABris2248052132136251843
8084Clint AdamsBBull66127944123135302252
8187Joe BromhamDSouth66128439123135312354
8289Annie MustowFRoost66127447121133292958
8380The ChampsCStG4488540125133242044
8481Aaron ShieldsOWar4487946125133241842
8573Mary MoroneyINQld4268047127133221537
8676Vanessa McCoyNStG4267848126132282048
8785Teagan CaveINQld4487944123131261844
8883Lyn McGovernDSouth4267845125131201232
8992Fernandos ChickenPWT64107644120130261440
9093Mark AdamsEShks73107842120130252146
9178Peter MaloneFMelb2248244126130201030
9295Wasim KhanEManly66128136117129282048
9390David RootsNStG4267843121127261440
9491Niall KearneyJPenr4268140121127241236
9594John McGovernEShks4268039119125221739
9696Greg MeehanHParra4267839117123281846
9797John ByrnesIParra2247046116120181432
9898Froggy SmithPWT2247334107111141024
9999Danny HannahABris3366932101107251540
ESG&EC Logo