ESG&EC Logo

ESG&EC NRL Tipping Competition

"A Competition With A Difference"

Celebrating Years Of Resch's Enhanced Sporting Excellence

This site is optimised for

Firefox logo
 

The ESG&EC proudly endorses the following products and services for their professional, nutritional, therapeutic and social cohesion values ..

Resch's Pilsener ideal at the 19th hole

Resch's Pilsener.
Ideal at the 19th hole

Resch's Pilsener Always the Favourite

Resch's Pilsener.
"Always the Favourite"

COOPER
CARPENTRY

 
Thinking about making changes
to your humble abode ??
 
Cooper Carpentry can make
your dream a reality.
 
Call Bluey, the man in the Dunlop Volleys, for a quote.
 
0411 226 085

Resch's Pilsener beach poster

Resch's Pilsener.
"Cool and Refreshing" when you're at the beach ...

... or after a hard
day at the office

Relaxing after work with Resch's Pilsener
Excel Logistics logo

Import or export, put
your load in our hands!

 

www.excellogistics.com.au

 

phone  (61 2) 9792 2802

Resch's beer tap with surfer

Resch's Draught.
The beer that makes
beautiful people so cool
and even more beautiful.

Resch's Pilsener pub poster of boxing event

Resch's Long Bottle Pilsener.
The beer for all
sporting occassions.

DeeDees Candles logo

Hand Made Candles -
Kitchen Candles, Mason Jars,
Tumblers, Tea Cups,
Vintage Glass and Votives.

 

www.deedeescandles.com.au

 

0431 697 705

Resch's Dinner Ale

Resch's Dinner Ale.
The beer of choice for
surf life savers.

CPA

Need help setting up or managing your SMSF?
We can't show you his face
but *Rob's a CPA who uses
an Oral-B toothbrush.
Contact Fatcat for a referral to
a business where the motto is
"All Kerr, No Responsibility".

COOPER
CARPENTRY

 
Where your building needs and our skills meet as neatly as tongue and groove flooring.
 
Call Bluey, the man in the Dunlop Volleys, for a quote.
 
0411 226 085

Resch's pub poster displayed in the NRL museum

"Resch's Refreshes" and
turns good club players into
great Test players.

Clemton Park Cake Shop pie menu

Clemton Park Cake Shop
208C William Street
Clemton Park NSW 2206
phone  9718 2571

 

Home of the acclaimed
Clemton Park meat pie range.

 

Plain
Tomato & Onion
Curry
Cheese & Bacon
Mushroom
Potato

Resch's DA ad

Resch's DA.
The ever popular and ...

... "Cool and Refreshing"
Dinner Ale.

Resch's pub poster of swimming carnival
Palmerbet logo

The 110% Australian owned
racing and sports bookmaker.

 

www.palmerbet.com

 

phone  1300 123 238

Resch's pub poster of Newtown v Eastern Suburbs match

Resch's.
The beer of choice for
rugby league's eye gougers.

COOPER
CARPENTRY

 
Where cooper rhymes with
super duper and carpentry
with er, um, arh ??
 
Lost for words over your building project ??
 
Call Bluey, the man in
the Dunlop Volleys, to fill in
the blanks.
 
0411 226 085

Resch's pub poster of Australia v England match

Resch's Dinner Ale.
The perfect post Test
match aperitif.

Newtown Jets logo

The mighty Newtown Jets,
2012 NSW Cup Premiers.

 
Resch's beer coaster

Like the immutable laws of
physics, somethings are just
universally acknowledged.

Resch's the beer we drink 'round here (NSW)

Resch's Draught.
Known to cure chronic
abscesses, tuberculosis,
cholera, "female complaints",
mercurial eruptions, paralysis and even restore life in the event of sudden death.

Resch's Long Bottle Pilsener

Resch's Pilsener.
Now for the best
round of them all -
Resch's Long Bottle Pilsener.

Queen's Slipper Playing Cards

Needing to win the final trick
and leading an off suit 7,
the euchre rascal's cry is,
"Get around little doggie!"

Fatcat Web Construction

WEEKLY RESULTS

Round 22 Results

Bulldogs (+6.5) 4 vs *Parramatta 20
St.George 24 vs *Souths (+6.5) 26
NQld (+4.5) 8 vs *Melbourne 26
*Newcastle (+4.5) 26 vs Warriors 10
Gold Coast (+4.5) 0 vs *Brisbane 54
Sharks 12 vs *Canberra (+6.5) 30
*Manly (+2.5) 36 vs Roosters 18
*Penrith 28 vs Wests Tigers (+10.5) 14

*denotes Handicap winner
Next Weeks Games

Souths vs Bulldogs
Parramatta vs Newcastle
Brisbane vs Sharks
St.George vs Gold Coast
Melbourne vs Roosters
Penrith vs NQld
Warriors vs Canberra
Wests Tigers vs Manly

home teams listed first
Information, Changes and Summary

Handicap Knockout No.3 Week 6 - you must now select at least three winners (14 still in)

Top Score this Round - 17pts Joe Bugner & Sons and John "JPY" Purcell (average 11.8pts)

Rds 18-26 Overall leading scores - 77pts Alan Katzmann, Jemima Todd and Greg Chalmers
Rds 18-26 Handicap leading scores - 32pts John Purcell and Jemima Todd

Finals Series Competition (refer to Finals Series Entry page for complete scores)
A-Z Top 3 Teams - B 833pts, J 815pts, F 810pts
(add the scores of the top 3 players linked to the letter)
Leading Handicap Club/s - NQld 65%

Tipster Ladder
Finals SeriesRound 22 ScoresPrevious RoundsAll UpTotal Rounds 18-26
TWLWTipsterK'outLetterClubScrH'capTotalScrH'capTotalTotalScrH'capTotal
11Mark CurachEMan6410171111284294362157
23Danny DowneyBBull8614172104276290392564
34Alan Katzmann*FNQld8412166106276288433077
45Barry SpenceKSou841217795274286371855
52Clint AdamsQBull6410159117276286402565
610Fernandos Chicken*CMan8614158103265279402666
77Jemima Todd*IPar6410157108269279413277
88Ross Cave*JRoo841216995266278402567
96Gerry BraddonNWT628163105270278382868
109Mario SimonettiQBris8412157106265277382565
1112Vince NevinKNQld6612156106264276362765
1211Wasim KhanGNewc8412162102264276382765
1313Robert RaynerJShk8412163100263275422264
1414Anthony SheedyHNQld861416394259273382565
1515Peter ToddDGC861415998259273382363
1616Mark YoungBBris861415999258272382563
1723Joe Bugner & Sons*BGC891715894254271382765
1820Lester PetersonGRoo10616154101255271372259
1917Grant HannahMMel861416293257271382868
2018Tom Frank*NMan661216591256268403171
2119Maurice Curach*DMel8412153103256268402262
2225Steve MulallyHPen861416984253267382462
2326Dave HarveyLWT861415499253267382462
2427Mary MoroneyPWT1041416586253267471865
2530Joe BromhamABris861415595250264352459
2622Rocky Perugini*ACba6410150104254264342256
2728John McGovernDNQld641016684252262361854
2824Danny HannahFMel44815797254262342458
2921Greg ChalmersJStG62815694254262433077
3031Max WoodCWT841216780249261402365
3129Michael BlaserNNewc6410139112251261271643
3244Les NikoAGC1061615587244260392261
3338Peter Hannah*PBull861416282246260422771
3432Neil TaylorFSou841215789248260382161
3540David DowneyPMan861415689245259401656
3641Terry RowneyGShk861415689245259361854
3734Jim HenneyBMel661215889247259342256
3843John & BJ Malone*OMel861415391244258372663
3936Robert Gray*DBris661216482246258352459
4037Alexandra PhillipsJPar841215294246258421658
4145Ken WilsonAMan861415291243257362258
4235Marc TaylorHShk641015887247257311647
4342Clint WallisMWar841215688244256362359
4455John Purcell*HRoo891715781238255403272
4533Gary PhillipsIPen62815986247255312051
4651Michael BownOWar861415684240254372158
4746JT FelschHSou841215884242254372057
4839Dean StapletonLPar62815690246254361854
4948Shaun Froggatt*GStG841215784241253402262
5057Ashton CarmichaelMBris861416177238252311849
5150Niall KearneyCBull841215585240252302151
5259Steve StantonLStG1061615382235251392463
5358Gary ArmitageCNewc861414988237251332053
5453Teagan CaveIShk841215485239251352055
5554Steve WestonDWar841215683239251331649
5647Connie SpenceMNQld641016675241251382058
5756Peter DempseyOGC841215383238250402365
5849David ToddISou821015189240250361854
5962John HermsenLNewc861414589234248352257
6065Marion WestonNStG1041413496230244331851
6160Ross KingGPar62815283235243351449
6252John BradridgePCba22414792239243342054
6367Paul KingLShk1021214090230242351853
6469Clive GrayEWT861416065227241382363
6564Maria RootsABull821015477231241421860
6661Lionel WilliamsonNBull42613699235241292251
6768Greg MeehanEPar661214482228240352865
6870Jeremy GillingFWar841214679227239411962
6963Damian HandKRoo60615974233239381654
7066Peter NobleIRoo62814288230238352055
7175Tony HarrisOCba861414379222236311647
7271David RootsPGC641014282226236321648
7376Froggy SmithQGC861415170221235432467
7477Peter EscottENewc861414576221235331649
7580Tony CliftCCba861414575220234332053
7672Phil Todd*MSou641013985224234362258
7774John ByrnesKPen641014577222232372562
7881Charles CliftJPen841213881219231392261
7983Peter DavidsonKWar1061613975214230392059
8079Paul DawsonOBris641013684220230352358
8173Reg WalshEStG42613093223229271643
8285James IrvingQCba861413182213227272047
8382Vanessa McCoyBCba641013285217227271845
8478Danny WhiteQMan22414179220224321951
8584Greg NoyesFPen62812589214222281543
Round 21 Results

Penrith 16 vs *Bulldogs (+9.5) 8
Warriors (+3.5) 12 vs *Sharks 26
*Parramatta (+4.5) 28 vs Brisbane 14
*Newcastle (+10.5) 21 vs St.George 14
Souths (+6.5) 18 vs *Canberra 32
*Roosters 22 vs NQld (+3.5) 16
*Melbourne 40 vs Manly (+4.5) 6
Gold Coast 4 vs *Wests Tigers (+10.5) 26

*denotes Handicap winner
Next Weeks Games

Bulldogs vs Parramatta
St.George vs Souths
NQld vs Melbourne
Newcastle vs Warriors
Gold Coast vs Brisbane
Sharks vs Canberra
Manly vs Roosters
Penrith vs Wests Tigers

home teams listed first
Information, Changes and Summary

Handicap Knockout No.3 Week 5 - you must select at least two winners (17 still in)

Top Score this Round - 19pts John "JPY" Purcell (average 11pts)

Rds 18-26 Overall leading scores - 69pts Greg Chalmers, 67pts Jemima Todd
Rds 18-26 Handicap leading scores - 28pts Jemima Todd and Greg Chalmers

Finals Series Competition (refer to Finals Series Entry page for complete scores)
A-Z Top 3 Teams - B 788pts, J 783pts, F 778pts
(add the scores of the top 3 players linked to the letter)
Leading Handicap Club/s - NQld 68%

Tipster Ladder
Finals SeriesRound 21 ScoresPrevious RoundsAll UpTotal Rounds 18-26
TWLWTipsterK'outLetterClubScrH'capTotalScrH'capTotalTotalScrH'capTotal
11Mark CurachEMan6915165102269284301747
25Clint AdamsQBull8917151108259276342155
33Danny DowneyBBull661216698264276311950
42Alan Katzmann*FNQld6410160102266276352665
54Barry SpenceKSou861416989260274291443
66Gerry BraddonNWT661215799258270322660
77Jemima Todd*IPar6612151102257269352867
89Ross Cave*JRoo641016391256266322155
910Mario SimonettiQBris6612151100253265302153
1011Fernandos Chicken*CMan661215297253265322052
1114Wasim KhanGNewc691515693249264302353
128Vince NevinKNQld628150104256264302153
1315Robert RaynerJShk861415594249263341852
1417Anthony SheedyHNQld661215788247259301951
1513Peter ToddDGC641015394249259301749
1621Mark YoungBBris691515390243258301949
1724Grant HannahMMel691515684242257302254
1832Tom Frank*NMan891715782239256342559
1916Maurice Curach*DMel44814999248256321850
2023Lester PetersonGRoo661214895243255271643
2130Greg Chalmers*JStG861414888240254372869
2220Rocky Perugini*ACba461014698244254281846
2319Joe Bugner & Sons*BGC641015290244254301848
2412Danny HannahFMel22415595250254302050
2526Steve MulallyHPen661216378241253301848
2622Dave HarveyLWT641014895243253301848
2718Mary MoroneyPWT62815984245253371451
2825John McGovernDNQld641016080242252301444
2929Michael BlaserNNewc4610135106241251211233
3034Joe BromhamABris661214989238250271845
3138Max WoodCWT861415974235249321953
3233Neil TaylorFSou641015185238248301749
3335Gary PhillipsIPen461015580237247251843
3431Jim HenneyBMel44815485239247281644
3528Marc TaylorHShk42615485241247251237
3643Robert Gray*DBris861415676232246291847
3744Alexandra PhillipsJPar861414488232246341246
3836Peter Hannah*PBull641015678236246342157
3937Dean StapletonLPar641015086236246301646
4041David DowneyPMan661215083233245321042
4127Terry RowneyGShk40415289241245281240
4249Clint WallisMWar691515079229244281947
4347John & BJ Malone*OMel861414585230244292049
4439Les NikoAGC641014983234244291645
4540Ken WilsonAMan641014687233243281644
4642JT FelschHSou641015280232242291645
4755Connie SpenceMNQld861415869227241321648
4848Shaun Froggatt*GStG661215178229241321850
4953David ToddISou661214583228240281644
5054Niall KearneyCBull661214979228240221739
5146Michael BownOWar641015080230240291544
5256John Bradridge*PCba661214186227239321850
5351Teagan CaveIShk641014881229239271643
5445Steve WestonDWar44815279231239251237
5567John Purcell*HRoo1091914772219238322355
5658Peter DempseyOGC861414577224238321953
5757Ashton CarmichaelMBris661215571226238231235
5852Gary ArmitageCNewc44814584229237251439
5959Steve StantonLStG661214776223235291847
6060Ross KingGPar841214479223235291241
6150Lionel Williamson*NBull24613495229235252045
6264John HermsenLNewc861413783220234271643
6362Damian HandKRoo841215170221233321648
6471Maria RootsABull861414671217231341650
6566Marion WestonNStG461013090220230231437
6665Peter NobleIRoo821013486220230291847
6761Paul KingLShk62813488222230251641
6868Greg MeehanEPar641013878218228292253
6970Clive GrayEWT641015461217227301749
7063Jeremy GillingFWar42614277221227331550
7169David RootsPGC44813878218226261238
7273Phil Todd*MSou641013381214224301848
7372Reg WalshEStG44812689215223231437
7479John ByrnesKPen841213773210222312152
7577Tony HarrisOCba641013775212222231033
7680Froggy SmithQGC661214564209221351853
7774Peter EscottENewc62813974213221251035
7881Danny WhiteQMan1041413175206220301747
7976Paul DawsonOBris62813082212220291948
8078Tony CliftCCba62813973212220251439
8183Charles CliftJPen861413075205219311849
8275Vanessa McCoyBCba22413083213217211435
8384Peter DavidsonKWar641013371204214291443
8482Greg NoyesFPen44812185206214221335
8585James IrvingQCba861412376199213191433
Round 20 Results

*Brisbane 42 vs Bulldogs (+8.5) 12
*Roosters 28 vs Newcastle (+16.5) 4
*Sharks 26 vs Souths (+6.5) 12
*Penrith 24 vs Gold Coast (+5.5) 16
Canberra (+5.5) 14 vs *Melbourne 20
*NQld 24 vs Warriors (+8.5) 12
*St.George (+3.5) 52 vs Manly 22
*Wests Tigers (+9.5) 16 vs Parramatta 17

*denotes Handicap winner
Next Weeks Games

Penrith vs Bulldogs
Warriors vs Sharks
Parramatta vs Brisbane
Newcastle vs St.George
Souths vs Canberra
Roosters vs NQld
Melbourne vs Manly
Gold Coast vs Wests Tigers

home teams listed first
Information, Changes and Summary

Handicap Knockout No.3 Week 4 - you must select at least two winners (21 still in)

Top Score this Round - 24pts Katzmann, Braddon, Jemima Todd, Nevin, Ross Cave, Simonetti, Peter Todd, Sheedy,
Grant Hannah, Chalmers, Neil Taylor, Peter Hannah, Wood, Dempsey, Meehan and Clive Gray (average 17.3pts)

Rds 18-26 Overall leading scores - 55pts Alan Katzmann, Jemima Todd and Greg Chalmers
Rds 18-26 Handicap leading scores - 22pts Alan Katzmann, Jemima Todd and Greg Chalmers

Finals Series Competition (refer to Finals Series Entry page for complete scores)
A-Z Top 3 Teams - F 754pts, B 751pts, J 745pts
(add the scores of the top 3 players linked to the letter)
Leading Handicap Club/s - NQld 72%

Tipster Ladder
Finals SeriesRound 20 ScoresPrevious RoundsAll UpTotal Rounds 18-26
TWLWTipsterK'outLetterClubScrH'capTotalScrH'capTotalTotalScrH'capTotal
11Mark CurachEMan134171529825226924832
25Alan Katzmann*FNQld1392414793242266292255
33Danny DowneyBBull1361915392245264251338
42Barry SpenceKSou104141598524626021829
54Clint AdamsQBull13215138106244259261238
68Gerry BraddonNWT1392414490234258262048
79Jemima Todd*IPar1392413893233257292255
810Vince Nevin*KNQld1392413795232256241945
911Ross Cave*JRoo1392415082232256261745
1017Mario SimonettiQBris1392413891229253241541
116Fernandos Chicken*CMan1341713993236253261440
1212Danny Hannah*FMel1361914289231250281846
1322Peter ToddDGC1392414085225249241339
1415Wasim KhanGNewc1361914387230249241438
157Robert RaynerJShk1321514292234249261238
1613Maurice Curach*DMel1341713695231248281442
1730Anthony SheedyHNQld1392414479223247241339
1816Mary MoroneyPWT1321514682230245311243
1920Joe Bugner & Sons*BGC1361913984225244241438
2018Rocky Perugini*ACba1341713394227244241236
2125Mark YoungBBris1361914084224243241034
2226Dave HarveyLWT1361913589224243241438
2319Lester PetersonGRoo1061613889227243211031
2438Grant HannahMMel1392414375218242241339
2529John McGovernDNQld1361914774223242241034
2631Steve MulallyHPen1361915072222241241236
2723Terry RowneyGShk1341713985224241241236
2821Marc TaylorHShk1061614479225241211031
2914Michael BlaserNNewc821012710423124117623
3042Greg Chalmers*JStG1392413579216240292255
3133Jim HenneyBMel1361914179220239241236
3228Tom Frank*NMan1061614776223239261642
3346Neil TaylorFSou1392413876214238241339
3424Joe BromhamABris1041413985224238211233
3532Gary PhillipsIPen1061614574221237211233
3651Peter Hannah*PBull1392414369212236281747
3740Dean StapletonLPar1361913780217236241236
3855Max WoodCWT1392414665211235241339
3936Les NikoAGC1061613977218234231235
4047Ken WilsonAMan1361913381214233221234
4127David DowneyPMan100101408322323326430
4235JT FelschHSou1041414276218232231235
4337Robert Gray*DBris1041414672218232211233
4434Alexandra PhillipsJPar130131318821923226632
4541Steve WestonDWar104141427521723121829
4654Michael BownOWar1361913774211230231134
4744John & BJ Malone*OMel1061613579214230211435
4852Shaun Froggatt*GStG1341713874212229261238
4953Clint WallisMWar1341713775212229221032
5048Lionel Williamson*NBull1061612489213229231639
5149Teagan CaveIShk1061613875213229211233
5243Gary ArmitageCNewc1041413580215229211031
5356David ToddISou1341713279211228221032
5445Niall KearneyCBull861414173214228161127
5561Connie SpenceMNQld1361914563208227241034
5657John Bradridge*PCba1341712882210227261238
5739Ashton CarmichaelMBris6281496921822617623
5867Peter DempseyOGC1392413268200224241339
5962Steve StantonLStG1061613770207223231235
6059Ross KingGPar104141347520922321829
6150Paul KingLShk731012785212222191433
6266Damian HandKRoo1361913864202221241236
6363Jeremy GillingFWar1321512975206221291344
6464John HermsenLNewc1061612777204220191029
6560Peter Noble*IRoo841212682208220211637
6658Marion WestonNStG82101228821022019827
6768John Purcell*HRoo1361913466200219221436
6877Greg MeehanEPar1392412569194218231843
6971David RootsPGC136191257219921822830
7080Clive GrayEWT1392414152193217241339
7169Maria RootsABull1341713367200217261036
7265Reg WalshEStG841211885203215191029
7376Phil Todd*MSou1361912075195214241438
7473Peter EscottENewc106161296819721319827
7570Vanessa McCoyBCba861412277199213191231
7679Paul DawsonOBris1091912073193212231740
7775Tony HarrisOCba106161276919621217623
7872Tony Clift*CCba1041412969198212191231
7978John ByrnesKPen1061612767194210231740
8084Froggy SmithQGC1361913258190209291241
8183Danny WhiteQMan1061612169190206201333
8274Greg NoyesFPen73101148219620618927
8385Charles CliftJPen1061612069189205231235
8482Peter DavidsonKWar1041412367190204231033
8581James IrvingQCba3361207319319911819
Round 19 Results

Warriors 22 vs *Penrith (+2.5) 34
Canberra 14 vs *St.George (+5.5) 14
Newcastle (+10.5) 22 vs *Brisbane 34
*Gold Coast (+2.5) 30 vs Sharks 10
Manly 28 vs *Wests Tigers (+15.5) 16
Souths (+2.5) 10 vs *NQld 23

*denotes Handicap winner
Next Weeks Games

Brisbane vs Bulldogs
Roosters vs Newcastle
Sharks vs Souths
Penrith vs Gold Coast
Canberra vs Melbourne
NQld vs Warriors
St.George vs Manly
Wests Tigers vs Parramatta

home teams listed first
Information, Changes and Summary

Handicap Knockout No.3 Week 3 - you must select at least two winners (24 still in)

Top Score this Round - 21pts Paul "Duck" King (average 10.8pts)

Rds 18-26 Overall leading scores - 31pts Alan Katzmann, Jemima Todd and Greg Chalmers
Rds 18-26 Handicap leading scores - 13pts Alan Katzmann, Jemima Todd and Greg Chalmers

Finals Series Competition (refer to Finals Series Entry page for complete scores)
A-Z Top 3 Teams - B 694pts, N 688pts, F 687pts
(add the scores of the top 3 players linked to the letter)
Leading Handicap Club/s - NQld 70%

Tipster Ladder
Finals SeriesRound 19 ScoresPrevious RoundsAll UpTotal Rounds 18-26
TWLWTipsterK'outLetterClubScrH'capTotalScrH'capTotalTotalScrH'capTotal
11Mark CurachEMan7291459624325211415
22Barry SpenceKSou7291528323724611415
33Danny DowneyBBull74111468823424512719
44Clint Adams*QBull7411131102233244131023
55Alan Katzmann*FNQld741114089231242161331
612Fernandos Chicken*CMan961513087221236131023
711Robert Rayner*JShk761313586221234131023
86Gerry BraddonNWT72913788225234131124
98Jemima Todd*IPar741113189222233161331
1013Vince Nevin*KNQld761313089219232111021
1110Ross Cave*JRoo74111437822123213821
1218Danny Hannah*FMel961513383216231151227
1319Maurice Curach*DMel961512789216231151025
149Michael BlaserNNewc5491221002222319413
1517Wasim KhanGNewc76131368121723011819
1615Mary Moroney*PWT941313778217230181028
177Mario SimonettiQBris5051339122422911617
1820Rocky Perugini*ACba74111269021622711819
1914Lester PetersonGRoo7291318721822711415
2025Joe Bugner & Sons*BGC74111328021422511819
2121Marc TaylorHShk7291377721622511415
2222Peter ToddDGC7291338321622511415
2335Terry RowneyGShk96151307920922411819
2431Joe BromhamABris76131327921122411819
2523Mark YoungBBris7291338221522411415
2616Dave HarveyLWT5271308721722411819
2739David DowneyPMan124161287920722316420
2828Tom Frank*NMan741114072212223161026
2926John McGovernDNQld7291407221422311415
3027Anthony SheedyHNQld7291377721422311415
3130Steve MulallyHPen74111436821122211617
3224Gary PhillipsIPen5271407221422111617
3334Jim HenneyBMel74111347520922011617
3436Alexandra PhillipsJPar92111228620821913619
3546JT FelschHSou96151337020321813821
3647Les NikoAGC96151307120321813619
3737Robert Gray*DBris74111396820721811819
3832Grant HannahMMel7291367320921811415
3933Ashton CarmichaelMBris7291426720921811415
4051Dean StapletonLPar96151287420221711617
4129Steve WestonDWar5051377521221711415
4241Greg Chalmers*JStG741112875205216161331
4340Gary ArmitageCNewc7291287820621511617
4445John & BJ Malone*OMel74111287520321411819
4543Niall KearneyCBull639135702052148513
4642Neil TaylorFSou7291317420521411415
4738Ken WilsonAMan527128792072149615
4858Lionel Williamson*NBull961511583198213131023
4948Teagan CaveIShk74111317120221311617
5068Paul KingLShk1292111576191212121123
5153Peter Hannah*PBull94131346519921215823
5255Shaun Froggatt*GStG94131297019921213821
5352Clint WallisMWar7411130712012129615
5450Michael BownOWar6391317120221110515
5549Max WoodCWT7291396320221111415
5644David ToddISou527127772042119615
5754John Bradridge*PCba74111217819921013821
5856Marion WestonNStG74111158419921011617
5961Ross KingGPar94131257119620911415
6062Peter Noble*IRoo761311976195208131225
6157Connie SpenceMNQld7291386119920811415
6263Steve StantonLStG94131286619420713619
6359Jeremy GillingFWar72912273197206161129
6460John HermsenLNewc527122751972049413
6564Reg WalshEStG74111118119220311617
6667Damian HandKRoo74111316019120211617
6774Peter DempseyOGC94131236418720011415
6866John Purcell*HRoo549129621912009817
6965Maria RootsABull7291266519120013619
7071Vanessa McCoyBCba74111157318819911617
7170David RootsPGC729118701901999211
7273Tony Clift*CCba7411122651871989817
7372Peter EscottENewc729122661881979211
7480Greg NoyesFPen76131077618319611617
7569Tony HarrisOCba50512269191196707
7676Phil Todd*MSou74111137118419511819
7782Greg MeehanEPar76131186318119410919
7875John ByrnesKPen72912065185194131124
7983Paul DawsonOBris76131136718019313821
8077Clive GrayEWT7291345018419311415
8178James IrvingQCba729113711841938513
8284Peter DavidsonKWar94131146317719013619
8381Danny WhiteQMan5491166518119010717
8479Froggy SmithQGC7071255818319016622
8585Charles CliftJPen94131116517618913619
Round 18 Results

*Roosters (+3.5) 14 vs Souths 12
*Penrith 16 vs Manly (+1.5) 8
Melbourne (+3.5) 6 vs *Parramatta 22
Bulldogs 20 vs *Newcastle (+7.5) 18

*denotes Handicap winner
Next Weeks Games

Warriors vs Penrith
Canberra vs St.George
Newcastle vs Brisbane
Gold Coast vs Sharks
Manly vs Wests Tigers
Souths vs NQld

home teams listed first
Information, Changes and Summary

Handicap Knockout No.3 Week 2 - you must select at least two winners (37 still in)

Top Score this Round - 20pts Alan Katzmann, Jemima Todd, Greg Chalmers and Jeremy Gilling (average 7.8pts)

Rds 18-26 Overall leading scores - 20pts Alan Katzmann, Jemima Todd, Greg Chalmers and Jeremy Gilling
Rds 18-26 Handicap leading scores - 9pts Katzmann, Gerry Braddon, Jemima Todd, Chalmers, Gilling and John Byrnes

Finals Series Competition (refer to Finals Series Entry page for complete scores)
A-Z Top 3 Teams - B 663pts, N 659pts, F 652pts
(add the scores of the top 3 players linked to the letter)
Leading Handicap Club/s - NQld 68%

Tipster Ladder
Finals SeriesRound 18 ScoresPrevious RoundsAll UpTotal Rounds 18-26
TWLWTipsterK'outLetterClubScrH'capTotalScrH'capTotalTotalScrH'capTotal
11Mark CurachEMan42614194237243426
22Barry SpenceKSou42614881231237426
33Danny DowneyBBull53814185226234538
44Clint Adams*QBull6612125962212336612
510Alan Katzmann*FNQld9920131802112319920
615Gerry Braddon*NWT6915131792102256915
78Mario Simonetti*QBris6612127852122246612
835Jemima Todd*IPar9920122802022229920
95Michael BlaserNNewc404118100218222404
1011Ross Cave*JRoo6410137742112216410
1112Robert Rayner*JShk6410129822112216410
126Fernandos Chicken*CMan44812683213221448
1313Vince Nevin*KNQld44812685211219448
147Lester PetersonGRoo42612785212218426
1533Mary Moroney*PWT9615128722022179615
1624Dave Harvey*LWT6612124812052176612
179Wasim KhanGNewc42613279211217426
1827Danny Hannah*FMel6612127772042166612
1922Maurice Curach*DMel6410121852062166410
2020Rocky Perugini*ACba44812286208216448
2114Marc TaylorHShk42613375210216426
2216Peter ToddDGC42612981210216426
2317Mark YoungBBris42612980209215426
2428Gary Phillips*IPen6410134682042146410
2521Joe Bugner & Sons*BGC44812876206214448
2618John McGovernDNQld42613670208214426
2719Anthony SheedyHNQld42613375208214426
2845Tom Frank*NMan9615131661972129615
2934Steve Weston*DWar6410131712022126410
3023Steve MulallyHPen42613966205211426
3126Joe BromhamABris42612877205211426
3229Grant HannahMMel42613271203209426
3330Ashton CarmichaelMBris42613865203209426
3431Jim HenneyBMel42613073203209426
3525Terry RowneyGShk22412877205209224
3637Alexandra Phillips*JPar44811882200208448
3741Robert Gray*DBris44813564199207448
3842Ken Wilson*AMan44812475199207448
3932David DowneyPMan40412479203207404
4043Gary Armitage*CNewc44812474198206448
4167Greg Chalmers*JStG9920119661852059920
4239Neil TaylorFSou42612772199205426
4336Niall KearneyCBull22413368201205224
4447David Todd*ISou44812373196204448
4551John & BJ Malone*OMel44812471195203448
4644JT FelschHSou42612968197203426
4740Les NikoAGC40412671199203404
4848Teagan CaveIShk42612769196202426
4949Max WoodCWT42613561196202426
5050Michael BownOWar42612769196202426
5138Dean StapletonLPar20212674200202202
5246Clint WallisMWar22412869197201224
5358Peter Hannah*PBull6410128611891996410
5461John Bradridge*PCba6410115741891996410
5555Shaun Froggatt*GStG44812566191199448
5653Marion WestonNStG42611182193199426
5754Connie SpenceMNQld42613459193199426
5857Lionel Williamson*NBull44811179190198448
5977Jeremy Gilling*FWar9920113641771979920
6056John HermsenLNewc42611873191197426
6152Ross KingGPar20212371194196202
6270Peter Noble*IRoo6612113701831956612
6362Steve StantonLStG42612464188194426
6465Reg WalshEStG42610779186192426
6572Maria Roots*ABull6410120611811916410
6669John Purcell*HRoo44812558183191448
6766Damian HandKRoo42612758185191426
6859Paul KingLShk02211574189191022
6960Tony HarrisOCba20212069189191202
7063David RootsPGC20211670188190202
7171Vanessa McCoyBCba42611171182188426
7264Peter EscottENewc20212066186188202
7373Tony Clift*CCba24612061181187246
7468Peter DempseyOGC20212164185187202
7584John Byrnes*KPen6915114561701856915
7678Phil Todd*MSou44810967176184448
7776Clive GrayEWT42613048178184426
7874James IrvingQCba13411268180184134
7985Froggy Smith*QGC9615116521681839615
8075Greg NoyesFPen40410376179183404
8180Danny WhiteQMan53811162173181538
8279Greg MeehanEPar33611560175181336
8381Paul DawsonOBris62810765172180628
8482Peter DavidsonKWar42611061171177426
8583Charles CliftJPen42610763170176426
Fatcat Web Construction
ESG&EC Logo