ESG&EC Logo

Fatcat's NRL Tipping Competition

"A Competition With A Difference"

Celebrating Years Of Resch's Enhanced Sporting Excellence

This site is optimised for

Firefox logo
 

The ESG&EC proudly endorses the following products and services for their professional, nutritional, therapeutic and social cohesion values ...

Resch's beer tap with surfer

Resch's Draught.
The refreshing beverage that turns ordinary people into urban sophisticates

Resch's Pilsener Always the Favourite

Resch's Pilsener.
"Always the Favourite"

 

COOPER
CARPENTRY

 
Thinking about making changes to your humble abode ??
 
Cooper Carpentry can make your dream a reality.
 
Call Bluey, the man in the Dunlop Volleys, for a quote.
 
0411 226 085

Resch's Pilsener beach poster

Resch's Pilsener.
"Cool and Refreshing" when you're at the beach ...
 
... or when you put your feet up at home after a hard day at the office

Relaxing after work with Resch's Pilsener
Excel Logistics logo

Import or export, put
your load in our hands!

 

www.excellogistics.com.au

 

phone  (61 2) 9792 2802

Resch's Pilsener pub poster of boxing event

Resch's Long Bottle Pilsener.
The beer for all
sporting occassions

Resch's Pilsener ideal at the 19th hole

Resch's Pilsener.
Ideal at the 19th hole

DeeDees Candles logo

Hand Made Candles -
Kitchen Candles, Mason Jars, Tumblers, Tea Cups, Vintage Glass and Votives

 

www.deedeescandles.com.au

 

0431 697 705

Resch's Dinner Ale

Resch's Dinner Ale.
The beer of choice for
active surf life savers

Resch's pub poster displayed in the NRL museum

Resch's Beer.
The beer that turns
good club players into
great Test players

CPA

Need help setting up or managing your SMSF?
We can't show you his face but *Rob's a CPA who uses an Oral-B toothbrush.
Contact Fatcat for a referral to a business where the motto is "All Kerr, No Responsibility"

COOPER
CARPENTRY

 
Where your building needs and our skills meet as neatly as tongue and groove flooring.
 
Call Bluey, the man in the Dunlop Volleys, for a quote.
 
0411 226 085

Resch's pub poster of Australia v England match

Resch's Dinner Ale.
The perfect post Test
match aperitif

Resch's pub poster of Newtown v Eastern Suburbs match

Resch's Beer.
The drink of choice for
rugby league's eye gougers

Clemton Park Cake Shop pie menu

Clemton Park Cake Shop
208C William Street
Clemton Park NSW 2206
phone  9718 2571

 

Home of the acclaimed
Clemton Park meat pie range

 

Plain, Pepper, Chilli, Tomato & Onion, Curry, Cheese & Bacon, Mushroom and Potato

Resch's DA ad

Resch's DA.
The ever popular and ...
 
... "Cool and Refreshing"
Dinner Ale

Resch's pub poster of swimming carnival
Palmerbet logo

The 110% Australian owned
racing and sports bookmaker

 

www.palmerbet.com

 

phone  1300 123 238

Resch's the beer we drink 'round here (NSW)

Resch's Draught.
Known to cure chronic abscesses, tuberculosis, cholera, "female complaints", mercurial eruptions, paralysis and even restore life in the event of sudden death

Resch's Long Bottle Pilsener

Resch's Pilsener.
Now for the best round
of them all - Resch's Long Bottle Pilsener

COOPER
CARPENTRY

 
Where cooper rhymes with super duper and carpentry with er, um, arh ??
 
Lost for words over your building project ??
 
Call Bluey, the man in the Dunlop Volleys, to fill in the blanks
 
0411 226 085

Newtown Jets logo

The mighty Newtown Jets,
2012 NSW Cup Premiers

 
Resch's beer coaster

Like the immutable laws of
physics, somethings are just
universally acknowledged

Queen's Slipper Playing Cards

Needing to win the final trick and leading an off suit 7, the euchre rascal's cry is, "Get around little doggie!"

ESG&EC Logo
 

WEEKLY RESULTS

Round 21 Results

NQld (+1.5) 14 vs *Brisbane 18
*Warriors (+5.5) 24 vs Manly 16
*Penrith (+2.5) 26 vs Sharks 20
*St.George 40 vs Gold Coast (+9.5) 28
*Parramatta 20 vs Newcastle (+2.5) 14
*Bulldogs (+4.5) 18 vs Wests Tigers 16
Canberra (+1.5) 18 vs *Roosters 22
Souths (+4.5) 16 vs *Melbourne 26

*denotes Handicap winner
Next Weeks Games

Manly vs Wests Tigers
Gold Coast vs Parramatta
Brisbane vs Penrith
Newcastle vs NQld
Melbourne vs Canberra
Souths vs Bulldogs
Roosters vs Warriors
Sharks vs St.George

home teams listed first
Information, Changes and Summary

$120 Handicap Knockout No.3 Week 8 - you must now select at least 3 winners to stay alive (2 still in)

Top Score this Round - 24pts Trevor Collins (average 10.2pts)

Rds 17-25 Overall leading scores - 81pts Marc Taylor, 80pts Les Niko and Shaun Froggatt
Rds 17-25 Handicap leading scores - 33pts Maurice Curach and Marc Taylor

Finals Series Competition (refer to Finals Series Entry page for complete scores)
A-Z Top 3 Teams - B 800pts, J 791pts, K 787pts
(add the scores of the top 3 players linked to the letter)
Leading Handicap Club/s - Manly 70%, Cba 65%

** Your screen is too narrow to view all Tipster Ladder columns **

Tipster Ladder
Finals SeriesRound 21 ScoresPrevious RoundsAll UpRounds 17-25
TWLWTipsterK'outLetterClubScrH'capTotalScrH'capTotalTotalScrH'capTotal
11Karen EscottBBull6410156106264274432366
22Neil TaylorKMelb641016199260270472976
33Chris RyanBWar62816594259267452570
410Geoff ClayJNewc691515594251266442367
54Tony HarrisIParra44815599258266402567
65Marc TaylorJPenr641015994255265463381
77Peter EscottLManly661215793252264432669
811BJ MaloneKRoost841215791250262461967
98Charbel HatemLShks641016486252262452267
1019Maurice Curach*CCba1091915092242261443377
1113Peter DempseyJPenr841215494248260462975
1216Rocky PeruginiOWar861416184245259452469
139John PurcellBBull62815099251259442571
146Michael BownABris42616186253259442369
1514Mario SimonettiPWT641015391246256432063
1612Lionel WilliamsonKRoost42615592249255372158
1717Robert GrayMSouth641015093243253462470
1826Tom FrankKRoost861415681237251472774
1929Barry Spence*MGC861415582237251452469
2018Ken WilsonMGC62815980243251442369
2115Danny WhiteAWT42615192245251422367
2220Anthony SheedyGPenr641015684240250452570
2327Robbie BashaNStG841214988237249472067
2424Shaun FroggattBWar641015185238248492980
2538Maria RootsCStG861415083233247442569
2625Aaron ShieldsOWar641014887237247492778
2730Vince NevinLShks641015582237247432366
2831Mark YoungLManly641014889237247412061
2922David DowneyGPenr62815186239247432671
3035Russell BoynsNCba661214985234246412465
3136Ashton CarmichaelDSouth841215876234246462470
3232John GalluzzoLShks641014987236246372259
3345Mark OBrienGNewc861415180231245412667
3446John DicksonAWT1041414388231245462268
3533Clint WallisJNewc641014689235245462470
3628John MaloneFMelb44814986237245432974
3721Greg NoyesABris42614792239245432366
3823Steve StantonPBris42615089239245412465
3944Jim HenneyCCba841214190231243412768
4039Jemima ToddPBris641014487233243402567
4150Steve WestonNCba861414779228242422569
4241Les NikoCCba641014880232242473180
4342Dean StapletonKMelb821014191232242422163
4434Shea MoorCCba62815777234242472168
4547Greg ChalmersKMelb841214980229241422062
4640Gerry BraddonEShks62815478232240462167
4737Marion WestonJNewc42614787234240391756
4855Terry RowneyIParra861413787224238403070
4953Connie SpenceLManly841214977226238421860
5043Michael BlaserEManly42614884232238381654
5148Reg WalshGNewc44813988229237331649
5259Peter HannahPBris861414278222236452572
5351Clive GrayAWT641014876226236452572
5452Deane RowleyHNQld641014284226236391958
5584Trevor CollinsFMelb1392413871211235432166
5661James IrvingDGC861414477221235452267
5763Michael HarrisABris861413784221235382058
5864Ross KingFRoost861414079221235392463
5960Robert RaynerHParra661215072222234452065
6049Dave HarveyBBull60615078228234411859
6162Gary ArmitageDGC661214376221233412263
6267Belinda BlayneyDGC661214080220232301444
6366Niall KearneyJPenr841214278220232452570
6456Simon ByronMGC44814975224232391857
6554The ChampsCStG62815272224232481866
6673JT FelschHNQld861413879217231442569
6765Peter DavidsonCStG641014277221231402060
6857Ross CaveOWar42614578223229402060
6987Froggy SmithPWT1091913374209228463078
7058Danny DowneyGNewc42614676222228412263
7180Lump RamsayMSouth861413677213227422567
7271Alan KatzmannINQld641014374217227362056
7372Max WoodOBull641013780217227341852
7468Wasim KhanEManly62814574219227452267
7582David RootsNStG1041413577212226492473
7669John BradridgeHNQld62813682218226371754
7770Phil ToddOBull62814276218226431457
7876Olga LauricellaOBull821013580215225381452
7989Clint AdamsBBull1061613374207223422264
8077Gary PhillipsFRoost53814372215223381654
8175Joe BromhamDSouth42614273215221411859
8281John McGovernEShks62814171212220451661
8374John HermsenEManly22414076216220371653
8486Steve MulallyNCba641013970209219391857
8591Mark AdamsEShks861413272204218411657
8683Peter NobleGPenr24612884212218281644
8778Tony CliftBWar40413678214218362056
8879Vanessa McCoyNStG40413876214218431457
8990Fernandos ChickenPWT1021213273205217411960
9085Teagan CaveINQld62813475209217371956
9188Mary MoroneyINQld62812879207215322355
9296John ByrnesIParra861412870198212451863
9397Peter MaloneFMelb861412771198212362460
9494Annie MustowFRoost821012973202212401454
9595Lyn McGovernDSouth44812871201209271845
9692Peter ToddMSouth33613073203209202141
9793Greg MeehanHParra42612972203209372564
9898Paul JacombsHParra33612770197203251540
9999Danny HannahABris3368856144150131528
Round 20 Results

*Wests Tigers 28 vs NQld (+2.5) 4
Warriors (+1.5) 12 vs *Canberra 46
Brisbane (+5.5) 4 vs *Melbourne 40
*Manly 30 vs Newcastle (+6.5) 6
*Bulldogs (+6.5) 16 vs Penrith 8
*Sharks (+1.5) 39 vs Souths 24
*Roosters 58 vs Gold Coast (+16.5) 6
St.George 4 vs *Parramatta (+1.5) 12

*denotes Handicap winner
Next Weeks Games

NQld vs Brisbane
Warriors vs Manly
Penrith vs Sharks
St.George vs Gold Coast
Parramatta vs Newcastle
Bulldogs vs Wests Tigers
Canberra vs Roosters
Souths vs Melbourne

home teams listed first
Information, Changes and Summary

$120 Handicap Knockout No.3 Week 7 - you must now select at least 3 winners to stay alive (7 still in)

Top Score this Round - 24pts Danny White and Aaron Shields (average 14pts)

Rds 17-25 Overall leading scores - 71pts Marc Taylor, 70pts Les Niko and Shaun Froggatt
Rds 17-25 Handicap leading scores - 29pts Marc Taylor, 27pts Les Niko

Finals Series Competition (refer to Finals Series Entry page for complete scores)
A-Z Top 3 Teams - B 774pts, K 759pts, J 754pts
(add the scores of the top 3 players linked to the letter)
Leading Handicap Club/s - Manly 73%, Cba 68%

** Your screen is too narrow to view all Tipster Ladder columns **

Tipster Ladder
Finals SeriesRound 20 ScoresPrevious RoundsAll UpRounds 17-25
TWLWTipsterK'outLetterClubScrH'capTotalScrH'capTotalTotalScrH'capTotal
11Karen EscottBBull10414146102250264371956
22Neil TaylorKMelb861415393246260412566
35Chris Ryan*BWar1091915585240259392362
43Tony HarrisIParra1061614593242258362159
57Marc TaylorJPenr1091914985236255402971
66Michael BownABris861415380239253402163
78Peter EscottLManly1061614787236252372057
89Charbel Hatem*LShks1061615480236252391857
911John PurcellBBull1061614093235251382363
104Geoff ClayJNewc821014792241251381452
1110BJ MaloneKRoost1041414787236250381555
1213Lionel WilliamsonKRoost1061614586233249331952
1316Peter DempseyJPenr1091914485229248382563
1412Mario SimonettiPWT841214587234246371653
1531Danny WhiteAWT1392413883221245382161
1615Rocky PeruginiOWar861415378231245371855
1718Robert GrayMSouth1061614087227243402060
1814Ken WilsonMGC841215176231243382161
1917Maurice Curach*CCba861414286228242342458
2030Anthony SheedyGPenr1091914675221240392160
2133Greg NoyesABris1091913783220239392160
2234David DowneyGPenr1091914177220239372463
2323Steve StantonPBris1061614083223239372259
2436Shaun Froggatt*BWar1361913879219238432570
2552Aaron Shields*OWar1392413578213237432368
2642Tom FrankKRoost1091914672218237392160
2726Robbie BashaNStG1061613982221237391655
2829John MaloneFMelb1061613980221237392566
2924Barry Spence*MGC861414776223237371855
3020Vince NevinLShks841214778225237371956
3121Mark YoungLManly841214085225237351651
3219John GalluzzoLShks641014383226236311849
3338Clint WallisJNewc1061613683219235402060
3447Shea MoorCCba1091914768215234411960
3540Russell BoynsNCba1061613979218234351853
3625Ashton CarmichaelDSouth841215072222234382058
3722Marion WestonJNewc821013985224234351550
3851Maria RootsCStG1091914074214233361955
3928Jemima ToddPBris841213683221233342157
4053Gerry BraddonEShks1091914469213232401959
4145Les NikoCCba1061613874216232412770
4235Dean StapletonKMelb841213387220232341953
4332Michael BlaserEManly1021213882220232341448
4443Jim HenneyCCba861413384217231332356
4544Mark OBrienGNewc861414374217231332053
4637John DicksonAWT841213584219231361854
4739Greg ChalmersKMelb821014178219229341650
4827Reg WalshGNewc62813386221229291241
4946Dave HarveyBBull841214274216228351853
5041Steve WestonNCba641014175218228341955
5159Clive GrayAWT1061613870210226392162
5249Deane RowleyHNQld841213480214226331548
5350Connie SpenceLManly841214173214226341448
5457The ChampsCStG1041414268210224421658
5554Terry RowneyIParra841212983212224322456
5648Simon ByronMGC641014371214224351449
5762Ross CaveOWar861413772209223361854
5867Danny DowneyGNewc1061613670206222372057
5963Peter HannahPBris861413472208222371958
6058Robert RaynerHParra1021214070210222391453
6169James IrvingDGC1061613471205221371653
6270Gary ArmitageDGC1061613370205221351651
6361Michael HarrisABris841212980209221301444
6455Ross KingFRoost641013475211221311849
6556Peter DavidsonCStG641013673211221341650
6677Niall KearneyJPenr891713469203220372158
6760Belinda BlayneyDGC64101347621022024832
6875Wasim KhanEManly1061613568203219392059
6966John BradridgeHNQld841212878206218311546
7068Phil ToddOBull1021213274206218371249
7176Alan KatzmannINQld861413568203217301646
7278Max WoodOBull861412974203217281442
7373JT FelschHNQld1041412875203217361955
7472John HermsenEManly841213272204216351449
7583Joe BromhamDSouth1061613267199215371653
7664Olga LauricellaOBull80812780207215301242
7765Gary PhillipsFRoost80813572207215331346
7880Tony CliftBWar861412872200214322052
7981Vanessa McCoyNStG861413070200214391453
8074Lump RamsayMSouth641013073203213341953
8184John McGovernEShks1061613165196212391453
8279David RootsNStG841212773200212392059
8382Peter NobleGPenr841212080200212261238
8471Trevor CollinsFMelb60613271205211301242
8591Teagan CaveINQld1091912466190209311748
8688Steve MulallyNCba1061612964193209331447
8787Froggy SmithPWT861412568195209362159
8889Mary MoroneyINQld691512270192207262147
8986Clint AdamsBBull841212570195207321648
9085Fernandos ChickenPWT731012570195205311748
9190Mark AdamsEShks1021212270192204331043
9298Peter ToddMSouth1091912064184203171835
9395Greg Meehan*HParra1061611966187203332358
9494Annie MustowFRoost861412167188202321244
9596Lyn McGovernDSouth861412065187201231437
9697John ByrnesIParra841212066186198371249
9793Peter MaloneFMelb641012167188198281846
9892Paul JacombsHParra53812267189197221234
9999Danny HannahABris3368553138144101222
Round 19 Results

Sharks 16 vs *NQld (+4.5) 14
Newcastle 26 vs *Wests Tigers (+6.5) 28
Souths 20 vs *St.George (+7.5) 16
Parramatta 24 vs *Warriors (+4.5) 22
Gold Coast (+4.5) 12 vs *Brisbane 34
Melbourne 10 vs *Manly (+9.5) 10
*Bulldogs (+14.5) 12 vs Roosters 20
Penrith (+1.5) 18 vs *Canberra 30

*denotes Handicap winner
Next Weeks Games

Wests Tigers vs NQld
Warriors vs Canberra
Brisbane vs Melbourne
Manly vs Newcastle
Bulldogs vs Penrith
Sharks vs Souths
Roosters vs Gold Coast
St.George vs Parramatta

home teams listed first
Information, Changes and Summary

$120 Handicap Knockout No.3 Week 6 - you must now select at least 3 winners to stay alive (13 still in)

Top Score this Round - 24pts Shaun Froggatt (average 13pts)

Rds 17-25 Overall leading scores - 54pts Les Niko, 52pts Neil and Marc Taylor
Rds 17-25 Handicap leading scores - 21pts Les Niko, 20pts Marc Taylor and Terry Rowney

Finals Series Competition (refer to Finals Series Entry page for complete scores)
A-Z Top 3 Teams - B 725pts, K 715pts, J 706pts
(add the scores of the top 3 players linked to the letter)
Leading Handicap Club/s - Manly 72%, Cba 66%

** Your screen is too narrow to view all Tipster Ladder columns **

Tipster Ladder
Finals SeriesRound 19 ScoresPrevious RoundsAll UpRounds 17-25
TWLWTipsterK'outLetterClubScrH'capTotalScrH'capTotalTotalScrH'capTotal
11Karen EscottBBull961513796235250271542
26Neil TaylorKMelb1292114184225246331952
32Tony HarrisIParra921113691231242261543
45Geoff ClayJNewc961513886226241301242
54Chris Ryan*BWar941314681227240291443
68Michael BownABris1241614176223239321549
715Marc TaylorJPenr1292113776215236302052
89Peter EscottLManly941313883223236271441
910Charbel Hatem*LShks941314576223236291241
103BJ MaloneKRoost90913887227236281141
1111John PurcellBBull941313189222235281747
1212Mario Simonetti*PWT941313683221234291241
137Lionel WilliamsonKRoost72913884224233231336
1413Ken WilsonMGC961514270216231301749
1514Rocky PeruginiOWar961514472216231291241
1619Peter DempseyJPenr1061613479213229281644
1716Maurice Curach*CCba761313580215228261844
1818Robert GrayMSouth1041413083213227301444
1921John Galluzzo*LShks1041413379212226251439
2032Vince NevinLShks991813869207225291544
2117Mark YoungLManly921113183214225271239
2247Marion WestonJNewc1292112776203224271340
2323Steve StantonPBris761313377210223271643
2424Barry Spence*MGC941313872210223291241
2527Ashton Carmichael*DSouth941314168209222301646
2651Robbie BashaNStG1361912676202221291039
2737Reg WalshGNewc1241612182205221231033
2833Jemima ToddPBris961512777206221261745
2928John MaloneFMelb861413174207221291950
3022Anthony SheedyGPenr921113773210221291241
3125Danny WhiteAWT921112981210221251237
3236Michael BlaserEManly961512976205220241236
3331Greg NoyesABris941312879207220291241
3426David DowneyGPenr921113275209220271544
3520Dean StapletonKMelb70712687213220261541
3664Shaun Froggatt*BWar1392412570195219301951
3743John DicksonAWT1061612578203219281442
3839Clint WallisJNewc961512777204219301444
3940Greg Chalmers*KMelb961513272204219261440
4050Russell BoynsNCba1061612973202218251237
4129Steve WestonNCba921113273207218281545
4230Tom FrankKRoost921113770207218291241
4334Jim HenneyCCba921112482206217251742
4435Mark OBrienGNewc921113472206217251439
4556Les NikoCCba1261812668198216312154
4645Dave Harvey*BBull941313370203216271441
4738Shea MoorCCba921113866204215311041
4854Simon ByronMGC961513465199214291039
4942Deane RowleyHNQld921112578203214251136
5044Connie SpenceLManly921113271203214261036
5146Maria RootsCStG921113172203214261036
5248Aaron Shields*OWar741112874202213301444
5349Gerry BraddonEShks921113567202213301040
5441Terry RowneyIParra72912281203212242044
5558Ross KingFRoost761312769198211251439
5655Peter DavidsonCStG1021212671199211281240
5769The ChampsCStG1261813062192210321244
5863Robert RaynerHParra961513164195210291241
5953Clive GrayAWT921112968199210291546
6052Belinda BlayneyDGC9091257620121018422
6165Michael HarrisABris1041411976195209221032
6259Ross CaveOWar921112870198209281240
6360Peter HannahPBris921112570197208291344
6466Olga LauricellaOBull761312074194207221234
6557Gary PhillipsFRoost63912969198207251338
6679John BradridgeHNQld991811969188206231134
6778Danny DowneyGNewc1261812464188206271441
6867Phil ToddOBull761312568193206271037
6974James IrvingDGC1241612267189205271037
7062Gary ArmitageDGC54912866196205251035
7161Trevor CollinsFMelb72912569196205241236
7275John HermsenEManly961512366189204271037
7383JT FelschHNQld991811966185203261541
7477Lump RamsayMSouth1321511771188203281543
7572Wasim KhanEManly941312664190203291443
7670Alan KatzmannINQld741112864192203221032
7768Niall KearneyJPenr921112567192203291241
7871Max WoodOBull92111207219220320828
7982David Roots*NStG961511867185200311647
8084Tony CliftBWar961511966185200241438
8181Vanessa McCoyNStG122141186818620031839
8273Peter NobleGPenr64101147619020018826
8385Joe BromhamDSouth961512361184199271037
8480John McGovernEShks9091226518719629837
8595Fernandos ChickenPWT991811661177195241438
8687Clint AdamsBBull761311864182195241236
8776Froggy SmithPWT70711868188195281545
8886Steve MulallyNCba92111206218219323831
8996Mary MoroneyINQld961511364177192201232
9091Mark AdamsEShks104141126617819223831
9189Teagan CaveINQld7291176418119021829
9288Paul JacombsHParra4371186418218917926
9398Peter MaloneFMelb761311461175188221436
9497Annie MustowFRoost92111126517718824630
9593Greg Meehan*HParra641011362177187231742
9692Lyn McGovernDSouth7291136317818715823
9794John ByrnesIParra9091116617718629837
9890Peter ToddMSouth235118611791847916
9999Danny HannahABris23583501331387916
Round 18 Results

*Brisbane 28 vs Bulldogs (+8.5) 6
*Warriors (+1.5) 19 vs Sharks 18
*Penrith 40 vs St.George (+3.5) 18
*Roosters 48 vs Newcastle (+8.5) 10
*Canberra 20 vs Wests Tigers (+5.5) 12
NQld (+4.5) 18 vs *Souths 30
Gold Coast (+8.5) 18 vs *Melbourne 38
*Manly 36 vs Parramatta (+5.5) 24

*denotes Handicap winner
Next Weeks Games

Sharks vs NQld
Newcastle vs Wests Tigers
Souths vs St.George
Parramatta vs Warriors
Gold Coast vs Brisbane
Melbourne vs Manly
Bulldogs vs Roosters
Penrith vs Canberra

home teams listed first
Information, Changes and Summary

$120 Handicap Knockout No.3 Week 5 - you must select at least 2 winners to stay alive (22 still in)

Top Score this Round - 24pts Tony Harris, BJ Malone, Michael Bown, John Purcell, Ken Wilson, Marc Taylor, David Downey,
John Malone, Steve Weston, Jemima Todd, Clive Gray, Les Niko, Peter Hannah, Froggy Smith and Greg Meehan (average 16.3pts)

Rds 17-25 Overall leading scores - 38pts Froggy Smith
Rds 17-25 Handicap leading scores - 18pts Terry Rowney

Finals Series Competition (refer to Finals Series Entry page for complete scores)
A-Z Top 3 Teams - B 684pts, K 676pts, L 660pts
(add the scores of the top 3 players linked to the letter)
Leading Handicap Club/s - Manly 70%, Cba 64%

** Your screen is too narrow to view all Tipster Ladder columns **

Tipster Ladder
Finals SeriesRound 18 ScoresPrevious RoundsAll UpRounds 17-25
TWLWTipsterK'outLetterClubScrH'capTotalScrH'capTotalTotalScrH'capTotal
11Karen EscottBBull130131249622223518927
25Tony Harris*IParra1392412382207231171332
310BJ MaloneKRoost1392412578203227191132
44Chris Ryan*BWar1361913375208227201030
53Geoff ClayJNewc134171258220922621627
66Neil TaylorKMelb1361912878206225211031
72Lionel WilliamsonKRoost1021212882212224161127
813Michael BownABris1392412867199223201133
99Peter EscottLManly1361912577204223181028
107Charbel Hatem*LShks134171327220622320828
1116John PurcellBBull1392411880198222191334
128Mario Simonetti*PWT134171237920422120828
1328Ken WilsonMGC1392412961192216211134
1412Rocky PeruginiOWar134171316819921620626
1531Marc TaylorJPenr1392412467191215181131
1611Maurice Curach*CCba1061612574199215191231
1714Mark Young*LManly1061612177198214181028
1821Robert GrayMSouth1361911777194213201030
1923Peter DempseyJPenr1361912173194213181028
2017Dean Stapleton*KMelb1061611681197213191534
2115John Galluzzo*LShks1041412375198212151025
2229Anthony SheedyGPenr1361912467191210201030
2330Steve StantonPBris1361912071191210201030
2424Barry Spence*MGC134171256819321020828
2522Danny WhiteAWT1061611975194210161026
2644David DowneyGPenr1392411966185209181333
2733Ashton Carmichael*DSouth1361912862190209211233
2851John MaloneFMelb1392411865183207211336
2953Steve Weston*NCba1392411964183207191334
3039Tom Frank*KRoost1361912464188207201030
3140Greg NoyesABris136191157318820720828
3236Vince NevinLShks134171256519020720626
3358Jemima ToddPBris1392411468182206171130
3432Jim Henney*CCba1061611476190206161531
3534Mark OBrien*GNewc1061612466190206161228
3620Michael BlaserEManly100101197619520515621
3718Reg WalshGNewc6281158019720511617
3843Shea MoorCCba136191256018520422830
3941Clint WallisJNewc134171147318720421829
4035Greg Chalmers*KMelb104141226819020417825
4146Terry RowneyIParra1091911272184203171835
4249Deane RowleyHNQld109191156918420316925
4348John DicksonAWT136191127218420318826
4442Connie SpenceLManly106161226518720317825
4537Dave Harvey*BBull1041412366189203181028
4638Maria Roots*CStG104141216818920317825
4725Marion WestonJNewc100101177619320315419
4850Aaron Shields*OWar1361911568183202231033
4954Gerry BraddonEShks136191226118320221829
5026Russell BoynsNCba82101217119220215621
5127Robbie BashaNStG100101167619220216420
5219Belinda BlayneyDGC404121761972019413
5371Clive GrayAWT1392411659175199201335
5457Simon ByronMGC134171216118219920424
5552Peter DavidsonCStG1061611665183199181028
5674Les NikoCCba1392411359174198191536
5764Gary PhillipsFRoost1361911663179198191029
5865Ross KingFRoost136191146317919818826
5955Ross CaveOWar1061611864182198191029
6076Peter HannahPBris1392411261173197201133
6162Trevor CollinsFMelb1061611563180196171027
6260Gary ArmitageDGC132151156418119620626
6361Robert RaynerHParra132151186218019520626
6459Shaun Froggatt*BWar1041411566181195171027
6545Michael HarrisABris82101117418519512618
6656Olga LauricellaOBull102121107218219415621
6766Phil ToddOBull132151126617819320424
6875Niall KearneyJPenr1361911261173192201030
6972The ChampsCStG134171175817519220626
7063Alan KatzmannINQld102121186218019215621
7147Max WoodOBull5381156918419211617
7281Wasim KhanEManly1361911358171190201030
7367Peter NobleGPenr84121067217819012416
7478James IrvingDGC106161126117318915621
7568John HermsenEManly102121136417718918422
7695Froggy SmithPWT1392410559164188211538
7785Lump RamsayMSouth1091910762169188151328
7869Danny DowneyGNewc102121146217618815823
7970John BradridgeHNQld102121096717618814216
8083John McGovern*EShks134171096117018720828
8173Vanessa McCoyNStG102121086617418619625
8292David Roots*NStG1361910561166185221032
8394JT FelschHNQld136191066016618517623
8487Tony CliftBWar106161096016918515823
8582Joe BromhamDSouth130131106117118418422
8693Steve MulallyNCba106161105616618214620
8788Clint AdamsBBull104141086016818217623
8879Paul JacombsHParra73101116117218213619
8991Teagan CaveINQld104141076016718114620
9077Peter ToddMSouth336115581731795611
9189Mark AdamsEShks82101046416817813417
9284Lyn McGovernDSouth628107611701788614
9398Greg Meehan*HParra1392410053153177171332
9497John ByrnesIParra13619986015817720828
9590Fernandos ChickenPWT73101095816717715520
9686Mary MoroneyINQld5381086116917711617
9780Annie MustowFRoost6061066517117715419
9896Peter MaloneFMelb106161045515917515823
9999Danny HannahABris33680471271335611
Round 17 Results

*Penrith 24 vs Gold Coast (+7.5) 2
Newcastle 14 vs *Bulldogs (+7.5) 20
Souths 21 vs *Manly (+4.5) 20
Brisbane 18 vs *Warriors (+4.5) 18
*Melbourne 40 vs Sharks (+8.5) 16
Roosters 12 vs *NQld (+8.5) 15
Wests Tigers (+2.5) 18 vs *Parramatta 30
St.George 14 vs *Canberra (+1.5) 36

*denotes Handicap winner
Next Weeks Games

Brisbane vs Bulldogs
Warriors vs Sharks
Penrith vs St.George
Roosters vs Newcastle
Canberra vs Wests Tigers
NQld vs Souths
Gold Coast vs Melbourne
Manly vs Parramatta

home teams listed first
Information, Changes and Summary

$120 Handicap Knockout No.3 Week 4 - you must select at least 2 winners to stay alive (33 still in)

Top Score this Round - 18pts Dean 'Hot and Cold' Stapleton (average 9.9pts)

Rds 17-25 Overall leading scores - 18pts Dean Stapleton
Rds 17-25 Handicap leading scores - 9pts Karen Escott, Lionel Williamson, Dean Stapleton, Jim Henney and Terry Rowney

Finals Series Competition (refer to Finals Series Entry page for complete scores)
A-Z Top 3 Teams - B 628pts, K 621pts, L 608pts
(add the scores of the top 3 players linked to the letter)
Leading Handicap Club/s - Manly 68%, Cba 62%

** Your screen is too narrow to view all Tipster Ladder columns **

Tipster Ladder
Finals SeriesRound 17 ScoresPrevious RoundsAll UpRounds 17-25
TWLWTipsterK'outLetterClubScrH'capTotalScrH'capTotalTotalScrH'capTotal
11Karen Escott*BBull5914119872082225914
25Lionel WilliamsonKRoost6915122731972126915
33Geoff ClayJNewc8210117801992098210
44Chris Ryan*BWar7411126711972087411
52Tony Harris*IParra44811978199207448
69Neil TaylorKMelb8412120741942068412
76Charbel Hatem*LShks7411125681952067411
810Mario Simonetti*PWT7411116751932047411
97Peter EscottLManly54912073195204549
108BJ MaloneKRoost62811976195203628
1120Maurice Curach*CCba9615116681841999615
1211Rocky PeruginiOWar72912466190199729
1312Michael BownABris72912165190199729
1417Mark Young*LManly8412113731861988412
1516John Galluzzo*LShks5611118691871985611
1613John PurcellBBull6410112761881986410
1732Dean Stapleton*KMelb9918107721791979918
1814Reg Walsh*GNewc54911076188197549
1915Belinda BlayneyDGC54911672188197549
2021Michael Blaser*EManly5611114701841955611
2124Robert GrayMSouth7411110731831947411
2223Danny WhiteAWT6410113711841946410
2318Peter DempseyJPenr54911669185194549
2425Barry Spence*MGC7411118641821937411
2519Marion Weston*JNewc54911272184193549
2629Russell Boyns*NCba7411114671811927411
2726Robbie Basha*NStG6410110721821926410
2827Ken WilsonMGC8210121591821928210
2930Anthony SheedyGPenr7411117631801917411
3031Steve StantonPBris7411113671801917411
3122Marc TaylorJPenr52711965184191527
3246Jim Henney*CCba6915108671751906915
3343Ashton Carmichael*DSouth8614120561761908614
3437Mark OBrien*GNewc6612118601781906612
3533Greg Chalmers*KMelb7411115641791907411
3628Vince NevinLShks72911863181190729
3745Dave Harvey*BBull8614115601751898614
3835Maria Roots*CStG7411114641781897411
3941Tom Frank*KRoost7411117601771887411
4034Greg NoyesABris72910871179188729
4149Clint WallisJNewc8412106691751878412
4236Connie SpenceLManly72911563178187729
4350Shea MoorCCba9211116581741859211
4444David DowneyGPenr54911462176185549
4539Michael Harris*ABris44810770177185448
4668Terry RowneyIParra7916105631681847916
4748Max WoodOBull63910966175184639
4840John DicksonAWT52710770177184527
4938Deane RowleyHNQld60610969178184606
5062Aaron Shields*OWar104141056416918310414
5158John MaloneFMelb8412110611711838412
5259Peter DavidsonCStG8412108611711838412
5352Steve Weston*NCba6410113601731836410
5453Gerry BraddonEShks8210114591731838210
5564Ross CaveOWar9413109601691829413
5654Olga Lauricella*OBull54910568173182549
5747Simon ByronMGC70711461175182707
5842Jemima ToddPBris42611066176182426
5967Shaun Froggatt*BWar7613108601681817613
6060Gary Armitage*DGC7411108601701817411
6165Robert RaynerHParra7411111581691807411
6266Trevor CollinsFMelb7411108591691807411
6357Alan KatzmannINQld54911358171180549
6461Gary PhillipsFRoost6410110591691796410
6555Ross KingFRoost52710961172179527
6663Phil ToddOBull72910564169178729
6751Peter NobleGPenr40410272174178404
6871John HermsenEManly8210105621671778210
6973Danny Downey*GNewc5611109561651765611
7056John BradridgeHNQld40410567172176404
7175Clive GrayAWT7411109551641757411
7272The ChampsCStG72911056166175729
7386Vanessa McCoyNStG941399621611749413
7481Les NikoCCba6612107531621746612
7580Niall KearneyJPenr7411105571621737411
7676Peter HannahPBris72910559164173729
7770Peter ToddMSouth23511355168173235
7869James IrvingDGC50510761168173505
7977Paul JacombsHParra63910558163172639
8092Annie MustowFRoost941397611581719413
8187Wasim KhanEManly7411106541601717411
8278Joe Bromham*DSouth54910557162171549
8390John McGovern*EShks7411102571591707411
8474Lyn McGovernDSouth24610557164170246
8589Lump RamsayMSouth54910258160169549
8688Mary MoroneyINQld63910258160169639
8782Tony CliftBWar52710458162169527
8891Clint AdamsBBull72910158159168729
8984Mark AdamsEShks5279962161168527
9093Fernandos ChickenPWT8210101561571678210
9185Teagan CaveINQld42610358161167426
9294David Roots*NStG941396571531669413
9379Steve MulallyNCba40410656162166404
9483JT FelschHNQld40410260162166404
9596Froggy SmithPWT861497531501648614
9695Peter MaloneFMelb5279953152159527
9797John ByrnesIParra7299158149158729
9898Greg Meehan*HParra4489649145153448
9999Danny HannahABris2357844122127235
ESG&EC Logo