ESG&EC Logo

ESG&EC NRL Tipping Competition

"A Competition With A Difference"

Celebrating Years Of Resch's Enhanced Sporting Excellence

This site is optimised for

Firefox logo
 

The ESG&EC proudly endorses the following products and services for their professional, nutritional, therapeutic and social cohesion values ..

Resch's Pilsener ideal at the 19th hole

Resch's Pilsener.
Ideal at the 19th hole

Resch's Pilsener Always the Favourite

Resch's Pilsener.
"Always the Favourite"

COOPER
CARPENTRY

 
Thinking about making changes
to your humble abode ??
 
Cooper Carpentry can make
your dream a reality.
 
Call Bluey, the man in the Dunlop Volleys, for a quote.
 
0411 226 085

Resch's Pilsener beach poster

Resch's Pilsener.
"Cool and Refreshing" when you're at the beach ...

... or after a hard
day at the office

Relaxing after work with Resch's Pilsener
Excel Logistics logo

Import or export, put
your load in our hands!

 

www.excellogistics.com.au

 

phone  (61 2) 9792 2802

Resch's beer tap with surfer

Resch's Draught.
The beer that makes
beautiful people so cool
and even more beautiful.

Resch's Pilsener pub poster of boxing event

Resch's Long Bottle Pilsener.
The beer for all
sporting occassions.

DeeDees Candles logo

Hand Made Candles -
Kitchen Candles, Mason Jars,
Tumblers, Tea Cups,
Vintage Glass and Votives.

 

www.deedeescandles.com.au

 

0431 697 705

Resch's Dinner Ale

Resch's Dinner Ale.
The beer of choice for
surf life savers.

CPA

Need help setting up or managing your SMSF?
We can't show you his face
but *Rob's a CPA who uses
an Oral-B toothbrush.
Contact Fatcat for a referral to
a business where the motto is
"All Kerr, No Responsibility".

COOPER
CARPENTRY

 
Where your building needs and our skills meet as neatly as tongue and groove flooring.
 
Call Bluey, the man in the Dunlop Volleys, for a quote.
 
0411 226 085

Resch's pub poster displayed in the NRL museum

"Resch's Refreshes" and
turns good club players into
great Test players.

Clemton Park Cake Shop pie menu

Clemton Park Cake Shop
208C William Street
Clemton Park NSW 2206
phone  9718 2571

 

Home of the acclaimed
Clemton Park meat pie range.

 

Plain
Tomato & Onion
Curry
Cheese & Bacon
Mushroom
Potato

Resch's DA ad

Resch's DA.
The ever popular and ...

... "Cool and Refreshing"
Dinner Ale.

Resch's pub poster of swimming carnival
Palmerbet logo

The 110% Australian owned
racing and sports bookmaker.

 

www.palmerbet.com

 

phone  1300 123 238

Resch's pub poster of Newtown v Eastern Suburbs match

Resch's.
The beer of choice for
rugby league's eye gougers.

COOPER
CARPENTRY

 
Where cooper rhymes with
super duper and carpentry
with er, um, arh ??
 
Lost for words over your building project ??
 
Call Bluey, the man in
the Dunlop Volleys, to fill in
the blanks.
 
0411 226 085

Resch's pub poster of Australia v England match

Resch's Dinner Ale.
The perfect post Test
match aperitif.

Newtown Jets logo

The mighty Newtown Jets,
2012 NSW Cup Premiers.

 
Resch's beer coaster

Like the immutable laws of
physics, somethings are just
universally acknowledged.

Resch's the beer we drink 'round here (NSW)

Resch's Draught.
Known to cure chronic
abscesses, tuberculosis,
cholera, "female complaints",
mercurial eruptions, paralysis and even restore life in the event of sudden death.

Resch's Long Bottle Pilsener

Resch's Pilsener.
Now for the best
round of them all -
Resch's Long Bottle Pilsener.

Queen's Slipper Playing Cards

Needing to win the final trick
and leading an off suit 7,
the euchre rascal's cry is,
"Get around little doggie!"

Fatcat Web Construction
ESG&EC Logo
 

WEEKLY RESULTS

Round 21 Results

*Bulldogs (+8.5) 36 vs Brisbane 22
Newcastle (+1.5) 16 vs *Wests Tigers 25
*Souths (+1.5) 30 vs Melbourne 20
St.George 12 vs *Warriors (+7.5) 18
*Parramatta 28 vs Gold Coast (+2.5) 12
Roosters 26 vs *NQld (+11.5) 20
Sharks 32 vs *Manly (+8.5) 32
*Penrith 40 vs Canberra (+7.5) 31

*denotes Handicap winner
Next Weeks Games

NQld vs Brisbane
Warriors vs Newcastle
Souths vs Roosters
Gold Coast vs Penrith
Manly vs Bulldogs
Parramatta vs St.George
Canberra vs Wests Tigers
Melbourne vs Sharks

home teams listed first
Information, Changes and Summary

$120 Handicap Knockout No.3 Week 7 - you must now select at least 3 winners to stay alive (2 still in)

Top Score this Round - 18pts Terry Rowney (average 9.8pts)

Rds 17-25 Overall leading scores - 68pts Joe Bromham, 67pts Tom Frank
Rds 17-25 Handicap leading scores - 30pts Mario Simonetti, 26pts Joe Bromham, John Bradridge and JT Felsch

Finals Series Competition (refer to Finals Series Entry page for complete scores)
A-Z Top 3 Teams - H 748pts, C 728pts, K 725pts
(add the scores of the top 3 players linked to the letter)
Leading Handicap Club/s - Sou 65%, War 60%

Tipster Ladder
Finals SeriesRound 21 ScoresPrevious RoundsAll UpRounds 17-25
TWLWTipsterK'outLetterClubScrH'capTotalScrH'capTotalTotalScrH'capTotal
11Peter EscottHPar52715297251258351853
24Vanessa McCoyAWT741115886244255412263
32Jemima ToddDSou52715790247254371956
43Kevin UnderhillHNQld52715391246253392362
58Chris RyanPWT72914098240249371653
66Phil ToddCCba52714494240247372259
77Alan KatzmannFMel52715189240247392160
815James IrvingKMel961514388231246422264
911Marion WestonIPar761314388233246412263
1010Dave HarveyPBris561114589234245372259
1114John HermsenCCba761314485231244412263
125Niall KearneyGNewc30315685241244321850
1312Dean StapletonJPen54914489233242372360
1413Deane RowleyMSou72914090232241351045
159BJ MaloneBWar52714391234241352560
1622Reg WalshKRoo861414082226240381856
1726Ross KingDGC591414283225239332154
1823John PurcellKRoo761315173226239391857
1924Peter NobleHNQld741113591226237312051
2020Joe BromhamLMan72913987228237402668
2116John GalluzzoCStG52714981230237351853
2218Mark AdamsJPen52714486230237351449
2332Mario SimonettiNStG591414181222236353065
2425Gary ArmitageKRoo741114382225236372562
2533Geoff ClayJNewc761314676222235392261
2628Gary PhillipsOWar741114381224235351651
2729David DowneyLMan741113983224235311243
2817Michael BlaserBWar50514783230235361046
2936John Bradridge*INQld761312794221234272653
3027Peter ToddGNewc72914282224233351651
3121Damian HandMSou52714282226233402163
3239Tony CliftLShk861414373218232362056
3334Greg NoyesFMel741114576221232372259
3437Clive GrayNStG741113784221232331447
3531Connie SpenceEShk54913489223232311849
3640Shaun FroggattBBull761313880218231371855
3719Steve WestonBBull20214782229231341650
3830Rocky PeruginiFRoo52715073223230331649
3951David RootsLShk961513776213228352055
4046Robert RaynerGPen761313481215228392564
4141Paul DawsonDSou741113879217228392564
4235Froggy SmithIPar52713883221228351651
4338Mark YoungMGC52714972221228331649
4449Maria RootsBBull761313579214227292251
4562Terry RowneyLShk1261813967208226401858
4644Clint WallisJNewc741113580215226372057
4747Peter HannahAWT741114471215226371855
4842Wasim KhanHPar52714473217224331649
4956JT Felsch*GPen761313078210223332659
5065Michael HarrisCCba961513176207222331851
5154Clint AdamsMGC561112487211222281745
5253Peter DavidsonKMel921113277211222402365
5345Marc TaylorMSou52714174215222382058
5443Tony HarrisABris42614175216222261642
5557Barry SpenceMGC561113575210221351853
5658John ByrnesDGC741113476210221361652
5755Ashton CarmichaelOWar641013873211221361450
5850Mark CurachEShk34713876214221311647
5948Steve StantonOWar52714074214221331851
6063Robert GrayEMan761313869207220341953
6160Fernandos ChickenLMan741113079209220351853
6252Lionel WilliamsonCStG72913675211220291039
6364Simon ByronABris661213374207219362258
6469Ross CaveJNewc741114164205216391857
6566Greg ChalmersINQld72913374207216311647
6659Anthony SheedyGNewc52713574209216351651
6761Charles CliftOBull52712980209216311849
6877Tom FrankHPar761313763202215422367
6975Greg MeehanFMel741113964203214361551
7068Vince NevinNCba54913570205214372057
7180Belinda BlayneyPBris761312870200213352055
7270Danny DowneyOBull54913866204213352055
7378Max WoodIPar741113863201212402060
7473Phil LaidlawEMan63912974203212341953
7576Gerry BraddonAWT72913270202211362258
7671Paul KingFRoo52712579204211331851
7772Ken WilsonFRoo52713272204211331851
7867John MaloneNCba50513769206211331043
7979Josie ByrnesEShk54913862200209402060
8084Joe Bugner & SonsKMel741113958197208371249
8174Michael BownNStG50513370203208331245
8286Jim HenneyEMan741113264196207331447
8385Peter DempseyJPen72912769196205371653
8482Steve MulallyABris50514158199204351247
8587John McGovernNCba63912668194203341549
8683Les NikoCStG50512870198203331649
8781Grant HannahPWT30313862200203331245
8888Scott ArmitageBWar23511777194199231639
8990Greg KellyGPen63913158189198301545
9091Teagan CaveDGC741112759186197331851
9193Maurice CurachINQld1041411666182196281846
9289Jeremy GillingPBris23511873191196171633
9392Neil TaylorABris661212458182194342054
9494Aaron ShieldsHNQld741112055175186261339
9595Danny WhitePWT72911359172181311849
9697Mary MoroneyOBull941310951160173401151
9796Lyn McGovernDSou6399567162171251641
Round 20 Results

*Brisbane 12 vs Sharks (+1.5) 10
NQld 20 vs *Newcastle (+5.5) 18
*Bulldogs (+6.5) 16 vs Wests Tigers 4
*Manly (+4.5) 24 vs Penrith 28
Souths 26 vs *Parramatta (+11.5) 20
*Melbourne 44 vs Canberra (+9.5) 10
*Gold Coast (+4.5) 36 vs Warriors 12
*Roosters 36 vs St.George (+2.5) 18

*denotes Handicap winner
Next Weeks Games

Bulldogs vs Brisbane
Newcastle vs Wests Tigers
Souths vs Melbourne
St.George vs Warriors
Parramatta vs Gold Coast
Roosters vs NQld
Sharks vs Manly
Penrith vs Canberra

home teams listed first
Information, Changes and Summary

$120 Handicap Knockout No.3 Week 6 - you must now select at least 3 winners to stay alive (5 still in)

Top Score this Round - 19pts BJ Malone and the man from Watanobbi, Mario Simonetti (average 10.8pts)

Rds 17-25 Overall leading scores - 59pts Joe Bromham
Rds 17-25 Handicap leading scores - 24pts Joe Bromham

Finals Series Competition (refer to Finals Series Entry page for complete scores)
A-Z Top 3 Teams - H 723pts, C 701pts, B 693pts
(add the scores of the top 3 players linked to the letter)
Leading Handicap Club/s - Sou 63%, GC, War 57%

Tipster Ladder
Finals SeriesRound 20 ScoresPrevious RoundsAll UpRounds 17-25
TWLWTipsterK'outLetterClubScrH'capTotalScrH'capTotalTotalScrH'capTotal
11Peter EscottHPar841214493239251301646
22Jemima ToddDSou1041414786233247321749
33Kevin UnderhillHNQld1041414387232246342155
46Vanessa McCoyAWT1061614880228244341852
54Niall KearneyGNewc821014883231241291847
68Phil Todd*CCba861413688226240322052
75Alan KatzmannFMel841214385228240341953
87Chris RyanPWT841213294228240301444
924BJ MaloneBWar1091913382215234302353
1019Dave HarveyPBris1061613583218234321648
1117Marion WestonIPar861413582219233341650
1213Dean StapletonJPen1021213487221233321951
1310Deane RowleyMSou8081329022423228836
1411John HermsenCCba80813685223231341650
159James IrvingKMel60613788225231331649
1615John GalluzzoCStG821014179220230301646
1716Michael BlaserBWar821013981220230311041
1812Mark AdamsJPen62813884222230301242
1925Steve WestonBBull1041413778215229321648
2014Joe BromhamLMan80813187220228332459
2129Damian HandMSou1041413278212226351956
2227Reg WalshKRoo841213278214226301242
2321John PurcellKRoo821014371216226321244
2418Peter NobleHNQld62812989218226241640
2523Gary ArmitageKRoo821013580215225302151
2620Ross KingDGC80813483217225281240
2730Peter ToddGNewc841213478212224281442
2828Gary PhillipsOWar821013579214224281240
2922David DowneyLMan6281338121622424832
3032Rocky PeruginiFRoo1021214071211223281442
3126Connie SpenceEShk62812887215223261440
3249Mario SimonettiNStG1091913172203222302151
3336Geoff ClayJNewc861413870208222321648
3439Greg Noyes*FMel861413770207221301848
3538Froggy SmithIPar1041412879207221301444
3634John Bradridge*INQld661212188209221202040
3735Clive GrayNStG841212980209221261036
3831Mark YoungMGC821014170211221281442
3945Tony CliftLShk861413567204218281442
4040Shaun FroggattBBull841213076206218301242
4147Paul DawsonDSou1041412875203217322153
4237Wasim KhanHPar641013869207217281442
4333Tony HarrisABris42613773210216221436
4448Clint WallisJNewc841212776203215301646
4550Marc TaylorMSou841213370203215331851
4646Robert RaynerGPen1021212479203215321951
4742Peter HannahAWT821013669205215301444
4852Steve StantonOWar841213270202214281644
4943Maria RootsBBull821012777204214221638
5044Mark CurachEShk821013074204214281240
5157David RootsLShk841212972201213261440
5266Lionel WilliamsonCStG104141267119721122830
5353Peter DavidsonKMel641012673201211312154
5455Clint AdamsMGC821011685201211231134
5556Ashton CarmichaelOWar821013071201211301040
5667JT Felsch*GPen861412272196210262046
5759Barry SpenceMGC821012773200210301242
5851John ByrnesDGC62812874202210291241
5965Anthony SheedyGNewc841212770197209301444
6054Fernandos ChickenLMan62812477201209281442
6141Charles CliftOBull40412580205209261642
6258Terry RowneyLShk62813365200208281240
6375Robert GrayEMan1041412865193207271340
6464Simon ByronABris821012572197207301646
6560Michael HarrisCCba62812574199207241236
6661Greg ChalmersINQld62812772199207241438
6762John MaloneNCba62813167198206281038
6872Vince Nevin*NCba841212766193205321648
6963Ross CaveJNewc80813364197205321446
7076Danny DowneyOBull841213062192204301646
7177Paul KingFRoo841211775192204281644
7268Ken WilsonFRoo821012470194204281644
7369Phil LaidlawEMan641012370193203281644
7473Michael BownNStG821012568193203281240
7574Greg MeehanFMel821013162193203291140
7683Gerry BraddonAWT861412464188202292049
7778Tom FrankHPar841212959190202351754
7871Max WoodIPar62813261193201331649
7981Josie ByrnesEShk1021212860188200351651
8080Belinda BlayneyPBris641012266190200281442
8179Grant HannahPWT821013060190200301242
8270Steve MulallyABris60613558193199301242
8382Les NikoCStG641012266188198281644
8484Joe Bugner & SonsKMel82101315618719730838
8587Peter DempseyJPen841211965184196301444
8685Jim HenneyEMan821012462186196261036
8790John McGovernNCba1041411664180194281240
8888Scott ArmitageBWar641011173184194211334
8986Jeremy GillingPBris33611570185191151328
9089Greg KellyGPen62812556181189241236
9193Teagan CaveDGC1061611753170186261440
9292Neil TaylorABris641011854172182281442
9391Maurice CurachINQld24611462176182181432
9494Aaron ShieldsHNQld6281145316717519928
9595Danny WhitePWT62810757164172241640
9696Lyn McGovernDSou4489163154162191332
9797Mary MoroneyOBull10212994914816031738
Round 19 Results

*Parramatta 14 vs Bulldogs (+2.5) 8
Sharks 28 vs *Canberra (+4.5) 24
*Brisbane 50 vs Penrith (+1.5) 18
*Newcastle (+1.5) 30 vs Gold Coast 24
*Wests Tigers (+9.5) 22 vs Souths 6
NQld (+4.5) 10 vs *St.George 24
Warriors (+3.5) 6 vs *Melbourne 12
Manly (+5.5) 24 vs *Roosters 56

*denotes Handicap winner
Next Weeks Games

Brisbane vs Sharks
NQld vs Newcastle
Bulldogs vs Wests Tigers
Manly vs Penrith
Souths vs Parramatta
Melbourne vs Canberra
Gold Coast vs Warriors
Roosters vs St.George

home teams listed first
Information, Changes and Summary

$120 Handicap Knockout No.3 Week 5 - you must select at least 2 winners to stay alive (11 still in)

Top Score this Round - 24pts Damian Hand (average 12.9pts)

Rds 17-25 Overall leading scores - 51pts Joe Bromham
Rds 17-25 Handicap leading scores - 24pts Joe Bromham

Finals Series Competition (refer to Finals Series Entry page for complete scores)
A-Z Top 3 Teams - H 689pts, C 669pts, K 656pts
(add the scores of the top 3 players linked to the letter)
Leading Handicap Club/s - Sou 66%, War 61%

Tipster Ladder
Finals SeriesRound 19 ScoresPrevious RoundsAll UpRounds 17-25
TWLWTipsterK'outLetterClubScrH'capTotalScrH'capTotalTotalScrH'capTotal
11Peter EscottHPar1061613487223239221234
26Jemima ToddDSou1091913777214233221335
37Kevin UnderhillHNQld1091913378213232241741
44Niall KearneyGNewc891714074214231211637
511Alan KatzmannFMel1091913376209228261541
68Vanessa McCoyAWT1061613874212228241236
75Chris RyanPWT1041412290214228221032
810Phil Todd*CCba1061612682210226241438
912James Irving*KMel1061612782209225271643
102Deane RowleyMSou6281268821622420828
1114John Hermsen*CCba1061612679207223261642
1220Mark AdamsJPen1061612878206222241034
139Dean StapletonJPen641012883211221221739
1424Joe BromhamLMan1091912178201220252451
1517John Galluzzo*CStG1041413175206220221436
163Michael BlaserBWar6061338121422023831
1715Marion WestonIPar1021212580207219261036
1823Peter NobleHNQld861412183204218181432
1913Dave HarveyPBris821012781208218221032
2016Ross KingDGC641012879207217201232
2122John PurcellKRoo841213567204216241034
2219David DowneyLMan82101257920621618624
2334Gary ArmitageKRoo1091912571196215221941
2429BJ MaloneBWar1061612376199215201434
2526Steve WestonBBull861412972201215221234
2621Connie Spence*EShk641012283205215201232
2728Reg WalshKRoo104141227420021422830
2818Gary PhillipsOWar62812977206214201030
2957Damian HandMSou1392411969188212251542
3031Peter ToddGNewc1041412474198212201030
3132Mark YoungMGC861413364197211201232
3233Rocky PeruginiFRoo861413265197211181230
3335Tony HarrisABris861412967196210181230
3425John Bradridge*INQld44811784201209141428
3527Clive GrayNStG6281237820120918624
3641Geoff ClayJNewc1061612864192208241034
3744Wasim KhanHPar1061612863191207221032
3847Froggy SmithIPar1061611873191207201030
3939Greg Noyes*FMel1041412766193207221234
4030Shaun FroggattBBull8081227619820622830
4153Charles Clift*OBull1061611574189205221638
4246Peter HannahAWT861412863191205221234
4352Maria Roots*BBull861411971190204141428
4436Mark CurachEShk641012470194204201030
4537Tony CliftLShk82101276519420420828
4664Robert RaynerGPen1091911470184203221739
4754Paul DawsonDSou1041411871189203221739
4842Clint WallisJNewc841211972191203221234
4940Mario SimonettiNStG641012568193203201232
5038Marc TaylorMSou821012568193203251439
5166John ByrnesDGC1361911568183202231033
5260Steve StantonOWar1061612264186202201232
5363Peter DavidsonKMel1061611667185201251744
5458Fernandos ChickenLMan861411671187201221234
5545Clint AdamsMGC64101108119120115924
5648Ashton CarmichaelOWar64101246719120122830
5749David RootsLShk641012368191201181028
5855Terry RowneyLShk841212561188200221032
5951Barry SpenceMGC641012169190200221032
6059Michael HarrisCCba841211770187199181028
6143Greg ChalmersINQld62812170191199181230
6256John MaloneNCba82101236518819822830
6368Ross CaveJNewc1061612358181197241438
6470Simon ByronABris1061611566181197221436
6562Anthony SheedyGNewc841211966185197221032
6650Lionel WilliamsonCStG4261226919119712416
6767JT Felsch*GPen861411466182196181432
6877Ken WilsonFRoo1061611464178194201434
6978Phil LaidlawEMan1061611364177193221234
7079Steve MulallyABris1061612552177193241236
7180Max WoodIPar1061612255177193271441
7271Vince Nevin*NCba1041411762179193241236
7369Michael BownNStG841211764181193201030
7465Greg MeehanFMel82101236018319321930
7561Robert GrayEMan5381236218519317926
7681Danny DowneyOBull1061612056176192221234
7773Paul KingFRoo861410969178192201232
7883Tom FrankHPar1041411955176190271342
7976Grant HannahPWT841212256178190221032
8074Belinda BlayneyPBris1021211264178190221032
8188Josie ByrnesEShk1061611854172188251439
8285Les NikoCStG861411460174188221234
8375Gerry BraddonAWT731011761178188211435
8484Joe Bugner & SonsKMel84121235217518722628
8586Jim HenneyEMan66121185617418618826
8672Jeremy GillingPBris33611267179185121022
8789Peter DempseyJPen1061610959168184221032
8882Scott ArmitageBWar5381067017618415924
8987Greg KellyGPen62811954173181181028
9090John McGovernNCba84121086016818018826
9191Maurice CurachINQld641010858166176161026
9294Neil TaylorABris1041410850158172221032
9393Teagan CaveDGC82101095116017016824
9492Aaron ShieldsHNQld2241125116316713720
9595Danny WhitePWT641010153154164181432
9696Lyn McGovernDSou7310846014415415924
9797Mary MoroneyOBull628934714014821526
Round 18 Results

Penrith (+1.5) 12 vs *Sharks 24
*Newcastle (+1.5) 18 vs Parramatta 16
Bulldogs (+11.5) 6 vs *Souths 24
*Manly (+5.5) 13 vs Melbourne 14
*Canberra 38 vs NQld (+4.5) 12
Brisbane 6 vs *Warriors (+2.5) 26
St.George 16 vs *Wests Tigers (+8.5) 20
*Gold Coast (+8.5) 12 vs Roosters 20

*denotes Handicap winner
Next Weeks Games

Parramatta vs Bulldogs
Sharks vs Canberra
Brisbane vs Penrith
Newcastle vs Gold Coast
Wests Tigers vs Souths
NQld vs St.George
Warriors vs Melbourne
Manly vs Roosters

home teams listed first
Information, Changes and Summary

$120 Handicap Knockout No.3 Week 4 - you must select at least 2 winners to stay alive (14 still in)

Top Score this Round - 19pts Michael Blaser (average 10.8pts)

Rds 17-25 Overall leading scores - 32pts Joe Bromham
Rds 17-25 Handicap leading scores - 15pts Joe Bromham

Finals Series Competition (refer to Finals Series Entry page for complete scores)
A-Z Top 3 Teams - H 640pts, C 623pts, B 614pts
(add the scores of the top 3 players linked to the letter)
Leading Handicap Club/s - Sou 70%, War 64%

Tipster Ladder
Finals SeriesRound 18 ScoresPrevious RoundsAll UpRounds 17-25
TWLWTipsterK'outLetterClubScrH'capTotalScrH'capTotalTotalScrH'capTotal
11Peter EscottHPar82101268521322312618
25Deane RowleyMSou104141168420221614620
318Michael BlaserBWar136191207519521417825
44Niall KearneyGNewc84121327020221413720
56Chris RyanPWT84121148620221412618
62Jemima ToddDSou82101297520421412416
73Kevin UnderhillHNQld82101257620321314822
89Vanessa McCoyAWT104141287019821214620
911Dean StapletonJPen1041411879197211161329
107Phil Todd*CCba84121187819821014822
1117Alan KatzmannFMel104141237219520916622
1212James Irving*KMel841211978197209171027
1316Dave Harvey*PBris84121197719620814822
1420John Hermsen*CCba1041411675193207161026
1522Marion Weston*IPar104141157619320716824
1613Ross KingDGC82101207719720714822
1715John Galluzzo*CStG641012571196206121022
1814Gary PhillipsOWar82101217519620614822
1910David DowneyLMan6281197719820610414
208Mark AdamsJPen8081207819820614418
2121Connie Spence*EShk84121147919320514822
2230John PurcellKRoo106161256118820416622
2319Peter NobleHNQld64101157919420410818
2428Joe BromhamLMan661211572189201151532
2523John Bradridge*INQld641011180191201101020
2625Steve WestonBBull82101217019120114620
2726Clive GrayNStG82101157619120112416
2833Reg WalshKRoo104141127018620012416
2924BJ MaloneBWar6281177419119910818
3032Shaun Froggatt*BBull84121147218619814822
3127Peter ToddGNewc5381197119019810616
3234Mark YoungMGC84121256018519712618
3331Rocky PeruginiFRoo82101246318719710616
3435Gary ArmitageKRoo841211767184196121022
3529Tony HarrisABris6281236518819610616
3637Mark CurachEShk82101166818419414620
3738Tony CliftLShk82101196318419412618
3848Marc TaylorMSou861411762179193171229
3945Greg Noyes*FMel84121196218119312820
4039Mario SimonettiNStG82101176618319314822
4136Geoff ClayJNewc8081206418419214418
4261Clint WallisJNewc106161096617519114822
4356Greg ChalmersINQld861411364177191121022
4450Wasim KhanHPar84121205917919112416
4546Clint AdamsMGC7310103781811919514
4644Peter HannahAWT82101206118119114620
4747Froggy SmithIPar82101107118119110414
4843Ashton CarmichaelOWar100101146718119116420
4940David RootsLShk8081156818319112618
5041Lionel WilliamsonCStG808114691831918210
5151Barry SpenceMGC102121116717819016622
5242Maria Roots*BBull448115671821906814
5365Charles Clift*OBull1061610568173189121022
5462Paul DawsonDSou691511262174189121325
5563Terry RowneyLShk104141155717418814620
5652John MaloneNCba82101156317818814620
5753Damian HandMSou82101116717818812618
5855Fernandos ChickenLMan82101086917718714620
5949Michael HarrisCCba6281116817918710616
6057Steve StantonOWar82101146217618610616
6159Robert GrayEMan73101165917518512618
6258Anthony SheedyGNewc82101116417518514620
6354Peter DavidsonKMel62811065177185151128
6467Robert RaynerGPen84121066617218412820
6568Greg MeehanFMel84121155617118313720
6660John ByrnesDGC8081076817518310414
6766JT Felsch*GPen64101086217218210818
6870Ross CaveJNewc84121155416918114822
6971Michael BownNStG84121096016918112618
7064Simon ByronABris6281096417318112820
7178Vince Nevin*NCba84121095816717914822
7279Jeremy GillingPBris8412104631671799716
7382Paul KingFRoo84121016516617812618
7475Belinda BlayneyPBris64101066016817812820
7573Gerry BraddonAWT821010959168178141125
7674Grant HannahPWT82101145416817814620
7769Ken WilsonFRoo6281086217017810818
7885Phil LaidlawEMan84121056016517712618
7984Steve MulallyABris102121155016517714620
8077Max WoodIPar82101145316717717825
8181Danny DowneyOBull82101125416617612618
8276Scott ArmitageBWar5381016716817610616
8372Tom FrankHPar8081115516817617928
8487Joe Bugner & SonsKMel102121135016317514216
8580Les NikoCStG8081066016617414620
8683Jim HenneyEMan8081105616617412214
8788Greg KellyGPen104141095015917312820
8886Josie ByrnesEShk6281125216417215823
8990Peter DempseyJPen82101015715816812416
9091John McGovernNCba82101005815816810414
9189Maurice CurachINQld6281025615816610616
9292Aaron ShieldsHNQld6281064915516311516
9393Teagan CaveDGC628103491521608614
9494Neil TaylorABris6281024815015812618
9595Danny WhitePWT106169147138154121022
9696Lyn McGovernDSou62878581361448614
9797Mary MoroneyOBull10010834713014015318
Round 17 Results

*Melbourne 52 vs St.George (+4.5) 30
*Penrith (+1.5) 36 vs Warriors 4
*Bulldogs (+7.5) 28 vs Canberra 32
Gold Coast (+2.5) 0 vs *Brisbane 34

*denotes Handicap winner
Next Weeks Games

Penrith vs Sharks
Newcastle vs Parramatta
Bulldogs vs Souths
Manly vs Melbourne
Canberra vs NQld
Brisbane vs Warriors
StGeorge vs Wests Tigers
Gold Coast vs Roosters

home teams listed first
Information, Changes and Summary

$120 Handicap Knockout No.3 Week 3 - you must select at least 2 winners to stay alive (28 still in)

Top Score this Round - 20pts Joe Bromham, Peter Davidson and Tom Frank (average 8.8pts)

Rds 17-25 Overall leading scores - 20pts Joe Bromham, Peter Davidson and Tom Frank
Rds 17-25 Handicap leading scores - 9pts Dean Stapleton, Joe Bromham, Peter Davidson, Tom Frank and Gerry Braddon

Finals Series Competition (refer to Finals Series Entry page for complete scores)
A-Z Top 3 Teams - H 610pts, C 587pts, J 579pts
(add the scores of the top 3 players linked to the letter)
Leading Handicap Club/s - Sou 68%, Pen, War 62%

Tipster Ladder
Finals SeriesRound 17 ScoresPrevious RoundsAll UpRounds 17-25
TWLWTipsterK'outLetterClubScrH'capTotalScrH'capTotalTotalScrH'capTotal
11Peter EscottHPar44812281205213448
22Jemima ToddDSou42612573198204426
38Kevin UnderhillHNQld6612119701912036612
45Niall KearneyGNewc53812767194202538
53Deane RowleyMSou42611282196202426
64Chris RyanPWT42611084196202426
710Phil Todd*CCba6410112741881986410
811Mark Adams*JPen6410114741881986410
96Vanessa McCoyAWT42612468192198426
107David DowneyLMan42611575192198426
1124Dean StapletonJPen6915112701821976915
1222James Irving*KMel9615110721821979615
1315Ross King*DGC6612114711851976612
1417Gary Phillips*OWar6612115691841966612
1518John Galluzzo*CStG6612119651841966612
1613Dave Harvey*PBris6410113731861966410
1712Alan KatzmannFMel62811770187195628
189Michael BlaserBWar42611673189195426
1914Peter NobleHNQld44811175186194448
2026John Hermsen*CCba6612110691811936612
2120Connie Spence*EShk6410108751831936410
2221Marion Weston*IPar6410109721831936410
2327John Bradridge*INQld4610107741811914610
2429BJ MaloneBWar4610113681811914610
2528Steve WestonBBull6410115661811916410
2616Clive GrayNStG42611174185191426
2723Peter ToddGNewc53811468182190538
2854Joe BromhamLMan9920106631691899920
2932Tony HarrisABris44811961180188448
3025John PurcellKRoo60611961182188606
3130Rocky PeruginiFRoo24612259181187246
3237Shaun Froggatt*BBull6410108681761866410
3319Reg WalshKRoo20211070184186202
3433Mark YoungMGC42612158179185426
3541Gary ArmitageKRoo4610113611741844610
3640Geoff Clay*JNewc6410114601741846410
3742Mark CurachEShk6410110641741846410
3838Tony CliftLShk44811559176184448
3947Mario Simonetti*NStG6612111601711836612
4044David RootsLShk4610111621731834610
4131Lionel WilliamsonCStG02211467181183022
4236Maria Roots*BBull24611363176182246
4345Ashton Carmichael*OWar6410108631711816410
4448Peter HannahAWT6410114571711816410
4543Greg Noyes*FMel44811558173181448
4634Clint AdamsMGC22410176177181224
4735Froggy SmithIPar22410869177181224
4865Marc TaylorMSou9615108561641799615
4946Michael Harris*CCba44810764171179448
5039Wasim KhanHPar40411659175179404
5155Barry Spence*MGC6410105631681786410
5257John MaloneNCba6410109591681786410
5350Damian HandMSou44810763170178448
5482Peter DavidsonKMel9920101561571779920
5559Fernandos Chicken*LMan6410102651671776410
5653Greg ChalmersINQld44810960169177448
5749Steve StantonOWar24611258170176246
5861Anthony Sheedy*GNewc6410105601651756410
5960Robert GrayEMan53811156167175538
6052John ByrnesDGC24610564169175246
6151Clint WallisJNewc42610564169175426
6264Paul DawsonDSou6410106581641746410
6356Terry RowneyLShk42611155168174426
6469Simon ByronABris6612103581611736612
6558Charles Clift*OBull24610364167173246
6662JT Felsch*GPen44810458164172448
6763Robert RaynerGPen44810262164172448
6866Greg MeehanFMel53811053163171538
6971Ken Wilson*FRoo4610104561601704610
7074Ross CaveJNewc6410109501591696410
7168Michael BownNStG42610558163169426
7291Tom FrankHPar9920102461481689920
7385Gerry Braddon*AWT6915103501531686915
7478Grant HannahPWT6410108501581686410
7579Belinda BlayneyPBris6410100561581686410
7673Scott ArmitageBWar5389664160168538
7788Max WoodIPar9615105471521679615
7881Vince Nevin*NCba6410103541571676410
7967Jeremy GillingPBris13410360163167134
8083Les Niko*CStG6612100541541666612
8177Danny DowneyOBull44810850158166448
8270Paul KingFRoo4269763160166426
8372Jim HenneyEMan42610654160166426
8480Steve Mulally*ABris44811146157165448
8576Phil LaidlawEMan42610158159165426
8690Josie ByrnesEShk9615103461491649615
8775Joe Bugner & SonsKMel40410950159163404
8886Greg KellyGPen24610746153159246
8989Maurice CurachINQld4489852150158448
9087Peter DempseyJPen4269755152158426
9184John McGovernNCba2249856154158224
9292Aaron ShieldsHNQld53810146147155538
9393Teagan CaveDGC24610145146152246
9494Neil TaylorABris641096441401506410
9595Danny WhitePWT2468943132138246
9696Lyn McGovernDSou2467654130136246
9797Mary MoroneyOBull5387844122130538
Fatcat Web Construction
ESG&EC Logo