ESG&EC Logo

Fatcat's NRL Tipping Competition

"A Competition With A Difference"

Celebrating Years Of Resch's Enhanced Sporting Excellence

This site is optimised for

Firefox logo
 

The ESG&EC proudly endorses the following products and services for their professional, nutritional, therapeutic and social cohesion values ...

Resch's beer tap with surfer

Resch's Draught.
The refreshing beverage that turns ordinary people into urban sophisticates

Resch's Pilsener Always the Favourite

Resch's Pilsener.
"Always the Favourite"

 

COOPER
CARPENTRY

 
Thinking about making changes to your humble abode ??
 
Cooper Carpentry can make your dream a reality.
 
Call Bluey, the man in the Dunlop Volleys, for a quote.
 
0411 226 085

Resch's Pilsener beach poster

Resch's Pilsener.
"Cool and Refreshing" when you're at the beach ...
 
... or when you put your feet up at home after a hard day at the office

Relaxing after work with Resch's Pilsener
Excel Logistics logo

Import or export, put
your load in our hands!

 

www.excellogistics.com.au

 

phone  (61 2) 9792 2802

Resch's Pilsener pub poster of boxing event

Resch's Long Bottle Pilsener.
The beer for all
sporting occassions

Resch's Pilsener ideal at the 19th hole

Resch's Pilsener.
Ideal at the 19th hole

DeeDees Candles logo

Hand Made Candles -
Kitchen Candles, Mason Jars, Tumblers, Tea Cups, Vintage Glass and Votives

 

www.deedeescandles.com.au

 

0431 697 705

Resch's Dinner Ale

Resch's Dinner Ale.
The beer of choice for
active surf life savers

Resch's pub poster displayed in the NRL museum

Resch's Beer.
The beer that turns
good club players into
great Test players

CPA

Need help setting up or managing your SMSF?
We can't show you his face but *Rob's a CPA who uses an Oral-B toothbrush.
Contact Fatcat for a referral to a business where the motto is "All Kerr, No Responsibility"

COOPER
CARPENTRY

 
Where your building needs and our skills meet as neatly as tongue and groove flooring.
 
Call Bluey, the man in the Dunlop Volleys, for a quote.
 
0411 226 085

Resch's pub poster of Australia v England match

Resch's Dinner Ale.
The perfect post Test
match aperitif

Resch's pub poster of Newtown v Eastern Suburbs match

Resch's Beer.
The drink of choice for
rugby league's eye gougers

Clemton Park Cake Shop pie menu

Clemton Park Cake Shop
208C William Street
Clemton Park NSW 2206
phone  9718 2571

 

Home of the acclaimed
Clemton Park meat pie range

 

Plain, Pepper, Chilli, Tomato & Onion, Curry, Cheese & Bacon, Mushroom and Potato

Resch's DA ad

Resch's DA.
The ever popular and ...
 
... "Cool and Refreshing"
Dinner Ale

Resch's pub poster of swimming carnival
Palmerbet logo

The 110% Australian owned
racing and sports bookmaker

 

www.palmerbet.com

 

phone  1300 123 238

Resch's the beer we drink 'round here (NSW)

Resch's Draught.
Known to cure chronic abscesses, tuberculosis, cholera, "female complaints", mercurial eruptions, paralysis and even restore life in the event of sudden death

Resch's Long Bottle Pilsener

Resch's Pilsener.
Now for the best round
of them all - Resch's Long Bottle Pilsener

COOPER
CARPENTRY

 
Where cooper rhymes with super duper and carpentry with er, um, arh ??
 
Lost for words over your building project ??
 
Call Bluey, the man in the Dunlop Volleys, to fill in the blanks
 
0411 226 085

Newtown Jets logo

The mighty Newtown Jets,
2012 NSW Cup Premiers

 
Resch's beer coaster

Like the immutable laws of
physics, somethings are just
universally acknowledged

Queen's Slipper Playing Cards

Needing to win the final trick and leading an off suit 7, the euchre rascal's cry is, "Get around little doggie!"

ESG&EC Logo
 

WEEKLY RESULTS

Round 23 Results

Parramatta vs Bulldogs (+9.5)
NQld (+1.5) vs Penrith
Brisbane (+1.5) vs Souths
Sharks vs Warriors (+6.5)
Wests Tigers (+1.5) vs Newcastle
St.George (+10.5) vs Roosters
Melbourne vs Gold Coast (+19.5)
Canberra vs Manly (+4.5)

*denotes Handicap winner
Next Weeks Games

NQld vs Bulldogs
Warriors vs Souths
Brisbane vs Parramatta
Newcastle vs Gold Coast
Manly vs Melbourne
Roosters vs Penrith
Sharks vs Canberra
St.George vs Wests Tigers

home teams listed first
Information, Changes and Summary

$120 Handicap Knockout No.3 Week 9 - you must now select at least 3 winners to stay alive (2 still in)

Top Score this Round - 19pts BJ Malone, Robbie Basha, Steve Stanton, Simon Byron, John McGovern, Tony Clift and Greg Meehan (average 13.3pts)

Rds 17-25 Overall leading scores - 94pts Maurice Curach and Aaron Shields, 93pts Marc Taylor
Rds 17-25 Handicap leading scores - 42pts Maurice Curach, 38pts Peter Dempsey

Finals Series Competition (refer to Finals Series Entry page for complete scores)
A-Z Top 3 Teams - B 840pts, J 834pts, K 832pts
(add the scores of the top 3 players linked to the letter)
Leading Handicap Club/s - Manly 71%, Cba 66%

** Your screen is too narrow to view all Tipster Ladder columns **

Tipster Ladder
Finals SeriesRound 23 ScoresPrevious RoundsAll UpRounds 17-25
TWLWTipsterK'outLetterClubScrH'capTotalScrH'capTotalTotalScrH'capTotal
11Karen EscottBBull8210162110274284512576
Round 22 Results

*Manly 32 vs Wests Tigers (+7.5) 12
Gold Coast (+6.5) 12 vs *Parramatta 36
*Brisbane 24 vs Penrith (+3.5) 12
*Newcastle 42 vs NQld (+5.5) 6
Melbourne 18 vs *Canberra (+6.5) 22
Souths 6 vs *Bulldogs (+9.5) 14
*Roosters 42 vs Warriors (+13.5) 6
Sharks 18 vs *St.George (+7.5) 12

*denotes Handicap winner
Next Weeks Games

Parramatta vs Bulldogs
NQld vs Penrith
Brisbane vs Souths
Sharks vs Warriors
Wests Tigers vs Newcastle
St.George vs Roosters
Melbourne vs Gold Coast
Canberra vs Manly

home teams listed first
Information, Changes and Summary

$120 Handicap Knockout No.3 Week 9 - you must now select at least 3 winners to stay alive (2 still in)

Top Score this Round - 19pts BJ Malone, Robbie Basha, Steve Stanton, Simon Byron, John McGovern, Tony Clift and Greg Meehan (average 13.3pts)

Rds 17-25 Overall leading scores - 94pts Maurice Curach and Aaron Shields, 93pts Marc Taylor
Rds 17-25 Handicap leading scores - 42pts Maurice Curach, 38pts Peter Dempsey

Finals Series Competition (refer to Finals Series Entry page for complete scores)
A-Z Top 3 Teams - B 840pts, J 834pts, K 832pts
(add the scores of the top 3 players linked to the letter)
Leading Handicap Club/s - Manly 71%, Cba 66%

** Your screen is too narrow to view all Tipster Ladder columns **

Tipster Ladder
Finals SeriesRound 22 ScoresPrevious RoundsAll UpRounds 17-25
TWLWTipsterK'outLetterClubScrH'capTotalScrH'capTotalTotalScrH'capTotal
11Karen EscottBBull8210162110274284512576
23Chris RyanBWar1061617196267283553186
32Neil TaylorKMelb8412167103270282553388
48BJ MaloneKRoost1091916595262281562886
54Geoff ClayJNewc8614161103266280522981
65Tony HarrisIParra8614159103266280483181
710Maurice Curach*CCba8917160101261278524294
811Peter DempseyJPenr891716298260277543892
96Marc TaylorJPenr841216598265277543793
109Charbel HatemLShks861417090262276532881
117Peter EscottLManly841216399264276513081
1212Rocky PeruginiOWar1061616990259275553085
1313John PurcellBBull8614156101259273523185
1414Michael BownABris861416588259273522983
1516Lionel WilliamsonKRoost1041415994255269472572
1623Robbie BashaNStG1091915792249268572986
1720Ken WilsonMGC891716582251268523286
1815Mario SimonettiPWT841215995256268512475
1919Barry Spence*MGC1061616388251267553085
2017Robert GrayMSouth861415697253267543084
2121Danny WhiteAWT861415594251265502981
2238Steve StantonPBris1091915491245264513384
2330Russell BoynsNCba891715591246263493382
2426Aaron ShieldsOWar1061615491247263593394
2527Vince NevinLShks1061616186247263532982
2622Anthony SheedyGPenr841216288250262532982
2734John DicksonAWT1061615392245261562884
2836John MaloneFMelb1061615390245261533590
2925Maria RootsCStG861415889247261523183
3029David DowneyGPenr861415788247261513285
3118Tom FrankKRoost821016487251261552984
3240Jemima ToddPBris891715091243260483484
3332John GalluzzoLShks861415591246260452873
3424Shaun FroggattBWar841215789248260573392
3533Mark OBrienGNewc861415986245259493281
3637Greg NoyesABris861415194245259512980
3728Mark YoungLManly841215493247259492473
3845Greg ChalmersKMelb891715784241258502979
3931Ashton CarmichaelDSouth841216680246258542882
4039Jim HenneyCCba861414994243257493382
4135Clint WallisJNewc661215293245257523082
4243Dean StapletonKMelb861414993242256502777
4344Shea MoorCCba861416379242256552782
4446Gerry BraddonEShks861416080240254542781
4541Steve WestonNCba841215585242254502981
4642Les NikoCCba841215484242254553592
4754Deane RowleyHNQld891714888236253472875
4864Simon ByronMGC1091915379232251492776
4953Clive GrayAWT861415480236250533186
5052Peter HannahPBris1041415084236250552986
5149Connie SpenceLManly841215781238250502272
5250Michael BlaserEManly841215286238250462066
5347Marion WestonJNewc821015189240250471966
5463Niall KearneyJPenr891715082232249533487
5565The ChampsCStG891715874232249562783
5659Robert RaynerHParra691515678234249512980
5751Reg WalshGNewc841214392237249412061
5860Dave HarveyBBull1041415678234248512273
5967Peter DavidsonCStG1061614881231247502676
6055Trevor CollinsFMelb841215180235247512578
6156James IrvingDGC841215283235247532679
6262Belinda BlayneyDGC1041414686232246401858
6348Terry RowneyIParra62814593238246463278
6457Michael HarrisABris641014590235245442468
6558Ross KingFRoost641014885235245452873
6672Alan KatzmannINQld1061614978227243462672
6768Ross CaveOWar1041414980229243502474
6875David RootsNStG1061614581226242593089
6970Danny DowneyGNewc861415078228242492877
7069Froggy SmithPWT1041414383228242563492
7171Lump RamsayMSouth861414483227241503181
7273Max WoodOBull861414384227241422466
7366JT FelschHNQld821014685231241522779
7477Phil ToddOBull861414878226240512071
7582John McGovernEShks1091914773220239552580
7661Gary ArmitageDGC60614982233239472269
7787Tony CliftBWar1091914078218237462975
7878Olga LauricellaOBull841214382225237461864
7974Wasim KhanEManly641015176227237512677
8083John HermsenEManly861414278220234452267
8190Teagan CaveINQld1061614077217233472572
8281Joe BromhamDSouth841214675221233492271
8376John BradridgeHNQld42614284226232411960
8491Mary MoroneyINQld1061613481215231422971
8584Steve MulallyNCba841214574219231472269
8680Gary PhillipsFRoost53814875223231431962
8779Clint AdamsBBull62814380223231482472
8888Vanessa McCoyNStG841214276218230511869
8997Greg MeehanHParra1091913374209228473483
9086Peter NobleGPenr641013088218228342054
9185Mark AdamsEShks731014078218228481967
9293Peter MaloneFMelb861413577212226443074
9389Fernandos ChickenPWT53814275217225462268
9492John ByrnesIParra841213676212224532275
9595Lyn McGovernDSouth661213275209221332457
9694Annie MustowFRoost60613775212218461460
9796Peter ToddMSouth33613376209215232447
9898Paul JacombsHParra33613073203209281846
9999Danny HannahABris3369159150156161834
ESG&EC Logo